- Assessed Value: $751,600
- Assessed Year: 2025
- Assessed County: Milwaukee
- APN: 132760253000
- Assessed Land Value: 169700
- Tax Amount: 20712.1
- Tax Year: 2025
- Market Value: 334500
- Market Year: 2019
2516 E Menlo Blvd; Milwaukee, WI Property Details
Off market
2516 E Menlo Blvd Milwaukee, WI 53211
$751,600 Estimated Value
5 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,679 SqFt
Property Type
Single FamilyProperty Details
Summary
- Purchase Method: Financed
- Owners / Type: 2 / Trust
- Owner Status: Trust
- Year Built: 1918
- Purchase Price: $473,500
- Open Loans / Balance: 1 / $296,772
- Est. Equity / %: $658,228 / 68.92%
- Gross Yield: 7.931%
- APN: 132760253000
- Situs County: Milwaukee
- Length Of Ownership: 10 years
Rooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 2.5
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Total Rooms: 9
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
Structure
- Stories: 2
- Exterior Wall Type: Siding (Alum/Vinyl)
- Building Condition: Good
- Building Quality: C+
- Deck: true
Measurements
- Total: 2,679/SqFt
- Lot: 9,000/SqFt
- Gross: 3,636/SqFt
- Garage: 720/SqFt
- Living: 2,679/SqFt
- Basement: 957/SqFt
- Building: 3,636/SqFt
- Ground: 1,323/SqFt
- Price Per Square Foot: $176.75
Legal Description
- Description: MENLO PARK NW 1/4 10-7-22 E. INC S 1/2 VAC ALLEY ADJ N E 10FT OF LOT 25 ALL OF 26 & W 10FT OF 27 BLK 4
Building Insights
Land Information
- Property Type: Single Family
- Within Flood Zone: True
- Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
- School District: Shorewood School District
- Lat / Lon: 43.084362 / -87.87824
- Subdivision: Menlo Park
- Property Class: Residential
- County Use Code: A
Amenities
- Heating Fuel Type: Gas
- Plus Four: 2612
- Cooling: Central
- Fireplaces: 1
- Garage: Detached Garage
- Heating: Hot Water
- Parking: 5
HOA
- H O A One: $3
- H O A Amount: $3
- H O A One Type: Home Owner Association
Ownership Info
2516 E Menlo Blvd has no associated ownership info
2516 E Menlo Blvd has no associated ownership info.
Taxes
2516 E Menlo Blvd has 9 associated Taxes items
2516 E Menlo Blvd, Milwaukee, WI pays taxes in Milwaukee County, WI. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2025 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $751,600. The APN we've located for 2516 E Menlo Blvd is 132760253000.
Unlock the full reportTaxes
Tax History
2516 E Menlo Blvd has 13 associated Tax History items
| Year | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year 2025 | Assessed Value $751,600 | Land Value $169,700 | Improvement Value $581,900 | Tax Amount $20,712.1 | Change Rate +2.319183% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.027557% |
| Year 2024 | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount $6,240.12 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2023 | Assessed Value $570,600 | Land Value $120,000 | Improvement Value $450,600 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2022 | Assessed Value $504,100 | Land Value $120,000 | Improvement Value $384,100 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2021 | Assessed Value $504,100 | Land Value $384,100 | Improvement Value $120,000 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2020 | Assessed Value $474,000 | Land Value $120,000 | Improvement Value $354,000 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2019 | Assessed Value $474,000 | Land Value $120,000 | Improvement Value $354,000 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2018 | Assessed Value $474,000 | Land Value $120,000 | Improvement Value $354,000 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2017 | Assessed Value $474,000 | Land Value $120,000 | Improvement Value $354,000 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2016 | Assessed Value $329,000 | Land Value $120,000 | Improvement Value $209,000 | Tax Amount $9,003.33 | Change Rate +0.013145% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.027366% |
| Year 2015 | Assessed Value $329,000 | Land Value $120,000 | Improvement Value $209,000 | Tax Amount $8,886.52 | Change Rate -0.259128% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.027011% |
| Year 2014 | Assessed Value $381,100 | Land Value $120,000 | Improvement Value $261,100 | Tax Amount $11,994.67 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.031474% |
| Year 2013 | Assessed Value $381,100 | Land Value $120,000 | Improvement Value $261,100 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |