- Assessed Value: $903,100
- Assessed Year: 2025
- Assessed County: Milwaukee
- APN: 132770201000
- Assessed Land Value: 191800
- Market Land Value: 134889
- Tax Amount: 25006.81
- Tax Year: 2025
- Market Value: 493000
- Market Year: 2019
2614 E Menlo Blvd; Milwaukee, WI Property Details
Off market
2614 E Menlo Blvd Milwaukee, WI 53211
$530,000 Listing Price
5 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,144 SqFt
Property Type
Single FamilyProperty Details
Summary
- Purchase Method: Financed
- Owners / Type: 1 / Individual
- Owner Status: Individual
- Year Built: 1925
- Purchase Price: $530,000
- Open Loans / Balance: 2 / $407,366
- Est. Equity / %: $689,634 / 62.87%
- Gross Yield: 8.702%
- APN: 132770201000
- Situs County: Milwaukee
- Length Of Ownership: 8 years, 5 months
Rooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3.5
- Full Bathrooms: 3
- Total Rooms: 10
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
Structure
- Stories: 2
- Exterior Wall Type: Rock, Stone
- Building Condition: Average
- Building Quality: B
- Deck: true
Measurements
- Total: 3,144/SqFt
- Lot: 10,530/SqFt
- Gross: 3,494/SqFt
- Garage: 400/SqFt
- Living: 3,144/SqFt
- Basement: 206/SqFt
- Building: 3,350/SqFt
- Ground: 1,572/SqFt
- Price Per Square Foot: $168.58
Legal Description
- Description: N W SEC ELMWOOD NE 1/4 10-7-22 E. LOT 8 BLK F
Building Insights
Land Information
- Property Type: Single Family
- Within Flood Zone: True
- Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
- School District: Shorewood School District
- Lat / Lon: 43.08429 / -87.87691
- Subdivision: N W Sec Elmwood
- Property Class: Residential
- County Use Code: A
Amenities
- Heating Fuel Type: Gas
- Plus Four: 2648
- Fireplaces: 1
- Garage: Detached Garage
- Heating: Hot Water
- Parking: 2
Ownership Info
2614 E Menlo Blvd has no associated ownership info
2614 E Menlo Blvd has no associated ownership info.
Taxes
2614 E Menlo Blvd has 10 associated Taxes items
2614 E Menlo Blvd, Milwaukee, WI pays taxes in Milwaukee County, WI. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2025 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $903,100. The APN we've located for 2614 E Menlo Blvd is 132770201000.
Unlock the full reportTaxes
Tax History
2614 E Menlo Blvd has 13 associated Tax History items
| Year | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year 2025 | Assessed Value $903,100 | Land Value $191,800 | Improvement Value $711,300 | Tax Amount $25,006.81 | Change Rate +2.312981% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.02769% |
| Year 2024 | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount $7,548.13 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2023 | Assessed Value $668,200 | Land Value $132,700 | Improvement Value $535,500 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2022 | Assessed Value $590,300 | Land Value $132,700 | Improvement Value $457,600 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2021 | Assessed Value $590,300 | Land Value $457,600 | Improvement Value $132,700 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2020 | Assessed Value $550,000 | Land Value $132,700 | Improvement Value $417,300 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2019 | Assessed Value $530,000 | Land Value $132,700 | Improvement Value $397,300 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2018 | Assessed Value $485,000 | Land Value $132,700 | Improvement Value $352,300 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2017 | Assessed Value $485,000 | Land Value $132,700 | Improvement Value $352,300 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2016 | Assessed Value $485,000 | Land Value $132,700 | Improvement Value $352,300 | Tax Amount $13,399.41 | Change Rate -0.175474% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.027628% |
| Year 2015 | Assessed Value $594,600 | Land Value $132,700 | Improvement Value $461,900 | Tax Amount $16,251.04 | Change Rate +0.061719% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.027331% |
| Year 2014 | Assessed Value $581,400 | Land Value $132,700 | Improvement Value $448,700 | Tax Amount $15,306.35 | Change Rate +0.032378% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.026327% |
| Year 2013 | Assessed Value $581,400 | Land Value $132,700 | Improvement Value $448,700 | Tax Amount $14,826.3 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.025501% |