- Assessed Value: $839,200
- Assessed Year: 2025
- Assessed County: Milwaukee
- APN: 132760260000
- Assessed Land Value: 158300
- Tax Amount: 23840.62
- Tax Year: 2025
- Market Value: 479200
- Market Year: 2019
2501 E Menlo Blvd; Milwaukee, WI Property Details
Off market
2501 E Menlo Blvd Milwaukee, WI 53211
$839,200 Estimated Value
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,011 SqFt
Property Type
Single FamilyProperty Details
Summary
- Purchase Method: Financed
- Owners / Type: 1 / Individual
- Owner Status: Individual
- Year Built: 1915
- Purchase Price: $300,000
- Open Loans / Balance: 2 / $173,842
- Est. Equity / %: $567,158 / 76.54%
- Gross Yield: 8.596%
- APN: 132760260000
- Situs County: Milwaukee
- Length Of Ownership: 26 years, 8 months
Rooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2.5
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Total Rooms: 7
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
Structure
- Building Style: Frame
- Stories: 2
- Exterior Wall Type: Masonry
- Building Condition: Good
- Building Quality: C+
- Deck: true
Measurements
- Total: 2,011/SqFt
- Lot: 8,400/SqFt
- Gross: 3,262/SqFt
- Garage: 405/SqFt
- Living: 2,011/SqFt
- Basement: 1,139/SqFt
- Building: 3,150/SqFt
- Ground: 1,065/SqFt
- Price Per Square Foot: $149.18
Legal Description
- Description: MENLO PARK NW 1/4 10-7-22 E. LOT 7 & E 20FT OF 8 BLK 5
Building Insights
Land Information
- Property Type: Single Family
- Within Flood Zone: True
- Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
- School District: Shorewood School District
- Lat / Lon: 43.08361 / -87.87889
- Subdivision: Menlo Park
- Property Class: Residential
- County Use Code: A
Amenities
- Heating Fuel Type: Gas
- Plus Four: 2613
- Fireplaces: 1
- Garage: Detached Garage
- Heating: Hot Water
- Parking: 2
HOA
- H O A One: $3
- H O A Amount: $3
- H O A One Type: Home Owner Association
Ownership Info
2501 E Menlo Blvd has no associated ownership info
2501 E Menlo Blvd has no associated ownership info.
Taxes
2501 E Menlo Blvd has 9 associated Taxes items
2501 E Menlo Blvd, Milwaukee, WI pays taxes in Milwaukee County, WI. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2025 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $839,200. The APN we've located for 2501 E Menlo Blvd is 132760260000.
Unlock the full reportTaxes
Tax History
2501 E Menlo Blvd has 13 associated Tax History items
| Year | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year 2025 | Assessed Value $839,200 | Land Value $158,300 | Improvement Value $680,900 | Tax Amount $23,840.62 | Change Rate +2.338653% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.028409% |
| Year 2024 | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount $7,140.79 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2023 | Assessed Value $606,500 | Land Value $115,900 | Improvement Value $490,600 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2022 | Assessed Value $535,800 | Land Value $115,900 | Improvement Value $419,900 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2021 | Assessed Value $535,800 | Land Value $419,900 | Improvement Value $115,900 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2020 | Assessed Value $502,100 | Land Value $115,900 | Improvement Value $386,200 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2019 | Assessed Value $502,100 | Land Value $115,900 | Improvement Value $386,200 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2018 | Assessed Value $502,100 | Land Value $115,900 | Improvement Value $386,200 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2017 | Assessed Value $502,100 | Land Value $115,900 | Improvement Value $386,200 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2016 | Assessed Value $471,400 | Land Value $115,900 | Improvement Value $355,500 | Tax Amount $13,016.14 | Change Rate +0.014116% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.027612% |
| Year 2015 | Assessed Value $471,400 | Land Value $115,900 | Improvement Value $355,500 | Tax Amount $12,834.96 | Change Rate +0.059129% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.027227% |
| Year 2014 | Assessed Value $462,200 | Land Value $115,900 | Improvement Value $346,300 | Tax Amount $12,118.41 | Change Rate +0.032466% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.026219% |
| Year 2013 | Assessed Value $462,200 | Land Value $115,900 | Improvement Value $346,300 | Tax Amount $11,737.35 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.025395% |