- Assessed Value: $210,300
- Assessed Year: 2025
- Assessed County: Milwaukee
- APN: 000840130000
- Assessed Land Value: 37100
- Tax Amount: 4027.79
- Tax Year: 2025
- Market Value: 196400
- Market Year: 2023
7814 N Highview Dr; Milwaukee, WI Property Details
Off market
7814 N Highview Dr Milwaukee, WI 53223
$99,500 Listing Price
3 Beds
1 Baths
1,053 SqFt
Property Type
Single FamilyProperty Details
Summary
- Purchase Method: Financed
- Owners / Type: 2 / Multiple
- Owner Status: Multiple
- Year Built: 1958
- Purchase Price: $99,500
- Open Loans / Balance: 1 / $132,702
- Est. Equity / %: $117,298 / 46.92%
- Gross Yield: 10.354%
- APN: 000840130000
- Situs County: Milwaukee
- Length Of Ownership: 9 years, 4 months
Rooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 5
Structure
- Stories: 1
- Exterior Wall Type: Siding (Alum/Vinyl)
Measurements
- Total: 1,053/SqFt
- Lot: 12,720/SqFt
- Garage: 480/SqFt
- Living: 1,053/SqFt
- Basement: 1,053/SqFt
- Building: 2,106/SqFt
- Ground: 1,053/SqFt
- Garage Unfinished: 480/SqFt
- Price Per Square Foot: $94.49
Legal Description
- Description: BRADLEY ESTATES IN NW 1/4 SEC 14-8-21 BLOCK 7 LOT 23
Building Insights
Land Information
- Property Type: Single Family
- Within Flood Zone: True
- Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
- School District: Milwaukee School District
- Lat / Lon: 43.160072 / -87.97767
- Subdivision: Bradley Estates
- Property Class: Residential
- Zoning: RS3
- County Use Code: G1-01
Amenities
- Plus Four: 4236
- Garage: Detached Garage
- Heating: Yes
HOA
- H O A One Type: Planned Unit Development
Ownership Info
7814 N Highview Dr has no associated ownership info
7814 N Highview Dr has no associated ownership info.
Taxes
7814 N Highview Dr has 9 associated Taxes items
7814 N Highview Dr, Milwaukee, WI pays taxes in Milwaukee County, WI. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2025 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $210,300. The APN we've located for 7814 N Highview Dr is 000840130000.
Unlock the full reportTaxes
Tax History
7814 N Highview Dr has 13 associated Tax History items
| Year | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year 2025 | Assessed Value $210,300 | Land Value $37,100 | Improvement Value $173,200 | Tax Amount $4,027.79 | Change Rate +0.007522% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.019153% |
| Year 2024 | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount $3,997.72 | Change Rate +0.034741% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2023 | Assessed Value $163,500 | Land Value $26,900 | Improvement Value $136,600 | Tax Amount $3,863.5 | Change Rate +0.079884% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.02363% |
| Year 2022 | Assessed Value $163,500 | Land Value $26,900 | Improvement Value $136,600 | Tax Amount $3,577.7 | Change Rate +0.184155% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.021882% |
| Year 2021 | Assessed Value $127,000 | Land Value $26,900 | Improvement Value $100,100 | Tax Amount $3,021.31 | Change Rate -0.014181% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.02379% |
| Year 2020 | Assessed Value $127,000 | Land Value $26,900 | Improvement Value $100,100 | Tax Amount $3,064.77 | Change Rate +0.136502% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.024132% |
| Year 2019 | Assessed Value $104,900 | Land Value $27,100 | Improvement Value $77,800 | Tax Amount $2,696.67 | Change Rate +0.085498% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.025707% |
| Year 2018 | Assessed Value $104,900 | Land Value $27,100 | Improvement Value $77,800 | Tax Amount $2,484.27 | Change Rate -0.054519% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.023682% |
| Year 2017 | Assessed Value $103,700 | Land Value $16,900 | Improvement Value $86,800 | Tax Amount $2,627.52 | Change Rate +0.007976% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.025338% |
| Year 2016 | Assessed Value $98,400 | Land Value $16,900 | Improvement Value $81,500 | Tax Amount $2,606.73 | Change Rate -0.026119% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.026491% |
| Year 2015 | Assessed Value $98,400 | Land Value $16,900 | Improvement Value $81,500 | Tax Amount $2,676.64 | Change Rate +0.032666% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.027202% |
| Year 2014 | Assessed Value $93,700 | Land Value $16,900 | Improvement Value $76,800 | Tax Amount $2,591.97 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.027662% |
| Year 2013 | Assessed Value $100,800 | Land Value $16,900 | Improvement Value $83,900 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |