Large Location Icon

2714 E Menlo Blvd; Milwaukee, WI Property Details

2714 E Menlo Blvd, Milwaukee, WI is a Single Family that was built in 1928. This property is currently Financed and is not for sale. Our records show that 2714 E Menlo Blvd has 4 bedrooms, and 4.5 bathrooms, and a total of 3,390 square feet. The lot size of 2714 E Menlo Blvd is 9,976 square feet.

Off market
2714 E Menlo Blvd Milwaukee, WI 53211
$950,000 Listing Price
4 Beds
4.5 Baths
3,390 SqFt
Property Details

Summary

  • Purchase Method: Financed
  • Owners / Type: 2 / Related
  • Owner Status: Related
  • Year Built: 1928
  • Purchase Price: $950,000
  • Open Loans / Balance: 2 / $500,757
  • Est. Equity / %: $1,342,243 / 72.83%
  • Gross Yield: 6.815%
  • APN: 132770186000
  • Situs County: Milwaukee
  • Length Of Ownership: 21 years, 3 months

Rooms

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 4.5
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Rooms: 10
  • Partial Bathrooms: 1

Structure

  • Stories: 2
  • Exterior Wall Type: Siding (Alum/Vinyl)
  • Building Condition: Very Good
  • Building Quality: B
  • Deck: true

Measurements

  • Total: 3,390/SqFt
  • Lot: 9,976/SqFt
  • Gross: 5,003/SqFt
  • Garage: 452/SqFt
  • Living: 3,390/SqFt
  • Basement: 1,613/SqFt
  • Building: 5,003/SqFt
  • Ground: 1,841/SqFt
  • Price Per Square Foot: $280.24

Legal Description

  • Description: N W SEC ELMWOOD NE 1/4 10-7-22 E. PART OF LOT 10 BLK E MORE FULLY DESCR...
Building Insights

Land Information

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Within Flood Zone: True
  • Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
  • School District: Shorewood School District
  • Lat / Lon: 43.08419 / -87.87561
  • Subdivision: N W Sec Elmwood
  • Property Class: Residential
  • County Use Code: A

Amenities

  • Heating Fuel Type: Gas
  • Plus Four: 2650
  • Cooling: Central
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Garage: Detached Garage
  • Heating: Hot Water
  • Parking: 2

Ownership Info

2714 E Menlo Blvd has no associated ownership info
2714 E Menlo Blvd has no associated ownership info.

Taxes

2714 E Menlo Blvd has 10 associated Taxes items

2714 E Menlo Blvd, Milwaukee, WI pays taxes in Milwaukee County, WI. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2025 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $1,212,200. The APN we've located for 2714 E Menlo Blvd is 132770186000.

Unlock the full report
Taxes
  • Assessed Value:  $1,212,200
  • Assessed Year:  2025
  • Assessed County:  Milwaukee
  • APN:  132770186000
  • Assessed Land Value:  188000
  • Market Land Value:  147542
  • Tax Amount:  33769.12
  • Tax Year:  2025
  • Market Value:  839500
  • Market Year:  2019

Tax History

2714 E Menlo Blvd has 13 associated Tax History items
YearAssessed ValueLand ValueImprovement ValueTax AmountChange RateAssessed CRTax Rate
Year 2025 Assessed Value $1,212,200 Land Value $188,000 Improvement Value $1,024,200 Tax Amount $33,769.12 Change Rate +2.205681% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.027858%
Year 2024 Assessed Value Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $10,534.15 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2023 Assessed Value $950,100 Land Value $137,700 Improvement Value $812,400 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2022 Assessed Value $839,400 Land Value $137,700 Improvement Value $701,700 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2021 Assessed Value $839,400 Land Value $701,700 Improvement Value $137,700 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2020 Assessed Value $783,500 Land Value $137,700 Improvement Value $645,800 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2019 Assessed Value $783,500 Land Value $137,700 Improvement Value $645,800 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2018 Assessed Value $783,500 Land Value $137,700 Improvement Value $645,800 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2017 Assessed Value $783,500 Land Value $137,700 Improvement Value $645,800 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2016 Assessed Value $825,800 Land Value $137,700 Improvement Value $688,100 Tax Amount $23,003.13 Change Rate +0.015065% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.027856%
Year 2015 Assessed Value $825,800 Land Value $137,700 Improvement Value $688,100 Tax Amount $22,661.72 Change Rate -0.093771% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.027442%
Year 2014 Assessed Value $944,100 Land Value $137,700 Improvement Value $806,400 Tax Amount $25,006.61 Change Rate +0.032248% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.026487%
Year 2013 Assessed Value $944,100 Land Value $137,700 Improvement Value $806,400 Tax Amount $24,225.38 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.02566%