Large Location Icon

2524 E Menlo Blvd; Milwaukee, WI Property Details

2524 E Menlo Blvd, Milwaukee, WI is a Single Family that was built in 1912. This property is currently Financed and is not for sale. Our records show that 2524 E Menlo Blvd has 5 bedrooms, and 2.5 bathrooms, and a total of 3,103 square feet. The lot size of 2524 E Menlo Blvd is 12,000 square feet.

Off market
2524 E Menlo Blvd Milwaukee, WI 53211
$747,100 Listing Price
5 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,103 SqFt
Property Details

Summary

  • Purchase Method: Financed
  • Owners / Type: 2 / Multiple
  • Owner Status: Multiple
  • Year Built: 1912
  • Purchase Price: $747,100
  • Open Loans / Balance: 1 / $597,602
  • Est. Equity / %: $116,398 / 16.3%
  • Gross Yield: 10.311%
  • APN: 132760254000
  • Situs County: Milwaukee
  • Length Of Ownership: 1 months

Rooms

  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 2.5
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Rooms: 10
  • Partial Bathrooms: 1

Structure

  • Stories: 2
  • Exterior Wall Type: Brick
  • Building Condition: Average
  • Building Quality: B

Measurements

  • Total: 3,103/SqFt
  • Lot: 12,000/SqFt
  • Gross: 4,405/SqFt
  • Garage: 624/SqFt
  • Living: 3,103/SqFt
  • Basement: 1,666/SqFt
  • Building: 4,334/SqFt
  • Ground: 1,407/SqFt
  • Basement Finished: 435/SqFt
  • Basement Unfinished: 1,231/SqFt
  • Price Per Square Foot: $240.77

Legal Description

  • Description: MENLO PARK NW 1/4 10-7-22 E. INC S 1/2 VAC ALLEY E 30FT OF LOT 27 & ALL OF 28 BLK 4
Building Insights

Land Information

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Within Flood Zone: True
  • Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
  • School District: Shorewood School District
  • Lat / Lon: 43.084362 / -87.877975
  • Subdivision: Menlo Park
  • Property Class: Residential
  • County Use Code: A

Amenities

  • Heating Fuel Type: Gas
  • Plus Four: 2612
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Garage: Detached Garage
  • Heating: Hot Water
  • Parking: 2

HOA

  • H O A One: $3
  • H O A Amount: $3
  • H O A One Type: Home Owner Association

Ownership Info

2524 E Menlo Blvd has no associated ownership info
2524 E Menlo Blvd has no associated ownership info.

Taxes

2524 E Menlo Blvd has 9 associated Taxes items

2524 E Menlo Blvd, Milwaukee, WI pays taxes in Milwaukee County, WI. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2025 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $735,500. The APN we've located for 2524 E Menlo Blvd is 132760254000.

Unlock the full report
Taxes
  • Assessed Value:  $735,500
  • Assessed Year:  2025
  • Assessed County:  Milwaukee
  • APN:  132760254000
  • Assessed Land Value:  200800
  • Tax Amount:  20255.67
  • Tax Year:  2025
  • Market Value:  428600
  • Market Year:  2019

Tax History

2524 E Menlo Blvd has 13 associated Tax History items
YearAssessed ValueLand ValueImprovement ValueTax AmountChange RateAssessed CRTax Rate
Year 2025 Assessed Value $735,500 Land Value $200,800 Improvement Value $534,700 Tax Amount $20,255.67 Change Rate +2.339913% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.02754%
Year 2024 Assessed Value Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $6,064.73 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2023 Assessed Value $555,100 Land Value $148,900 Improvement Value $406,200 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2022 Assessed Value $490,400 Land Value $148,900 Improvement Value $341,500 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2021 Assessed Value $490,400 Land Value $341,500 Improvement Value $148,900 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2020 Assessed Value $442,500 Land Value $148,900 Improvement Value $293,600 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2019 Assessed Value $442,500 Land Value $148,900 Improvement Value $293,600 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2018 Assessed Value $442,500 Land Value $148,900 Improvement Value $293,600 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2017 Assessed Value $442,500 Land Value $148,900 Improvement Value $293,600 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2016 Assessed Value $421,600 Land Value $148,900 Improvement Value $272,700 Tax Amount $11,612.79 Change Rate -0.239476% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.027545%
Year 2015 Assessed Value $559,200 Land Value $148,900 Improvement Value $410,300 Tax Amount $15,269.46 Change Rate +0.058827% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.027306%
Year 2014 Assessed Value $548,300 Land Value $148,900 Improvement Value $399,400 Tax Amount $14,421.11 Change Rate +0.032398% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.026301%
Year 2013 Assessed Value $548,300 Land Value $148,900 Improvement Value $399,400 Tax Amount $13,968.56 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.025476%