- Assessed Value: $1,137,800
- Assessed Year: 2025
- Assessed County: Milwaukee
- APN: 132770185000
- Assessed Land Value: 129300
- Tax Amount: 31660.06
- Tax Year: 2025
- Market Value: 716900
- Market Year: 2019
2700 E Menlo Blvd; Milwaukee, WI Property Details
Off market
2700 E Menlo Blvd Milwaukee, WI 53211
$1,700,000 Listing Price
4 Beds
4 Baths
3,574 SqFt
Property Type
Single FamilyProperty Details
Summary
- Purchase Method: Financed
- Owners / Type: 2 / Related
- Owner Status: Related
- Year Built: 1925
- Purchase Price: $1,700,000
- Open Loans / Balance: 1 / $1,530,000
- Est. Equity / %: $305,000 / 16.62%
- Gross Yield: 6.128%
- APN: 132770185000
- Situs County: Milwaukee
- Length Of Ownership: 2 months
Rooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full Bathrooms: 3
- Total Rooms: 10
- Partial Bathrooms: 2
Structure
- Stories: 2
- Exterior Wall Type: Brick
- Building Condition: Good
- Building Quality: B
- Attic: true
- Deck: true
Measurements
- Total: 3,574/SqFt
- Lot: 6,860/SqFt
- Attic: 782/SqFt
- Gross: 5,247/SqFt
- Garage: 368/SqFt
- Living: 3,574/SqFt
- Basement: 1,305/SqFt
- Building: 5,247/SqFt
- Ground: 1,510/SqFt
- Attic Finished: 782/SqFt
- Price Per Square Foot: $475.66
Legal Description
- Description: N W SEC ELMWOOD NE 1/4 10-7-22 E., S 1/2 OF LOT 9 BLK E
Building Insights
Land Information
- Property Type: Single Family
- Within Flood Zone: True
- Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
- School District: Shorewood School District
- Lat / Lon: 43.084106 / -87.87596
- Subdivision: N W Sec Elmwood
- Property Class: Residential
- County Use Code: A
Amenities
- Heating Fuel Type: Gas
- Plus Four: 2650
- Cooling: Central
- Fireplaces: 1
- Garage: Attached Garage
- Heating: Hot Water
- Parking: 1
Ownership Info
2700 E Menlo Blvd has no associated ownership info
2700 E Menlo Blvd has no associated ownership info.
Taxes
2700 E Menlo Blvd has 9 associated Taxes items
2700 E Menlo Blvd, Milwaukee, WI pays taxes in Milwaukee County, WI. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2025 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $1,137,800. The APN we've located for 2700 E Menlo Blvd is 132770185000.
Unlock the full reportTaxes
Tax History
2700 E Menlo Blvd has 13 associated Tax History items
| Year | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year 2025 | Assessed Value $1,137,800 | Land Value $129,300 | Improvement Value $1,008,500 | Tax Amount $31,660.06 | Change Rate +2.109683% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.027826% |
| Year 2024 | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount $10,181.12 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2023 | Assessed Value $918,900 | Land Value $109,200 | Improvement Value $809,700 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2022 | Assessed Value $811,800 | Land Value $109,200 | Improvement Value $702,600 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2021 | Assessed Value $811,800 | Land Value $702,600 | Improvement Value $109,200 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2020 | Assessed Value $755,900 | Land Value $109,200 | Improvement Value $646,700 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2019 | Assessed Value $755,900 | Land Value $109,200 | Improvement Value $646,700 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2018 | Assessed Value $755,900 | Land Value $109,200 | Improvement Value $646,700 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2017 | Assessed Value $755,900 | Land Value $109,200 | Improvement Value $646,700 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2016 | Assessed Value $705,200 | Land Value $109,200 | Improvement Value $596,000 | Tax Amount $19,604.64 | Change Rate +0.014853% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.0278% |
| Year 2015 | Assessed Value $705,200 | Land Value $109,200 | Improvement Value $596,000 | Tax Amount $19,317.72 | Change Rate +0.060782% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.027393% |
| Year 2014 | Assessed Value $690,000 | Land Value $109,200 | Improvement Value $580,800 | Tax Amount $18,210.83 | Change Rate +0.032327% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.026393% |
| Year 2013 | Assessed Value $690,000 | Land Value $109,200 | Improvement Value $580,800 | Tax Amount $17,640.56 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.025566% |