- Assessed Value: $937,600
- Assessed Year: 2025
- Assessed County: Milwaukee
- APN: 132770100000
- Assessed Land Value: 178900
- Market Land Value: 135176
- Tax Amount: 25984.81
- Tax Year: 2025
- Market Value: 774900
- Market Year: 2019
2615 E Menlo Blvd; Milwaukee, WI Property Details
Off market
2615 E Menlo Blvd Milwaukee, WI 53211
$937,600 Estimated Value
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,529 SqFt
Property Type
Single FamilyProperty Details
Summary
- Purchase Method: Financed
- Owners / Type: 1 / Individual
- Owner Status: Individual
- Year Built: 1923
- Purchase Price: $730,000
- Est. Equity / %: $1,167,000 / 100%
- Gross Yield: 10.19%
- APN: 132770100000
- Situs County: Milwaukee
- Length Of Ownership: 21 years, 1 months
Rooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Total Rooms: 9
- Partial Bathrooms: 2
Structure
- Stories: 2
- Exterior Wall Type: Brick
- Building Condition: Very Good
- Building Quality: B
- Deck: true
Measurements
- Total: 2,529/SqFt
- Lot: 9,490/SqFt
- Gross: 4,336/SqFt
- Garage: 527/SqFt
- Living: 2,529/SqFt
- Basement: 1,280/SqFt
- Building: 4,336/SqFt
- Ground: 1,394/SqFt
- Price Per Square Foot: $288.65
Legal Description
- Description: N W SEC ELMWOOD NE 1/4 10-7-22 E. LOT 2 BLK A
Building Insights
Land Information
- Property Type: Single Family
- Within Flood Zone: True
- Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
- School District: Shorewood School District
- Lat / Lon: 43.083687 / -87.876915
- Subdivision: N W Sec Elmwood
- Property Class: Residential
- County Use Code: A
Amenities
- Heating Fuel Type: Gas
- Plus Four: 2649
- Cooling: Central
- Fireplaces: 1
- Garage: Attached Garage
- Heating: Hot Water
- Parking: 2
Ownership Info
2615 E Menlo Blvd has no associated ownership info
2615 E Menlo Blvd has no associated ownership info.
Taxes
2615 E Menlo Blvd has 10 associated Taxes items
2615 E Menlo Blvd, Milwaukee, WI pays taxes in Milwaukee County, WI. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2025 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $937,600. The APN we've located for 2615 E Menlo Blvd is 132770100000.
Unlock the full reportTaxes
Tax History
2615 E Menlo Blvd has 13 associated Tax History items
| Year | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year 2025 | Assessed Value $937,600 | Land Value $178,900 | Improvement Value $758,700 | Tax Amount $25,984.81 | Change Rate +2.004347% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.027714% |
| Year 2024 | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount $8,649.07 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2023 | Assessed Value $783,500 | Land Value $126,000 | Improvement Value $657,500 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2022 | Assessed Value $722,300 | Land Value $126,000 | Improvement Value $596,300 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2021 | Assessed Value $722,300 | Land Value $596,300 | Improvement Value $126,000 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2020 | Assessed Value $722,300 | Land Value $126,000 | Improvement Value $596,300 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2019 | Assessed Value $722,300 | Land Value $126,000 | Improvement Value $596,300 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2018 | Assessed Value $722,300 | Land Value $126,000 | Improvement Value $596,300 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2017 | Assessed Value $722,300 | Land Value $126,000 | Improvement Value $596,300 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2016 | Assessed Value $762,300 | Land Value $126,000 | Improvement Value $636,300 | Tax Amount $21,213.72 | Change Rate +0.014961% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.027829% |
| Year 2015 | Assessed Value $762,300 | Land Value $126,000 | Improvement Value $636,300 | Tax Amount $20,901.01 | Change Rate +0.058352% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.027418% |
| Year 2014 | Assessed Value $747,500 | Land Value $126,000 | Improvement Value $621,500 | Tax Amount $19,748.63 | Change Rate +0.032304% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.02642% |
| Year 2013 | Assessed Value $747,500 | Land Value $126,000 | Improvement Value $621,500 | Tax Amount $19,130.64 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.025593% |