- Assessed Value: $1,191,100
- Assessed Year: 2025
- Assessed County: Milwaukee
- APN: 132770099000
- Assessed Land Value: 184600
- Tax Amount: 33171
- Tax Year: 2025
- Market Value: 727700
- Market Year: 2019
2621 E Menlo Blvd; Milwaukee, WI Property Details
Off market
2621 E Menlo Blvd Milwaukee, WI 53211
$705,000 Listing Price
5 Beds
3 Baths
3,830 SqFt
Property Type
Single FamilyProperty Details
Summary
- Purchase Method: Financed
- Owners / Type: 1 / Individual
- Owner Status: Individual
- Year Built: 1925
- Purchase Price: $705,000
- Open Loans / Balance: 2 / $368,610
- Est. Equity / %: $868,390 / 70.2%
- Gross Yield: 9.289%
- APN: 132770099000
- Situs County: Milwaukee
- Length Of Ownership: 6 years, 5 months
Rooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Total Rooms: 10
- Partial Bathrooms: 2
Structure
- Stories: 2
- Exterior Wall Type: Brick
- Building Condition: Average
- Building Quality: B
- Deck: true
Measurements
- Total: 3,830/SqFt
- Lot: 9,792/SqFt
- Gross: 6,011/SqFt
- Garage: 425/SqFt
- Living: 3,830/SqFt
- Basement: 1,756/SqFt
- Building: 6,011/SqFt
- Ground: 1,756/SqFt
- Price Per Square Foot: $184.07
Legal Description
- Description: N W SEC ELMWOOD NE 1/4 10-7-22 E. LOT 1 BLK A
Building Insights
Land Information
- Property Type: Single Family
- Within Flood Zone: True
- Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
- School District: Shorewood School District
- Lat / Lon: 43.083694 / -87.87667
- Subdivision: N W Sec Elmwood
- Property Class: Residential
- County Use Code: A
Amenities
- Heating Fuel Type: Gas
- Plus Four: 2649
- Cooling: Central
- Fireplaces: 1
- Garage: Attached Garage
- Heating: Hot Water
- Parking: 2
Ownership Info
2621 E Menlo Blvd has no associated ownership info
2621 E Menlo Blvd has no associated ownership info.
Taxes
2621 E Menlo Blvd has 9 associated Taxes items
2621 E Menlo Blvd, Milwaukee, WI pays taxes in Milwaukee County, WI. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2025 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $1,191,100. The APN we've located for 2621 E Menlo Blvd is 132770099000.
Unlock the full reportTaxes
Tax History
2621 E Menlo Blvd has 13 associated Tax History items
| Year | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year 2025 | Assessed Value $1,191,100 | Land Value $184,600 | Improvement Value $1,006,500 | Tax Amount $33,171 | Change Rate +2.225822% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.027849% |
| Year 2024 | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount $10,282.96 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2023 | Assessed Value $927,900 | Land Value $129,500 | Improvement Value $798,400 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2022 | Assessed Value $819,800 | Land Value $129,500 | Improvement Value $690,300 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2021 | Assessed Value $819,800 | Land Value $690,300 | Improvement Value $129,500 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2020 | Assessed Value $765,400 | Land Value $129,500 | Improvement Value $635,900 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2019 | Assessed Value $765,400 | Land Value $129,500 | Improvement Value $635,900 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2018 | Assessed Value $765,400 | Land Value $129,500 | Improvement Value $635,900 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2017 | Assessed Value $765,400 | Land Value $129,500 | Improvement Value $635,900 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2016 | Assessed Value $715,900 | Land Value $129,500 | Improvement Value $586,400 | Tax Amount $19,906.18 | Change Rate +0.014875% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.027806% |
| Year 2015 | Assessed Value $715,900 | Land Value $129,500 | Improvement Value $586,400 | Tax Amount $19,614.42 | Change Rate +0.059798% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.027398% |
| Year 2014 | Assessed Value $701,100 | Land Value $129,500 | Improvement Value $571,600 | Tax Amount $18,507.69 | Change Rate +0.032322% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.026398% |
| Year 2013 | Assessed Value $701,100 | Land Value $129,500 | Improvement Value $571,600 | Tax Amount $17,928.22 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.025572% |