Large Location Icon

844 Glenview Ave; Milwaukee, WI Property Details

844 Glenview Ave, Milwaukee, WI is a Single Family that was built in 1952. This property is currently Financed and is not for sale. Our records show that 844 Glenview Ave has 5 bedrooms, and 2 bathrooms, and a total of 2,308 square feet. The lot size of 844 Glenview Ave is 8,712 square feet.

Off market
844 Glenview Ave Milwaukee, WI 53213
$413,000 Listing Price
5 Beds
2 Baths
2,308 SqFt
Property Details

Summary

  • Purchase Method: Financed
  • Owners / Type: 1 / Individual
  • Owner Status: Individual
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Purchase Price: $413,000
  • Open Loans / Balance: 1 / $416,273
  • Est. Equity / %: $41,727 / 9.11%
  • Gross Yield: 10.119%
  • APN: 153820088000
  • Situs County: Milwaukee
  • Length Of Ownership: 1 year, 8 months

Rooms

  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Rooms: 10

Structure

  • Stories: 2
  • Roof Cover Type: Asphalt

Measurements

  • Total: 2,308/SqFt
  • Lot: 8,712/SqFt
  • Gross: 2,308/SqFt
  • Living: 2,308/SqFt
  • Basement: 1,139/SqFt
  • Building: 2,308/SqFt
  • Ground: 1,169/SqFt
  • Price Per Square Foot: $178.94

Legal Description

  • Description: ASSESSORS PLAT NO 30 THAT PART OF LOT 4 BEG AT SW COR OF LOT 4 TH NE 56 FT TH E 192.63 FT TH SW 56 FT TH W 192.63 FT ON S LI OF LOT 4 TO PL OF BEG EXC W 33 FT FOR ST BLK 2 NE 1/4 SEC 28
Building Insights

Land Information

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Within Flood Zone: True
  • Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
  • School District: Wauwatosa School District
  • Lat / Lon: 43.040577 / -88.01408
  • Subdivision: Assessors 30
  • Property Class: Residential
  • Zoning: R4
  • County Use Code: G1

Amenities

  • Heating Fuel Type: Gas
  • Plus Four: 3308
  • Heating: Forced air unit

HOA

  • H O A One: $4
  • H O A Amount: $4
  • H O A One Type: Home Owner Association

Ownership Info

844 Glenview Ave has no associated ownership info
844 Glenview Ave has no associated ownership info.

Taxes

844 Glenview Ave has 9 associated Taxes items

844 Glenview Ave, Milwaukee, WI pays taxes in Milwaukee County, WI. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2025 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $413,000. The APN we've located for 844 Glenview Ave is 153820088000.

Unlock the full report
Taxes
  • Assessed Value:  $413,000
  • Assessed Year:  2025
  • Assessed County:  Milwaukee
  • APN:  153820088000
  • Assessed Land Value:  131200
  • Tax Amount:  7273.93
  • Tax Year:  2025
  • Market Value:  410100
  • Market Year:  2025

Tax History

844 Glenview Ave has 13 associated Tax History items
YearAssessed ValueLand ValueImprovement ValueTax AmountChange RateAssessed CRTax Rate
Year 2025 Assessed Value $413,000 Land Value $131,200 Improvement Value $281,800 Tax Amount $7,273.93 Change Rate +0.357327% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.017612%
Year 2024 Assessed Value Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $5,359.01 Change Rate +0.053335% Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2023 Assessed Value $240,500 Land Value $94,900 Improvement Value $145,600 Tax Amount $5,087.66 Change Rate -0.018247% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.021155%
Year 2022 Assessed Value $240,500 Land Value $94,900 Improvement Value $145,600 Tax Amount $5,182.22 Change Rate +0.045707% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.021548%
Year 2021 Assessed Value $240,500 Land Value $94,900 Improvement Value $145,600 Tax Amount $4,955.71 Change Rate -0.119767% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.020606%
Year 2020 Assessed Value $240,500 Land Value $94,900 Improvement Value $145,600 Tax Amount $5,630 Change Rate -0.01429% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.02341%
Year 2019 Assessed Value $240,500 Land Value $94,900 Improvement Value $145,600 Tax Amount $5,711.62 Change Rate +0.159998% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.023749%
Year 2018 Assessed Value $194,300 Land Value $79,900 Improvement Value $114,400 Tax Amount $4,923.82 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.025341%
Year 2017 Assessed Value $194,300 Land Value $79,900 Improvement Value $114,400 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2016 Assessed Value $194,300 Land Value $79,900 Improvement Value $114,400 Tax Amount $4,545.81 Change Rate +0.015005% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.023396%
Year 2015 Assessed Value $194,300 Land Value $79,900 Improvement Value $114,400 Tax Amount $4,478.61 Change Rate -0.002608% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.02305%
Year 2014 Assessed Value $194,300 Land Value $79,900 Improvement Value $114,400 Tax Amount $4,490.32 Change Rate -0.013537% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.02311%
Year 2013 Assessed Value $194,300 Land Value $79,900 Improvement Value $114,400 Tax Amount $4,551.94 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.023427%