- Assessed Value: $1,100,000
- Assessed Year: 2025
- Assessed County: Milwaukee
- APN: 132770192000
- Assessed Land Value: 189800
- Tax Amount: 30588.51
- Tax Year: 2025
- Market Value: 710000
- Market Year: 2019
2826 E Menlo Blvd; Milwaukee, WI Property Details
Off market
2826 E Menlo Blvd Milwaukee, WI 53211
$260,000 Listing Price
6 Beds
4 Baths
3,923 SqFt
Property Type
Single FamilyProperty Details
Summary
- Purchase Method: Financed
- Owners / Type: 1 / Individual
- Owner Status: Individual
- Year Built: 1926
- Purchase Price: $1,100,000
- Open Loans / Balance: 1 / $884,406
- Est. Equity / %: $401,594 / 31.23%
- Gross Yield: 8.877%
- APN: 132770192000
- Situs County: Milwaukee
- Length Of Ownership: 2 years, 2 months
Rooms
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full Bathrooms: 3
- Total Rooms: 9
- Partial Bathrooms: 2
Structure
- Building Style: Frame
- Stories: 2
- Exterior Wall Type: Masonry
- Building Condition: Average
- Building Quality: B
Measurements
- Total: 3,923/SqFt
- Lot: 10,206/SqFt
- Gross: 6,123/SqFt
- Garage: 425/SqFt
- Living: 3,923/SqFt
- Basement: 1,923/SqFt
- Building: 5,896/SqFt
- Ground: 1,516/SqFt
- Basement Finished: 375/SqFt
- Basement Unfinished: 1,548/SqFt
- Price Per Square Foot: $280.40
Legal Description
- Description: N W SEC ELMWOOD NE 1/4 10-7-22 E. LOT 16 BLK E
Building Insights
Land Information
- Property Type: Single Family
- Within Flood Zone: True
- Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
- School District: Shorewood School District
- Lat / Lon: 43.08458 / -87.87405
- Subdivision: N W Sec Elmwood
- Property Class: Residential
- County Use Code: A
Amenities
- Heating Fuel Type: Gas
- Plus Four: 2652
- Cooling: Central
- Fireplaces: 1
- Garage: Attached Garage
- Heating: Hot Water
- Parking: 2
Ownership Info
2826 E Menlo Blvd has no associated ownership info
2826 E Menlo Blvd has no associated ownership info.
Taxes
2826 E Menlo Blvd has 9 associated Taxes items
2826 E Menlo Blvd, Milwaukee, WI pays taxes in Milwaukee County, WI. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2025 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $1,100,000. The APN we've located for 2826 E Menlo Blvd is 132770192000.
Unlock the full reportTaxes
Tax History
2826 E Menlo Blvd has 13 associated Tax History items
| Year | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year 2025 | Assessed Value $1,100,000 | Land Value $189,800 | Improvement Value $910,200 | Tax Amount $30,588.51 | Change Rate +1.907498% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.027808% |
| Year 2024 | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount $10,520.56 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2023 | Assessed Value $948,900 | Land Value $137,700 | Improvement Value $811,200 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2022 | Assessed Value $838,300 | Land Value $137,700 | Improvement Value $700,600 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2021 | Assessed Value $838,300 | Land Value $700,600 | Improvement Value $137,700 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2020 | Assessed Value $765,400 | Land Value $137,700 | Improvement Value $627,700 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2019 | Assessed Value $765,400 | Land Value $137,700 | Improvement Value $627,700 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2018 | Assessed Value $743,100 | Land Value $137,700 | Improvement Value $605,400 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2017 | Assessed Value $743,100 | Land Value $137,700 | Improvement Value $605,400 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2016 | Assessed Value $698,400 | Land Value $137,700 | Improvement Value $560,700 | Tax Amount $19,413.01 | Change Rate +0.031433% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.027796% |
| Year 2015 | Assessed Value $687,300 | Land Value $137,700 | Improvement Value $549,600 | Tax Amount $18,821.4 | Change Rate +0.058239% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.027385% |
| Year 2014 | Assessed Value $674,100 | Land Value $137,700 | Improvement Value $536,400 | Tax Amount $17,785.58 | Change Rate +0.015708% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.026384% |
| Year 2013 | Assessed Value $674,100 | Land Value $137,700 | Improvement Value $536,400 | Tax Amount $17,510.53 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.025976% |