- Assessed Value: $1,090,900
- Assessed Year: 2025
- Assessed County: Milwaukee
- APN: 132770144000
- Assessed Land Value: 184300
- Market Land Value: 138970
- Tax Amount: 30330.52
- Tax Year: 2025
- Market Value: 895700
- Market Year: 2019
2805 E Menlo Blvd; Milwaukee, WI Property Details
Off market
2805 E Menlo Blvd Milwaukee, WI 53211
$675,000 Listing Price
5 Beds
4.5 Baths
5,535 SqFt
Property Type
Single FamilyProperty Details
Summary
- Purchase Method: Financed
- Owners / Type: 1 / Individual
- Owner Status: Individual
- Year Built: 1923
- Purchase Price: $675,000
- Open Loans / Balance: 1 / $586,695
- Est. Equity / %: $1,508,305 / 72%
- Gross Yield: 6.506%
- APN: 132770144000
- Situs County: Milwaukee
- Length Of Ownership: 7 years, 2 months
Rooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4.5
- Full Bathrooms: 4
- Total Rooms: 10
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
Structure
- Stories: 2
- Exterior Wall Type: Brick
- Building Condition: Average
- Building Quality: B
- Attic: true
- Deck: true
Measurements
- Total: 5,535/SqFt
- Lot: 9,779/SqFt
- Attic: 1,014/SqFt
- Gross: 7,825/SqFt
- Garage: 500/SqFt
- Living: 5,535/SqFt
- Basement: 3,139/SqFt
- Building: 7,825/SqFt
- Ground: 1,790/SqFt
- Attic Finished: 1,014/SqFt
- Basement Finished: 1,349/SqFt
- Basement Unfinished: 1,790/SqFt
- Price Per Square Foot: $121.95
Legal Description
- Description: NW SEC ELMWOOD NE 1/4 10-7-22 E. LOT 4 SWLY 19.5FT ON NWLY LI BY SWLY 9.78FT ON SELY LI OF LOT 3 BLK C
Building Insights
Land Information
- Property Type: Single Family
- Within Flood Zone: True
- Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
- School District: Shorewood School District
- Lat / Lon: 43.083847 / -87.87435
- Subdivision: Northwest Sec/Elmwood
- Property Class: Residential
- County Use Code: A
Amenities
- Heating Fuel Type: Gas
- Plus Four: 2653
- Cooling: Central
- Fireplaces: 1
- Garage: Attached Garage
- Heating: Hot Water
- Parking: 2
Ownership Info
2805 E Menlo Blvd has no associated ownership info
2805 E Menlo Blvd has no associated ownership info.
Taxes
2805 E Menlo Blvd has 10 associated Taxes items
2805 E Menlo Blvd, Milwaukee, WI pays taxes in Milwaukee County, WI. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2025 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $1,090,900. The APN we've located for 2805 E Menlo Blvd is 132770144000.
Unlock the full reportTaxes
Tax History
2805 E Menlo Blvd has 13 associated Tax History items
| Year | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year 2025 | Assessed Value $1,090,900 | Land Value $184,300 | Improvement Value $906,600 | Tax Amount $30,330.52 | Change Rate +2.228461% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.027803% |
| Year 2024 | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount $9,394.73 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2023 | Assessed Value $812,900 | Land Value $133,400 | Improvement Value $679,500 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2022 | Assessed Value $718,200 | Land Value $133,400 | Improvement Value $584,800 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2021 | Assessed Value $718,200 | Land Value $584,800 | Improvement Value $133,400 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2020 | Assessed Value $675,000 | Land Value $133,400 | Improvement Value $541,600 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2019 | Assessed Value $675,000 | Land Value $133,400 | Improvement Value $541,600 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2018 | Assessed Value $859,800 | Land Value $133,400 | Improvement Value $726,400 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2017 | Assessed Value $859,800 | Land Value $133,400 | Improvement Value $726,400 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2016 | Assessed Value $881,100 | Land Value $133,400 | Improvement Value $747,700 | Tax Amount $24,561.49 | Change Rate +0.015145% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.027876% |
| Year 2015 | Assessed Value $881,100 | Land Value $133,400 | Improvement Value $747,700 | Tax Amount $24,195.06 | Change Rate +0.058818% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.02746% |
| Year 2014 | Assessed Value $863,500 | Land Value $133,400 | Improvement Value $730,100 | Tax Amount $22,851 | Change Rate +0.032269% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.026463% |
| Year 2013 | Assessed Value $863,500 | Land Value $133,400 | Improvement Value $730,100 | Tax Amount $22,136.68 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.025636% |