- Assessed Value: $875,600
- Assessed Year: 2025
- Assessed County: Milwaukee
- APN: 132770190000
- Assessed Land Value: 176800
- Tax Amount: 25082.92
- Tax Year: 2025
- Market Value: 747100
- Market Year: 2019
2810 E Menlo Blvd; Milwaukee, WI Property Details
Off market
2810 E Menlo Blvd Milwaukee, WI 53211
$595,000 Listing Price
4 Beds
3 Baths
4,061 SqFt
Property Type
Single FamilyProperty Details
Summary
- Purchase Method: Financed
- Owners / Type: 1 / Individual
- Owner Status: Individual
- Year Built: 1922
- Purchase Price: $595,000
- Open Loans / Balance: 1 / $223,044
- Est. Equity / %: $962,956 / 81.19%
- Gross Yield: 9.108%
- APN: 132770190000
- Situs County: Milwaukee
- Length Of Ownership: 6 years, 7 months
Rooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Total Rooms: 10
- Partial Bathrooms: 2
Structure
- Building Style: Frame
- Stories: 2
- Exterior Wall Type: Masonry
- Building Condition: Average
- Building Quality: B
Measurements
- Total: 4,061/SqFt
- Lot: 9,380/SqFt
- Gross: 5,433/SqFt
- Garage: 582/SqFt
- Living: 4,061/SqFt
- Basement: 1,956/SqFt
- Building: 5,417/SqFt
- Ground: 1,785/SqFt
- Basement Finished: 600/SqFt
- Basement Unfinished: 1,356/SqFt
- Price Per Square Foot: $146.52
Legal Description
- Description: N W SEC ELMWOOD NE 1/4 10-7-22 E. LOT 14 BLK E
Building Insights
Land Information
- Property Type: Single Family
- Within Flood Zone: True
- Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
- School District: Shorewood School District
- Lat / Lon: 43.084427 / -87.874565
- Subdivision: N W Sec Elmwood
- Property Class: Residential
- County Use Code: A
Amenities
- Heating Fuel Type: Gas
- Plus Four: 2652
- Cooling: Central
- Fireplaces: 1
- Garage: Detached Garage
- Heating: Hot Water
- Parking: 2
Ownership Info
2810 E Menlo Blvd has no associated ownership info
2810 E Menlo Blvd has no associated ownership info.
Taxes
2810 E Menlo Blvd has 9 associated Taxes items
2810 E Menlo Blvd, Milwaukee, WI pays taxes in Milwaukee County, WI. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2025 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $875,600. The APN we've located for 2810 E Menlo Blvd is 132770190000.
Unlock the full reportTaxes
Tax History
2810 E Menlo Blvd has 13 associated Tax History items
| Year | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year 2025 | Assessed Value $875,600 | Land Value $176,800 | Improvement Value $698,800 | Tax Amount $25,082.92 | Change Rate +2.387556% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.028647% |
| Year 2024 | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount $7,404.43 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2023 | Assessed Value $673,500 | Land Value $127,700 | Improvement Value $545,800 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2022 | Assessed Value $595,000 | Land Value $127,700 | Improvement Value $467,300 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2021 | Assessed Value $595,000 | Land Value $467,300 | Improvement Value $127,700 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2020 | Assessed Value $600,000 | Land Value $127,700 | Improvement Value $472,300 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2019 | Assessed Value $600,000 | Land Value $127,700 | Improvement Value $472,300 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2018 | Assessed Value $790,200 | Land Value $127,700 | Improvement Value $662,500 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2017 | Assessed Value $790,200 | Land Value $127,700 | Improvement Value $662,500 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2016 | Assessed Value $734,900 | Land Value $127,700 | Improvement Value $607,200 | Tax Amount $20,441.57 | Change Rate +0.014911% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.027815% |
| Year 2015 | Assessed Value $734,900 | Land Value $127,700 | Improvement Value $607,200 | Tax Amount $20,141.25 | Change Rate +0.061872% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.027407% |
| Year 2014 | Assessed Value $718,300 | Land Value $127,700 | Improvement Value $590,600 | Tax Amount $18,967.69 | Change Rate +0.032315% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.026406% |
| Year 2013 | Assessed Value $718,300 | Land Value $127,700 | Improvement Value $590,600 | Tax Amount $18,373.94 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.02558% |