- Assessed Value: $620,600
- Assessed Year: 2025
- Assessed County: Milwaukee
- APN: 132770102000
- Assessed Land Value: 183400
- Tax Amount: 16998.52
- Tax Year: 2025
- Market Value: 341800
- Market Year: 2019
2601 E Menlo Blvd; Milwaukee, WI Property Details
Off market
2601 E Menlo Blvd Milwaukee, WI 53211
$620,600 Estimated Value
2 Beds
1 Baths
1,678 SqFt
Property Type
Single FamilyProperty Details
Summary
- Purchase Method: Cash
- Owners / Type: 2 / Trust
- Owner Status: Trust
- Year Built: 1951
- Purchase Price: $159,444
- Est. Equity / %: $528,000 / 100%
- Gross Yield: 12.225%
- APN: 132770102000
- Situs County: Milwaukee
- Length Of Ownership: 16 years, 3 months
Rooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 5
- Partial Bathrooms: 5
Structure
- Stories: 1
- Exterior Wall Type: Brick
- Building Condition: Average
- Building Quality: C
Measurements
- Total: 1,678/SqFt
- Lot: 9,730/SqFt
- Gross: 4,466/SqFt
- Garage: 644/SqFt
- Living: 1,678/SqFt
- Basement: 1,678/SqFt
- Building: 4,000/SqFt
- Ground: 1,678/SqFt
- Price Per Square Foot: $95.02
Legal Description
- Description: N W SEC ELMWOOD NE 1/4 10-7-22 E. LOT 4 BLK A
Building Insights
Land Information
- Property Type: Single Family
- Within Flood Zone: True
- Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
- School District: Shorewood School District
- Lat / Lon: 43.083668 / -87.8774
- Subdivision: N W Sec Elmwood
- Property Class: Residential
- County Use Code: A
Amenities
- Heating Fuel Type: Gas
- Plus Four: 2649
- Cooling: Central
- Fireplaces: 1
- Garage: Attached Garage
- Heating: Hot Water
- Parking: 2
Ownership Info
2601 E Menlo Blvd has no associated ownership info
2601 E Menlo Blvd has no associated ownership info.
Taxes
2601 E Menlo Blvd has 9 associated Taxes items
2601 E Menlo Blvd, Milwaukee, WI pays taxes in Milwaukee County, WI. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2025 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $620,600. The APN we've located for 2601 E Menlo Blvd is 132770102000.
Unlock the full reportTaxes
Tax History
2601 E Menlo Blvd has 13 associated Tax History items
| Year | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year 2025 | Assessed Value $620,600 | Land Value $183,400 | Improvement Value $437,200 | Tax Amount $16,998.52 | Change Rate +2.416719% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.02739% |
| Year 2024 | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount $4,975.1 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2023 | Assessed Value $458,800 | Land Value $130,100 | Improvement Value $328,700 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2022 | Assessed Value $388,800 | Land Value $130,100 | Improvement Value $258,700 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2021 | Assessed Value $388,800 | Land Value $258,700 | Improvement Value $130,100 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2020 | Assessed Value $366,500 | Land Value $130,100 | Improvement Value $236,400 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2019 | Assessed Value $366,500 | Land Value $130,100 | Improvement Value $236,400 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2018 | Assessed Value $352,400 | Land Value $130,100 | Improvement Value $222,300 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2017 | Assessed Value $352,400 | Land Value $130,100 | Improvement Value $222,300 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2016 | Assessed Value $336,200 | Land Value $130,100 | Improvement Value $206,100 | Tax Amount $9,206.22 | Change Rate +0.023206% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.027383% |
| Year 2015 | Assessed Value $333,000 | Land Value $130,100 | Improvement Value $202,900 | Tax Amount $8,997.43 | Change Rate +0.040856% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.027019% |
| Year 2014 | Assessed Value $332,300 | Land Value $130,100 | Improvement Value $202,200 | Tax Amount $8,644.26 | Change Rate +0.032631% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.026013% |
| Year 2013 | Assessed Value $332,300 | Land Value $130,100 | Improvement Value $202,200 | Tax Amount $8,371.1 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.025191% |