Large Location Icon

7344 N Mohawk Rd; Milwaukee, WI Property Details

7344 N Mohawk Rd, Milwaukee, WI is a Residential General. This property is currently Financed and is not for sale. The lot size of 7344 N Mohawk Rd is 8,233 square feet.

Off market
7344 N Mohawk Rd Milwaukee, WI 53217
$482,000 Estimated Value
Property Details

Summary

  • Purchase Method: Financed
  • Owners / Type: 2 / Related
  • Owner Status: Related
  • Purchase Price: $203,000
  • Open Loans / Balance: 2 / $214,768
  • Est. Equity / %: $267,232 / 55.44%
  • Gross Yield: 9.612%
  • APN: 040970073000
  • Situs County: Milwaukee
  • Length Of Ownership: 11 years, 8 months

Measurements

  • Lot: 8,233/SqFt

Legal Description

  • Description: BAY SHORE MANOR LOT 3 BLK. 7
Building Insights

Land Information

  • Property Type: Residential General
  • Within Flood Zone: True
  • Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
  • School District: Nicolet Union High School District
  • Lat / Lon: 43.150665 / -87.91112
  • Subdivision: Bay Shore Manor
  • Property Class: Residential
  • County Use Code: G1

Amenities

  • Plus Four: 3454

HOA

  • H O A One Type: Planned Unit Development

Ownership Info

7344 N Mohawk Rd has no associated ownership info
7344 N Mohawk Rd has no associated ownership info.

Taxes

7344 N Mohawk Rd has 6 associated Taxes items

7344 N Mohawk Rd, Milwaukee, WI pays taxes in Milwaukee County, WI. The APN we've located for 7344 N Mohawk Rd is 040970073000.

Unlock the full report
Taxes
  • Assessed County:  Milwaukee
  • APN:  040970073000
  • Tax Amount:  4284
  • Tax Year:  2025
  • Market Value:  359800
  • Market Year:  2023

Tax History

7344 N Mohawk Rd has 12 associated Tax History items
YearAssessed ValueLand ValueImprovement ValueTax AmountChange RateAssessed CRTax Rate
Year 2025 Assessed Value Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $4,284 Change Rate -0.512728% Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2024 Assessed Value Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $8,791.8 Change Rate +0.119321% Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2023 Assessed Value $362,000 Land Value $83,000 Improvement Value $279,000 Tax Amount $7,854.58 Change Rate +0.299392% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.021698%
Year 2022 Assessed Value $264,500 Land Value $83,000 Improvement Value $181,500 Tax Amount $6,044.81 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.022854%
Year 2021 Assessed Value $264,500 Land Value $83,000 Improvement Value $181,500 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2020 Assessed Value $264,500 Land Value $83,000 Improvement Value $181,500 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2019 Assessed Value $236,900 Land Value $60,500 Improvement Value $176,400 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2018 Assessed Value $236,900 Land Value $60,500 Improvement Value $176,400 Tax Amount $6,453.66 Change Rate -0.068714% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.027242%
Year 2017 Assessed Value $236,900 Land Value $60,500 Improvement Value $176,400 Tax Amount $6,929.84 Change Rate +0.015589% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.029252%
Year 2016 Assessed Value $227,000 Land Value $82,100 Improvement Value $144,900 Tax Amount $6,823.47 Change Rate +0.039726% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.030059%
Year 2015 Assessed Value $227,000 Land Value $82,100 Improvement Value $144,900 Tax Amount $6,562.76 Change Rate -0.069191% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.028911%
Year 2014 Assessed Value $227,000 Land Value $82,100 Improvement Value $144,900 Tax Amount $7,050.6 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.03106%