- Assessed Value: $1,140,300
- Assessed Year: 2025
- Assessed County: Milwaukee
- APN: 132770187000
- Assessed Land Value: 192700
- Tax Amount: 33578.11
- Tax Year: 2025
- Market Value: 538700
- Market Year: 2019
2724 E Menlo Blvd; Milwaukee, WI Property Details
Off market
2724 E Menlo Blvd Milwaukee, WI 53211
$1,787,500 Listing Price
7 Beds
5 Baths
6,195 SqFt
Property Type
Single FamilyProperty Details
Summary
- Purchase Method: Financed
- Owners / Type: 2 / Related
- Owner Status: Related
- Year Built: 1926
- Purchase Price: $1,787,500
- Open Loans / Balance: 1 / $1,548,000
- Est. Equity / %: $395,000 / 20.33%
- Gross Yield: 9.333%
- APN: 132770187000
- Situs County: Milwaukee
- Length Of Ownership: 1 year, 3 months
Rooms
- Bedrooms: 7
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full Bathrooms: 4
- Total Rooms: 16
- Partial Bathrooms: 2
Structure
- Stories: 2
- Exterior Wall Type: Brick
- Building Condition: Average
- Building Quality: B
- Attic: true
Measurements
- Total: 6,195/SqFt
- Lot: 10,686/SqFt
- Attic: 1,650/SqFt
- Gross: 8,704/SqFt
- Garage: 649/SqFt
- Living: 6,195/SqFt
- Basement: 2,883/SqFt
- Building: 8,704/SqFt
- Ground: 1,866/SqFt
- Attic Finished: 1,650/SqFt
- Basement Finished: 1,023/SqFt
- Basement Unfinished: 1,860/SqFt
- Price Per Square Foot: $288.54
Legal Description
- Description: N W SEC ELMWOOD NE 1/4 10-7-22 E., LOT 10 BLK E ELMWOOD EXC THAT PART DESC..
Building Insights
Land Information
- Property Type: Single Family
- Within Flood Zone: True
- Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
- School District: Shorewood School District
- Lat / Lon: 43.08424 / -87.87532
- Subdivision: N W Sec Elmwood
- Property Class: Residential
- County Use Code: A
Amenities
- Heating Fuel Type: Gas
- Plus Four: 2650
- Cooling: Central
- Fireplaces: 1
- Garage: Attached Garage
- Heating: Yes
- Parking: 2
Ownership Info
2724 E Menlo Blvd has no associated ownership info
2724 E Menlo Blvd has no associated ownership info.
Taxes
2724 E Menlo Blvd has 9 associated Taxes items
2724 E Menlo Blvd, Milwaukee, WI pays taxes in Milwaukee County, WI. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2025 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $1,140,300. The APN we've located for 2724 E Menlo Blvd is 132770187000.
Unlock the full reportTaxes
Tax History
2724 E Menlo Blvd has 13 associated Tax History items
| Year | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year 2025 | Assessed Value $1,140,300 | Land Value $192,700 | Improvement Value $947,600 | Tax Amount $33,578.11 | Change Rate +2.414578% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.029447% |
| Year 2024 | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount $9,833.75 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2023 | Assessed Value $888,200 | Land Value $139,800 | Improvement Value $748,400 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2022 | Assessed Value $784,700 | Land Value $139,800 | Improvement Value $644,900 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2021 | Assessed Value $784,700 | Land Value $644,900 | Improvement Value $139,800 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2020 | Assessed Value $734,600 | Land Value $139,800 | Improvement Value $594,800 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2019 | Assessed Value $734,600 | Land Value $139,800 | Improvement Value $594,800 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2018 | Assessed Value $734,600 | Land Value $139,800 | Improvement Value $594,800 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2017 | Assessed Value $734,600 | Land Value $139,800 | Improvement Value $594,800 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2016 | Assessed Value $529,900 | Land Value $139,800 | Improvement Value $390,100 | Tax Amount $15,238.26 | Change Rate -0.282169% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.028757% |
| Year 2015 | Assessed Value $774,100 | Land Value $139,800 | Improvement Value $634,300 | Tax Amount $21,228.2 | Change Rate +0.059708% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.027423% |
| Year 2014 | Assessed Value $758,100 | Land Value $139,800 | Improvement Value $618,300 | Tax Amount $20,032.12 | Change Rate +0.0323% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.026424% |
| Year 2013 | Assessed Value $758,100 | Land Value $139,800 | Improvement Value $618,300 | Tax Amount $19,405.32 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.025597% |