- Assessed Value: $1,190,900
- Assessed Year: 2025
- Assessed County: Milwaukee
- APN: 132770101000
- Assessed Land Value: 178900
- Tax Amount: 33610.93
- Tax Year: 2025
- Market Value: 598600
- Market Year: 2019
2609 E Menlo Blvd; Milwaukee, WI Property Details
Off market
2609 E Menlo Blvd Milwaukee, WI 53211
$1,190,900 Estimated Value
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,928 SqFt
Property Type
Single FamilyProperty Details
Summary
- Purchase Method: Financed
- Owners / Type: 1 / Trust
- Owner Status: Trust
- Year Built: 1922
- Purchase Price: $747,000
- Open Loans / Balance: 1 / $463,475
- Est. Equity / %: $1,364,525 / 74.65%
- Gross Yield: 5.246%
- APN: 132770101000
- Situs County: Milwaukee
- Length Of Ownership: 9 years
Rooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3.5
- Full Bathrooms: 3
- Total Rooms: 7
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
Structure
- Building Style: Frame
- Stories: 2
- Exterior Wall Type: Masonry
- Building Condition: Good
- Building Quality: B
- Deck: true
Measurements
- Total: 2,928/SqFt
- Lot: 9,490/SqFt
- Gross: 4,361/SqFt
- Garage: 454/SqFt
- Living: 2,928/SqFt
- Basement: 979/SqFt
- Building: 4,361/SqFt
- Ground: 1,237/SqFt
- Price Per Square Foot: $255.12
Legal Description
- Description: N W SEC ELMWOOD NE 1/4 10-7-22 E. LOT 3 BLK A
Building Insights
Land Information
- Property Type: Single Family
- Within Flood Zone: True
- Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
- School District: Shorewood School District
- Lat / Lon: 43.083687 / -87.87716
- Subdivision: N W Sec Elmwood
- Property Class: Residential
- County Use Code: A
Amenities
- Heating Fuel Type: Gas
- Plus Four: 2649
- Cooling: Central
- Fireplaces: 1
- Garage: Attached Garage
- Heating: Hot Water
- Parking: 2
Ownership Info
2609 E Menlo Blvd has no associated ownership info
2609 E Menlo Blvd has no associated ownership info.
Taxes
2609 E Menlo Blvd has 9 associated Taxes items
2609 E Menlo Blvd, Milwaukee, WI pays taxes in Milwaukee County, WI. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2025 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $1,190,900. The APN we've located for 2609 E Menlo Blvd is 132770101000.
Unlock the full reportTaxes
Tax History
2609 E Menlo Blvd has 13 associated Tax History items
| Year | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year 2025 | Assessed Value $1,190,900 | Land Value $178,900 | Improvement Value $1,012,000 | Tax Amount $33,610.93 | Change Rate +2.210047% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.028223% |
| Year 2024 | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount $10,470.54 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2023 | Assessed Value $929,900 | Land Value $126,000 | Improvement Value $803,900 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2022 | Assessed Value $800,300 | Land Value $126,000 | Improvement Value $674,300 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2021 | Assessed Value $800,300 | Land Value $674,300 | Improvement Value $126,000 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2020 | Assessed Value $747,000 | Land Value $126,000 | Improvement Value $621,000 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2019 | Assessed Value $747,000 | Land Value $126,000 | Improvement Value $621,000 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2018 | Assessed Value $628,000 | Land Value $126,000 | Improvement Value $502,000 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2017 | Assessed Value $628,000 | Land Value $126,000 | Improvement Value $502,000 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2016 | Assessed Value $588,800 | Land Value $126,000 | Improvement Value $462,800 | Tax Amount $16,499.37 | Change Rate +0.016224% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.028022% |
| Year 2015 | Assessed Value $588,800 | Land Value $126,000 | Improvement Value $462,800 | Tax Amount $16,235.95 | Change Rate +0.058126% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.027575% |
| Year 2014 | Assessed Value $577,100 | Land Value $126,000 | Improvement Value $451,100 | Tax Amount $15,344.06 | Change Rate +0.042759% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.026588% |
| Year 2013 | Assessed Value $577,100 | Land Value $126,000 | Improvement Value $451,100 | Tax Amount $14,714.87 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.025498% |