- Assessed Value: $436,500
- Assessed Year: 2025
- Assessed County: Milwaukee
- APN: 132760255000
- Assessed Land Value: 82000
- Tax Amount: 11779.66
- Tax Year: 2025
- Market Value: 284600
- Market Year: 2019
2527 E Menlo Blvd; Milwaukee, WI Property Details
Off market
2527 E Menlo Blvd Milwaukee, WI 53211
$436,500 Estimated Value
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,808 SqFt
Property Type
Single FamilyProperty Details
Summary
- Purchase Method: Financed
- Owners / Type: 1 / Individual
- Owner Status: Individual
- Year Built: 1920
- Purchase Price: $280,000
- Open Loans / Balance: 1 / $114,042
- Est. Equity / %: $511,958 / 81.78%
- Gross Yield: 9.728%
- APN: 132760255000
- Situs County: Milwaukee
- Length Of Ownership: 12 years, 6 months
Rooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Total Rooms: 8
- Partial Bathrooms: 8
Structure
- Stories: 1
- Exterior Wall Type: Stucco
- Building Condition: Average
- Building Quality: C+
- Attic: true
Measurements
- Total: 1,808/SqFt
- Lot: 4,350/SqFt
- Attic: 1,216/SqFt
- Gross: 3,226/SqFt
- Garage: 218/SqFt
- Living: 1,808/SqFt
- Basement: 1,200/SqFt
- Building: 3,226/SqFt
- Ground: 1,200/SqFt
- Attic Finished: 1,216/SqFt
- Price Per Square Foot: $154.87
Legal Description
- Description: MENLO PARK NW 1/4 10-7-22 E. N 87FT OF LOT 1 BLK 5
Building Insights
Land Information
- Property Type: Single Family
- Within Flood Zone: True
- Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
- School District: Shorewood School District
- Lat / Lon: 43.08368 / -87.87794
- Subdivision: Menlo Park
- Property Class: Residential
- County Use Code: A
Amenities
- Heating Fuel Type: Gas
- Plus Four: 2613
- Cooling: Central
- Fireplaces: 1
- Garage: Attached Garage
- Heating: Yes
- Parking: 1
HOA
- H O A One: $3
- H O A Amount: $3
- H O A One Type: Home Owner Association
Ownership Info
2527 E Menlo Blvd has no associated ownership info
2527 E Menlo Blvd has no associated ownership info.
Taxes
2527 E Menlo Blvd has 9 associated Taxes items
2527 E Menlo Blvd, Milwaukee, WI pays taxes in Milwaukee County, WI. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2025 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $436,500. The APN we've located for 2527 E Menlo Blvd is 132760255000.
Unlock the full reportTaxes
Tax History
2527 E Menlo Blvd has 13 associated Tax History items
| Year | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year 2025 | Assessed Value $436,500 | Land Value $82,000 | Improvement Value $354,500 | Tax Amount $11,779.66 | Change Rate +2.081059% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.026987% |
| Year 2024 | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount $3,823.25 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2023 | Assessed Value $357,000 | Land Value $78,800 | Improvement Value $278,200 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2022 | Assessed Value $315,400 | Land Value $78,800 | Improvement Value $236,600 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2021 | Assessed Value $315,400 | Land Value $236,600 | Improvement Value $78,800 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2020 | Assessed Value $296,800 | Land Value $78,800 | Improvement Value $218,000 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2019 | Assessed Value $296,800 | Land Value $78,800 | Improvement Value $218,000 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2018 | Assessed Value $296,800 | Land Value $78,800 | Improvement Value $218,000 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2017 | Assessed Value $296,800 | Land Value $78,800 | Improvement Value $218,000 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2016 | Assessed Value $280,000 | Land Value $78,800 | Improvement Value $201,200 | Tax Amount $7,622.5 | Change Rate +0.012575% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.027223% |
| Year 2015 | Assessed Value $280,000 | Land Value $78,800 | Improvement Value $201,200 | Tax Amount $7,527.84 | Change Rate -0.02306% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.026885% |
| Year 2014 | Assessed Value $297,200 | Land Value $78,800 | Improvement Value $218,400 | Tax Amount $7,705.53 | Change Rate +0.041751% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.025927% |
| Year 2013 | Assessed Value $294,700 | Land Value $78,800 | Improvement Value $215,900 | Tax Amount $7,396.71 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.025099% |