Large Location Icon

2818 E Menlo Blvd; Milwaukee, WI Property Details

2818 E Menlo Blvd, Milwaukee, WI is a Single Family that was built in 1925. This property is currently a cash purchase and is not for sale. Our records show that 2818 E Menlo Blvd has 5 bedrooms, and 4 bathrooms, and a total of 4,258 square feet. The lot size of 2818 E Menlo Blvd is 8,820 square feet.

Off market
2818 E Menlo Blvd Milwaukee, WI 53211
$1,517,900 Estimated Value
5 Beds
4 Baths
4,258 SqFt
Property Details

Summary

  • Purchase Method: Cash
  • Owners / Type: 2 / Related
  • Owner Status: Related
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Purchase Price: $25,750
  • Est. Equity / %: $1,849,000 / 100%
  • Gross Yield: 7.743%
  • APN: 132770191000
  • Situs County: Milwaukee
  • Length Of Ownership: 2 years, 3 months

Rooms

  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Rooms: 11
  • Partial Bathrooms: 2

Structure

  • Stories: 2
  • Exterior Wall Type: Brick
  • Building Condition: Very Good
  • Building Quality: B
  • Attic: true
  • Deck: true

Measurements

  • Total: 4,258/SqFt
  • Lot: 8,820/SqFt
  • Attic: 800/SqFt
  • Gross: 6,285/SqFt
  • Garage: 378/SqFt
  • Living: 4,258/SqFt
  • Basement: 1,649/SqFt
  • Building: 6,285/SqFt
  • Ground: 1,771/SqFt
  • Attic Finished: 800/SqFt
  • Price Per Square Foot: $6.05

Legal Description

  • Description: N W SEC ELMWOOD NE 1/4 10-7-22 E. LOT 15 BLK E
Building Insights

Land Information

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Within Flood Zone: True
  • Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
  • School District: Shorewood School District
  • Lat / Lon: 43.084496 / -87.87432
  • Subdivision: N W Sec Elmwood
  • Property Class: Residential
  • County Use Code: A

Amenities

  • Heating Fuel Type: Gas
  • Plus Four: 2652
  • Cooling: Central
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Garage: Attached Garage
  • Heating: Hot Water
  • Parking: 1

Ownership Info

2818 E Menlo Blvd has no associated ownership info
2818 E Menlo Blvd has no associated ownership info.

Taxes

2818 E Menlo Blvd has 9 associated Taxes items

2818 E Menlo Blvd, Milwaukee, WI pays taxes in Milwaukee County, WI. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2025 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $1,517,900. The APN we've located for 2818 E Menlo Blvd is 132770191000.

Unlock the full report
Taxes
  • Assessed Value:  $1,517,900
  • Assessed Year:  2025
  • Assessed County:  Milwaukee
  • APN:  132770191000
  • Assessed Land Value:  166300
  • Tax Amount:  42435.07
  • Tax Year:  2025
  • Market Value:  940900
  • Market Year:  2019

Tax History

2818 E Menlo Blvd has 13 associated Tax History items
YearAssessed ValueLand ValueImprovement ValueTax AmountChange RateAssessed CRTax Rate
Year 2025 Assessed Value $1,517,900 Land Value $166,300 Improvement Value $1,351,600 Tax Amount $42,435.07 Change Rate +2.148399% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.027956%
Year 2024 Assessed Value Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $13,478.3 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2023 Assessed Value $1,210,300 Land Value $123,900 Improvement Value $1,086,400 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2022 Assessed Value $1,069,300 Land Value $123,900 Improvement Value $945,400 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2021 Assessed Value $1,069,300 Land Value $945,400 Improvement Value $123,900 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2020 Assessed Value $994,000 Land Value $123,900 Improvement Value $870,100 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2019 Assessed Value $994,000 Land Value $123,900 Improvement Value $870,100 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2018 Assessed Value $994,000 Land Value $123,900 Improvement Value $870,100 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2017 Assessed Value $994,000 Land Value $123,900 Improvement Value $870,100 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2016 Assessed Value $925,500 Land Value $123,900 Improvement Value $801,600 Tax Amount $25,812.68 Change Rate +0.015201% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.027891%
Year 2015 Assessed Value $925,500 Land Value $123,900 Improvement Value $801,600 Tax Amount $25,426.18 Change Rate +0.061153% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.027473%
Year 2014 Assessed Value $905,000 Land Value $123,900 Improvement Value $781,100 Tax Amount $23,960.91 Change Rate +0.055833% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.026476%
Year 2013 Assessed Value $885,000 Land Value $123,900 Improvement Value $761,100 Tax Amount $22,693.84 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.025643%