- Assessed Value: $745,200
- Assessed Year: 2025
- Assessed County: Milwaukee
- APN: 132770143000
- Assessed Land Value: 104900
- Market Land Value: 116216
- Tax Amount: 20976.28
- Tax Year: 2025
- Market Value: 824100
- Market Year: 2019
2811 E Menlo Blvd; Milwaukee, WI Property Details
Off market
2811 E Menlo Blvd Milwaukee, WI 53211
$600,000 Listing Price
5 Beds
4 Baths
4,573 SqFt
Property Type
Single FamilyProperty Details
Summary
- Purchase Method: Financed
- Owners / Type: 1 / Individual
- Owner Status: Individual
- Year Built: 1927
- Purchase Price: $600,000
- Open Loans / Balance: 1 / $348,380
- Est. Equity / %: $1,061,620 / 75.29%
- Gross Yield: 9.475%
- APN: 132770143000
- Situs County: Milwaukee
- Length Of Ownership: 8 years, 8 months
Rooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full Bathrooms: 3
- Total Rooms: 11
- Partial Bathrooms: 2
Structure
- Building Style: Frame
- Stories: 2
- Exterior Wall Type: Masonry
- Building Condition: Fair
- Building Quality: B
- Deck: true
Measurements
- Total: 4,573/SqFt
- Lot: 6,550/SqFt
- Gross: 6,863/SqFt
- Garage: 420/SqFt
- Living: 4,573/SqFt
- Basement: 2,886/SqFt
- Building: 6,863/SqFt
- Ground: 1,960/SqFt
- Basement Finished: 1,016/SqFt
- Basement Unfinished: 1,870/SqFt
- Price Per Square Foot: $131.20
Legal Description
- Description: NW SEC ELMWOOD NE 1/4 10-7-22 E., NELY 52.5FT ON NWLY LI BY NELY 47FT ON SELY LI OF LOT 3 BLK C
Building Insights
Land Information
- Property Type: Single Family
- Within Flood Zone: True
- Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
- School District: Shorewood School District
- Lat / Lon: 43.083942 / -87.87415
- Subdivision: Elmwood North West Sec
- Property Class: Residential
- County Use Code: A
Amenities
- Heating Fuel Type: Gas
- Plus Four: 2653
- Cooling: Central
- Fireplaces: 1
- Garage: Attached Garage
- Heating: Hot Water
- Parking: 2
Ownership Info
2811 E Menlo Blvd has no associated ownership info
2811 E Menlo Blvd has no associated ownership info.
Taxes
2811 E Menlo Blvd has 10 associated Taxes items
2811 E Menlo Blvd, Milwaukee, WI pays taxes in Milwaukee County, WI. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2025 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $745,200. The APN we've located for 2811 E Menlo Blvd is 132770143000.
Unlock the full reportTaxes
Tax History
2811 E Menlo Blvd has 13 associated Tax History items
| Year | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year 2025 | Assessed Value $745,200 | Land Value $104,900 | Improvement Value $640,300 | Tax Amount $20,976.28 | Change Rate +1.95401% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.028149% |
| Year 2024 | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount $7,100.95 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2023 | Assessed Value $646,600 | Land Value $96,600 | Improvement Value $550,000 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2022 | Assessed Value $631,200 | Land Value $96,600 | Improvement Value $534,600 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2021 | Assessed Value $631,200 | Land Value $534,600 | Improvement Value $96,600 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2020 | Assessed Value $590,200 | Land Value $96,600 | Improvement Value $493,600 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2019 | Assessed Value $590,200 | Land Value $96,600 | Improvement Value $493,600 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2018 | Assessed Value $590,200 | Land Value $96,600 | Improvement Value $493,600 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2017 | Assessed Value $685,000 | Land Value $96,600 | Improvement Value $588,400 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2016 | Assessed Value $810,700 | Land Value $96,600 | Improvement Value $714,100 | Tax Amount $22,577.62 | Change Rate +0.015043% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.02785% |
| Year 2015 | Assessed Value $810,700 | Land Value $96,600 | Improvement Value $714,100 | Tax Amount $22,243.02 | Change Rate +0.060663% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.027437% |
| Year 2014 | Assessed Value $793,200 | Land Value $96,600 | Improvement Value $696,600 | Tax Amount $20,970.86 | Change Rate +0.032289% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.026438% |
| Year 2013 | Assessed Value $793,200 | Land Value $96,600 | Improvement Value $696,600 | Tax Amount $20,314.91 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.025611% |