- Assessed Value: $935,000
- Assessed Year: 2025
- Assessed County: Milwaukee
- APN: 132770123000
- Assessed Land Value: 168900
- Tax Amount: 25911.09
- Tax Year: 2025
- Market Value: 650800
- Market Year: 2019
2709 E Menlo Blvd; Milwaukee, WI Property Details
Off market
2709 E Menlo Blvd Milwaukee, WI 53211
$935,000 Listing Price
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,991 SqFt
Property Type
Single FamilyProperty Details
Summary
- Purchase Method: Financed
- Owners / Type: 2 / Related
- Owner Status: Related
- Year Built: 1926
- Purchase Price: $935,000
- Open Loans / Balance: 1 / $767,351
- Est. Equity / %: $358,649 / 31.85%
- Gross Yield: 8.848%
- APN: 132770123000
- Situs County: Milwaukee
- Length Of Ownership: 1 year, 8 months
Rooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2.5
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Total Rooms: 9
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
Structure
- Stories: 2
- Exterior Wall Type: Brick
- Building Condition: Average
- Building Quality: B
- Pool Type: In-Ground Pool
Measurements
- Total: 2,991/SqFt
- Lot: 8,960/SqFt
- Gross: 4,515/SqFt
- Garage: 385/SqFt
- Living: 2,991/SqFt
- Basement: 1,139/SqFt
- Building: 4,515/SqFt
- Ground: 1,467/SqFt
- Price Per Square Foot: $312.60
Legal Description
- Description: N W SEC ELMWOOD NE 1/4 10-7-22 E. LOT 2 BLK B
Building Insights
Land Information
- Property Type: Single Family
- Within Flood Zone: True
- Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
- School District: Shorewood School District
- Lat / Lon: 43.08366 / -87.875854
- Subdivision: N W Sec Elmwood
- Property Class: Residential
- County Use Code: A
Amenities
- Heating Fuel Type: Gas
- Pool: true
- Plus Four: 2651
- Cooling: Central
- Fireplaces: 1
- Garage: Attached Garage
- Heating: Hot Water
- Parking: 1
Ownership Info
2709 E Menlo Blvd has no associated ownership info
2709 E Menlo Blvd has no associated ownership info.
Taxes
2709 E Menlo Blvd has 9 associated Taxes items
2709 E Menlo Blvd, Milwaukee, WI pays taxes in Milwaukee County, WI. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2025 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $935,000. The APN we've located for 2709 E Menlo Blvd is 132770123000.
Unlock the full reportTaxes
Tax History
2709 E Menlo Blvd has 13 associated Tax History items
| Year | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year 2025 | Assessed Value $935,000 | Land Value $168,900 | Improvement Value $766,100 | Tax Amount $25,911.09 | Change Rate +1.895809% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.027712% |
| Year 2024 | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount $8,947.79 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2023 | Assessed Value $809,900 | Land Value $124,800 | Improvement Value $685,100 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2022 | Assessed Value $715,500 | Land Value $124,800 | Improvement Value $590,700 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2021 | Assessed Value $715,500 | Land Value $590,700 | Improvement Value $124,800 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2020 | Assessed Value $668,300 | Land Value $124,800 | Improvement Value $543,500 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2019 | Assessed Value $668,300 | Land Value $124,800 | Improvement Value $543,500 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2018 | Assessed Value $668,300 | Land Value $124,800 | Improvement Value $543,500 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2017 | Assessed Value $668,300 | Land Value $124,800 | Improvement Value $543,500 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2016 | Assessed Value $640,200 | Land Value $124,800 | Improvement Value $515,400 | Tax Amount $17,772.94 | Change Rate +0.014703% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.027762% |
| Year 2015 | Assessed Value $640,200 | Land Value $124,800 | Improvement Value $515,400 | Tax Amount $17,515.41 | Change Rate +0.060047% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.027359% |
| Year 2014 | Assessed Value $626,900 | Land Value $124,800 | Improvement Value $502,100 | Tax Amount $16,523.24 | Change Rate +0.032354% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.026357% |
| Year 2013 | Assessed Value $626,900 | Land Value $124,800 | Improvement Value $502,100 | Tax Amount $16,005.4 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.025531% |