- Assessed Value: $2,117,600
- Assessed Year: 2025
- Assessed County: Milwaukee
- APN: 132770188000
- Assessed Land Value: 186000
- Tax Amount: 59435.29
- Tax Year: 2025
- Market Value: 1312400
- Market Year: 2019
2730 E Menlo Blvd; Milwaukee, WI Property Details
Off market
2730 E Menlo Blvd Milwaukee, WI 53211
$1,525,000 Listing Price
3 Beds
4.5 Baths
4,687 SqFt
Property Type
Single FamilyProperty Details
Summary
- Purchase Method: Financed
- Owners / Type: 2 / Related
- Owner Status: Related
- Year Built: 1926
- Purchase Price: $1,525,000
- Open Loans / Balance: 1 / $1,218,800
- Est. Equity / %: $7,690,200 / 86.32%
- Gross Yield: 1.854%
- APN: 132770188000
- Situs County: Milwaukee
- Length Of Ownership: 7 months
Rooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4.5
- Full Bathrooms: 4
- Total Rooms: 8
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
Structure
- Stories: 2
- Exterior Wall Type: Rock, Stone
- Building Condition: Very Good
- Building Quality: A
- Attic: true
- Deck: true
Measurements
- Total: 4,687/SqFt
- Lot: 9,870/SqFt
- Attic: 936/SqFt
- Gross: 6,717/SqFt
- Garage: 534/SqFt
- Living: 4,687/SqFt
- Basement: 1,496/SqFt
- Building: 6,717/SqFt
- Ground: 2,121/SqFt
- Attic Finished: 936/SqFt
- Price Per Square Foot: $325.37
Legal Description
- Description: N W SEC ELMWOOD NE 1/4 10-7-22 E. LOT 12 BLK E
Building Insights
Land Information
- Property Type: Single Family
- Within Flood Zone: True
- Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
- School District: Shorewood School District
- Lat / Lon: 43.0843 / -87.87506
- Subdivision: N W Sec Elmwood
- Property Class: Residential
- County Use Code: A
Amenities
- Heating Fuel Type: Gas
- Plus Four: 2650
- Cooling: Central
- Fireplaces: 1
- Garage: Attached Garage
- Heating: Hot Water
- Parking: 2
Ownership Info
2730 E Menlo Blvd has no associated ownership info
2730 E Menlo Blvd has no associated ownership info.
Taxes
2730 E Menlo Blvd has 9 associated Taxes items
2730 E Menlo Blvd, Milwaukee, WI pays taxes in Milwaukee County, WI. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2025 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $2,117,600. The APN we've located for 2730 E Menlo Blvd is 132770188000.
Unlock the full reportTaxes
Tax History
2730 E Menlo Blvd has 13 associated Tax History items
| Year | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year 2025 | Assessed Value $2,117,600 | Land Value $186,000 | Improvement Value $1,931,600 | Tax Amount $59,435.29 | Change Rate +2.138829% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.028067% |
| Year 2024 | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount $18,935.5 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2023 | Assessed Value $1,692,600 | Land Value $131,000 | Improvement Value $1,561,600 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2022 | Assessed Value $1,495,400 | Land Value $131,000 | Improvement Value $1,364,400 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2021 | Assessed Value $1,495,400 | Land Value $1,364,400 | Improvement Value $131,000 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2020 | Assessed Value $1,388,300 | Land Value $131,000 | Improvement Value $1,257,300 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2019 | Assessed Value $1,388,300 | Land Value $131,000 | Improvement Value $1,257,300 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2018 | Assessed Value $1,388,300 | Land Value $131,000 | Improvement Value $1,257,300 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2017 | Assessed Value $1,388,300 | Land Value $131,000 | Improvement Value $1,257,300 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2016 | Assessed Value $1,291,000 | Land Value $131,000 | Improvement Value $1,160,000 | Tax Amount $36,270.5 | Change Rate +0.01996% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.028095% |
| Year 2015 | Assessed Value $1,291,000 | Land Value $131,000 | Improvement Value $1,160,000 | Tax Amount $35,560.71 | Change Rate +0.061407% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.027545% |
| Year 2014 | Assessed Value $1,261,800 | Land Value $131,000 | Improvement Value $1,130,800 | Tax Amount $33,503.38 | Change Rate +0.022525% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.026552% |
| Year 2013 | Assessed Value $1,261,800 | Land Value $131,000 | Improvement Value $1,130,800 | Tax Amount $32,765.35 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.025967% |