- Assessed Value: $817,500
- Assessed Year: 2025
- Assessed County: Milwaukee
- APN: 132760259000
- Assessed Land Value: 195900
- Tax Amount: 22580.22
- Tax Year: 2025
- Market Value: 481200
- Market Year: 2019
2511 E Menlo Blvd; Milwaukee, WI Property Details
Off market
2511 E Menlo Blvd Milwaukee, WI 53211
$817,500 Estimated Value
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,586 SqFt
Property Type
Single FamilyProperty Details
Summary
- Purchase Method: Financed
- Owners / Type: 1 / Individual
- Owner Status: Individual
- Year Built: 1911
- Purchase Price: $485,000
- Open Loans / Balance: 1 / $326,550
- Est. Equity / %: $540,450 / 62.34%
- Gross Yield: 7.484%
- APN: 132760259000
- Situs County: Milwaukee
- Length Of Ownership: 8 years, 6 months
Rooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Total Rooms: 7
- Partial Bathrooms: 7
Structure
- Stories: 2
- Exterior Wall Type: Wood
- Building Condition: Average
- Building Quality: C+
- Attic: true
- Deck: true
Measurements
- Total: 2,586/SqFt
- Lot: 11,200/SqFt
- Attic: 924/SqFt
- Gross: 3,801/SqFt
- Garage: 400/SqFt
- Living: 2,586/SqFt
- Basement: 1,049/SqFt
- Building: 3,635/SqFt
- Ground: 1,049/SqFt
- Attic Finished: 924/SqFt
- Price Per Square Foot: $187.55
Legal Description
- Description: MENLO PARK NW 1/4 10-7-22 E. LOTS 5 & 6 BLK 5
Building Insights
Land Information
- Property Type: Single Family
- Within Flood Zone: True
- Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
- School District: Shorewood School District
- Lat / Lon: 43.08361 / -87.87863
- Subdivision: Menlo Park
- Property Class: Residential
- County Use Code: A
Amenities
- Heating Fuel Type: Gas
- Plus Four: 2613
- Cooling: Central
- Fireplaces: 1
- Garage: Detached Garage
- Heating: Hot Water
- Parking: 6
HOA
- H O A One: $3
- H O A Amount: $3
- H O A One Type: Home Owner Association
Ownership Info
2511 E Menlo Blvd has no associated ownership info
2511 E Menlo Blvd has no associated ownership info.
Taxes
2511 E Menlo Blvd has 9 associated Taxes items
2511 E Menlo Blvd, Milwaukee, WI pays taxes in Milwaukee County, WI. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2025 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $817,500. The APN we've located for 2511 E Menlo Blvd is 132760259000.
Unlock the full reportTaxes
Tax History
2511 E Menlo Blvd has 13 associated Tax History items
| Year | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year 2025 | Assessed Value $817,500 | Land Value $195,900 | Improvement Value $621,600 | Tax Amount $22,580.22 | Change Rate +2.306214% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.027621% |
| Year 2024 | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount $6,829.63 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2023 | Assessed Value $622,700 | Land Value $143,900 | Improvement Value $478,800 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2022 | Assessed Value $550,100 | Land Value $143,900 | Improvement Value $406,200 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2021 | Assessed Value $550,100 | Land Value $406,200 | Improvement Value $143,900 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2020 | Assessed Value $513,900 | Land Value $143,900 | Improvement Value $370,000 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2019 | Assessed Value $485,000 | Land Value $143,900 | Improvement Value $341,100 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2018 | Assessed Value $502,100 | Land Value $143,900 | Improvement Value $358,200 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2017 | Assessed Value $502,100 | Land Value $143,900 | Improvement Value $358,200 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2016 | Assessed Value $473,300 | Land Value $143,900 | Improvement Value $329,400 | Tax Amount $13,069.69 | Change Rate +0.014126% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.027614% |
| Year 2015 | Assessed Value $473,300 | Land Value $143,900 | Improvement Value $329,400 | Tax Amount $12,887.64 | Change Rate +0.057642% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.027229% |
| Year 2014 | Assessed Value $464,700 | Land Value $143,900 | Improvement Value $320,800 | Tax Amount $12,185.26 | Change Rate +0.032464% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.026222% |
| Year 2013 | Assessed Value $464,700 | Land Value $143,900 | Improvement Value $320,800 | Tax Amount $11,802.12 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.025397% |