- Assessed Value: $601,000
- Assessed Year: 2025
- Assessed County: Milwaukee
- APN: 132770142000
- Assessed Land Value: 183800
- Tax Amount: 16442.91
- Tax Year: 2025
- Market Value: 541000
- Market Year: 2019
2821 E Menlo Blvd; Milwaukee, WI Property Details
Off market
2821 E Menlo Blvd Milwaukee, WI 53211
$601,000 Listing Price
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,903 SqFt
Property Type
Single FamilyProperty Details
Summary
- Purchase Method: Cash
- Owners / Type: 2 / Related
- Owner Status: Related
- Year Built: 1929
- Purchase Price: $601,000
- Open Loans / Balance: 1 / $906,870
- Est. Equity / %: $601,130 / 39.86%
- Gross Yield: 4.317%
- APN: 132770142000
- Situs County: Milwaukee
- Length Of Ownership: 1 year, 8 months
Rooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3.5
- Full Bathrooms: 3
- Total Rooms: 10
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
Structure
- Building Style: Frame
- Stories: 1.5
- Exterior Wall Type: Masonry
- Building Condition: Fair
- Building Quality: B
- Deck: true
Measurements
- Total: 2,903/SqFt
- Lot: 9,750/SqFt
- Gross: 5,224/SqFt
- Garage: 462/SqFt
- Living: 2,903/SqFt
- Basement: 1,859/SqFt
- Building: 5,224/SqFt
- Ground: 1,903/SqFt
- Price Per Square Foot: $207.03
Legal Description
- Description: N W SEC ELMWOOD NE 1/4 10-7-22 E. LOT 2 BLK C
Building Insights
Land Information
- Property Type: Single Family
- Within Flood Zone: True
- Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
- School District: Shorewood School District
- Lat / Lon: 43.084053 / -87.87396
- Subdivision: N W Sec Elmwood
- Property Class: Residential
- County Use Code: A
Amenities
- Heating Fuel Type: Gas
- Plus Four: 2653
- Fireplaces: 1
- Garage: Attached Garage
- Heating: Hot Water
- Parking: 2
Ownership Info
2821 E Menlo Blvd has no associated ownership info
2821 E Menlo Blvd has no associated ownership info.
Taxes
2821 E Menlo Blvd has 9 associated Taxes items
2821 E Menlo Blvd, Milwaukee, WI pays taxes in Milwaukee County, WI. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2025 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $601,000. The APN we've located for 2821 E Menlo Blvd is 132770142000.
Unlock the full reportTaxes
Tax History
2821 E Menlo Blvd has 13 associated Tax History items
| Year | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year 2025 | Assessed Value $601,000 | Land Value $183,800 | Improvement Value $417,200 | Tax Amount $16,442.91 | Change Rate +1.185947% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.027359% |
| Year 2024 | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount $7,522.1 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2023 | Assessed Value $683,900 | Land Value $132,400 | Improvement Value $551,500 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2022 | Assessed Value $604,200 | Land Value $132,400 | Improvement Value $471,800 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2021 | Assessed Value $604,200 | Land Value $471,800 | Improvement Value $132,400 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2020 | Assessed Value $566,500 | Land Value $132,400 | Improvement Value $434,100 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2019 | Assessed Value $566,500 | Land Value $132,400 | Improvement Value $434,100 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2018 | Assessed Value $566,500 | Land Value $132,400 | Improvement Value $434,100 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2017 | Assessed Value $566,500 | Land Value $132,400 | Improvement Value $434,100 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2016 | Assessed Value $532,200 | Land Value $132,400 | Improvement Value $399,800 | Tax Amount $14,729.5 | Change Rate +0.014373% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.027677% |
| Year 2015 | Assessed Value $532,200 | Land Value $132,400 | Improvement Value $399,800 | Tax Amount $14,520.79 | Change Rate +0.058749% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.027284% |
| Year 2014 | Assessed Value $521,900 | Land Value $132,400 | Improvement Value $389,500 | Tax Amount $13,715.04 | Change Rate +0.032418% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.026279% |
| Year 2013 | Assessed Value $521,900 | Land Value $132,400 | Improvement Value $389,500 | Tax Amount $13,284.39 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.025454% |