- Assessed Value: $628,300
- Assessed Year: 2025
- Assessed County: Milwaukee
- APN: 132760252000
- Assessed Land Value: 169700
- Tax Amount: 17216.79
- Tax Year: 2025
- Market Value: 377500
- Market Year: 2019
2510 E Menlo Blvd; Milwaukee, WI Property Details
Off market
2510 E Menlo Blvd Milwaukee, WI 53211
$628,300 Estimated Value
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,050 SqFt
Property Type
Single FamilyProperty Details
Summary
- Purchase Method: Financed
- Owners / Type: 1 / Individual
- Owner Status: Individual
- Year Built: 1918
- Purchase Price: $187,000
- Open Loans / Balance: 1 / $86,654
- Est. Equity / %: $539,346 / 86.16%
- Gross Yield: 9.324%
- APN: 132760252000
- Situs County: Milwaukee
- Length Of Ownership: 29 years, 3 months
Rooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Total Rooms: 8
- Partial Bathrooms: 8
Structure
- Stories: 2
- Exterior Wall Type: Stucco
- Building Condition: Average
- Building Quality: C+
- Deck: true
Measurements
- Total: 2,050/SqFt
- Lot: 9,000/SqFt
- Gross: 3,365/SqFt
- Garage: 234/SqFt
- Living: 2,050/SqFt
- Basement: 1,081/SqFt
- Building: 3,365/SqFt
- Ground: 1,156/SqFt
- Price Per Square Foot: $91.22
Legal Description
- Description: MENLO PARK NW 1/4 10-7-22 E. INC S 1/2 VAC ALLEY ADJ N E 30FT OF LOT 24 & W 30FT OF 25 BLK 4
Building Insights
Land Information
- Property Type: Single Family
- Within Flood Zone: True
- Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
- School District: Shorewood School District
- Lat / Lon: 43.084362 / -87.87846
- Subdivision: Menlo Park
- Property Class: Residential
- County Use Code: A
Amenities
- Heating Fuel Type: Gas
- Plus Four: 2612
- Cooling: Central
- Fireplaces: 1
- Garage: Attached Garage
- Heating: Yes
- Parking: 1
HOA
- H O A One: $3
- H O A Amount: $3
- H O A One Type: Home Owner Association
Ownership Info
2510 E Menlo Blvd has no associated ownership info
2510 E Menlo Blvd has no associated ownership info.
Taxes
2510 E Menlo Blvd has 9 associated Taxes items
2510 E Menlo Blvd, Milwaukee, WI pays taxes in Milwaukee County, WI. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2025 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $628,300. The APN we've located for 2510 E Menlo Blvd is 132760252000.
Unlock the full reportTaxes
Tax History
2510 E Menlo Blvd has 13 associated Tax History items
| Year | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year 2025 | Assessed Value $628,300 | Land Value $169,700 | Improvement Value $458,600 | Tax Amount $17,216.79 | Change Rate +2.383637% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.027402% |
| Year 2024 | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount $5,088.25 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2023 | Assessed Value $468,800 | Land Value $120,000 | Improvement Value $348,800 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2022 | Assessed Value $414,200 | Land Value $120,000 | Improvement Value $294,200 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2021 | Assessed Value $414,200 | Land Value $294,200 | Improvement Value $120,000 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2020 | Assessed Value $392,000 | Land Value $120,000 | Improvement Value $272,000 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2019 | Assessed Value $392,000 | Land Value $120,000 | Improvement Value $272,000 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2018 | Assessed Value $392,000 | Land Value $120,000 | Improvement Value $272,000 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2017 | Assessed Value $392,000 | Land Value $120,000 | Improvement Value $272,000 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2016 | Assessed Value $371,300 | Land Value $120,000 | Improvement Value $251,300 | Tax Amount $10,195.33 | Change Rate +0.045205% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.027458% |
| Year 2015 | Assessed Value $360,300 | Land Value $120,000 | Improvement Value $240,300 | Tax Amount $9,754.38 | Change Rate +0.057427% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.027073% |
| Year 2014 | Assessed Value $354,000 | Land Value $120,000 | Improvement Value $234,000 | Tax Amount $9,224.64 | Change Rate +0.032598% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.026058% |
| Year 2013 | Assessed Value $354,000 | Land Value $120,000 | Improvement Value $234,000 | Tax Amount $8,933.43 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.025236% |