- Assessed Value: $736,400
- Assessed Year: 2025
- Assessed County: Milwaukee
- APN: 132760250000
- Assessed Land Value: 191600
- Tax Amount: 20281.23
- Tax Year: 2025
- Market Value: 466100
- Market Year: 2019
2500 E Menlo Blvd; Milwaukee, WI Property Details
Off market
2500 E Menlo Blvd Milwaukee, WI 53211
$801,000 Listing Price
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,337 SqFt
Property Type
Single FamilyProperty Details
Summary
- Purchase Method: Financed
- Owners / Type: 1 / Individual
- Owner Status: Individual
- Year Built: 1918
- Purchase Price: $801,000
- Open Loans / Balance: 1 / $548,508
- Est. Equity / %: $226,492 / 29.22%
- Gross Yield: 10.785%
- APN: 132760250000
- Situs County: Milwaukee
- Length Of Ownership: 1 year, 7 months
Rooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2.5
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Total Rooms: 10
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
Structure
- Stories: 1.5
- Exterior Wall Type: Brick
- Building Condition: Average
- Building Quality: C+
- Attic: true
Measurements
- Total: 2,337/SqFt
- Lot: 10,500/SqFt
- Attic: 1,036/SqFt
- Gross: 4,184/SqFt
- Garage: 680/SqFt
- Living: 2,337/SqFt
- Basement: 1,617/SqFt
- Building: 3,954/SqFt
- Ground: 1,819/SqFt
- Attic Finished: 1,036/SqFt
- Price Per Square Foot: $342.75
Legal Description
- Description: MENLO PARK NW 1/4 10-7-22 E. INC S 1/2 OF VAC ALLEY ADJ N E 30FT OF LOT 21 & ALL OF 22 BLK 4
Building Insights
Land Information
- Property Type: Single Family
- Within Flood Zone: True
- Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
- School District: Shorewood School District
- Lat / Lon: 43.084362 / -87.87889
- Subdivision: Menlo Park
- Property Class: Residential
- County Use Code: A
Amenities
- Heating Fuel Type: Gas
- Plus Four: 2612
- Cooling: Central
- Fireplaces: 1
- Garage: Detached Garage
- Heating: Hot Water
- Parking: 2
HOA
- H O A One: $3
- H O A Amount: $3
- H O A One Type: Home Owner Association
Ownership Info
2500 E Menlo Blvd has no associated ownership info
2500 E Menlo Blvd has no associated ownership info.
Taxes
2500 E Menlo Blvd has 9 associated Taxes items
2500 E Menlo Blvd, Milwaukee, WI pays taxes in Milwaukee County, WI. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2025 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $736,400. The APN we've located for 2500 E Menlo Blvd is 132760250000.
Unlock the full reportTaxes
Tax History
2500 E Menlo Blvd has 13 associated Tax History items
| Year | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year 2025 | Assessed Value $736,400 | Land Value $191,600 | Improvement Value $544,800 | Tax Amount $20,281.23 | Change Rate +2.368634% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.027541% |
| Year 2024 | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount $6,020.61 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2023 | Assessed Value $551,200 | Land Value $135,100 | Improvement Value $416,100 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2022 | Assessed Value $487,000 | Land Value $135,100 | Improvement Value $351,900 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2021 | Assessed Value $487,000 | Land Value $351,900 | Improvement Value $135,100 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2020 | Assessed Value $487,000 | Land Value $135,100 | Improvement Value $351,900 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2019 | Assessed Value $487,000 | Land Value $135,100 | Improvement Value $351,900 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2018 | Assessed Value $487,000 | Land Value $135,100 | Improvement Value $351,900 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2017 | Assessed Value $487,000 | Land Value $135,100 | Improvement Value $351,900 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2016 | Assessed Value $458,500 | Land Value $135,100 | Improvement Value $323,400 | Tax Amount $12,652.63 | Change Rate +0.014054% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.027596% |
| Year 2015 | Assessed Value $458,500 | Land Value $135,100 | Improvement Value $323,400 | Tax Amount $12,477.28 | Change Rate +0.058104% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.027213% |
| Year 2014 | Assessed Value $450,000 | Land Value $135,100 | Improvement Value $314,900 | Tax Amount $11,792.11 | Change Rate +0.007599% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.026205% |
| Year 2013 | Assessed Value $450,000 | Land Value $135,100 | Improvement Value $314,900 | Tax Amount $11,703.18 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.026007% |