- Assessed Value: $570,400
- Assessed Year: 2025
- Assessed County: Milwaukee
- APN: 132760249000
- Assessed Land Value: 113100
- Tax Amount: 15575.47
- Tax Year: 2025
- Market Value: 326700
- Market Year: 2019
2424 E Menlo Blvd; Milwaukee, WI Property Details
Off market
2424 E Menlo Blvd Milwaukee, WI 53211
$550,000 Listing Price
3 Beds
1 Baths
1,824 SqFt
Property Type
Single FamilyProperty Details
Summary
- Purchase Method: Financed
- Owners / Type: 2 / Related
- Owner Status: Related
- Year Built: 1919
- Purchase Price: $550,000
- Open Loans / Balance: 1 / $339,390
- Est. Equity / %: $269,610 / 44.27%
- Gross Yield: 10.402%
- APN: 132760249000
- Situs County: Milwaukee
- Length Of Ownership: 3 years, 1 months
Rooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 7
- Partial Bathrooms: 7
Structure
- Stories: 2
- Exterior Wall Type: Stucco
- Building Condition: Average
- Building Quality: C+
- Deck: true
Measurements
- Total: 1,824/SqFt
- Lot: 6,000/SqFt
- Gross: 2,692/SqFt
- Garage: 360/SqFt
- Living: 1,824/SqFt
- Basement: 868/SqFt
- Building: 2,692/SqFt
- Ground: 909/SqFt
- Price Per Square Foot: $301.54
Legal Description
- Description: MENLO PARK NW 1/4 10-7-22 E. INC S 1/2 OF VAC ALLEY ADJ N E 30FT OF LOT 20 & W 10FT OF 21 BLK 4
Building Insights
Land Information
- Property Type: Single Family
- Within Flood Zone: True
- Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
- School District: Shorewood School District
- Lat / Lon: 43.084366 / -87.8791
- Subdivision: Menlo Park
- Property Class: Residential
- County Use Code: A
Amenities
- Heating Fuel Type: Gas
- Plus Four: 2610
- Fireplaces: 1
- Garage: Detached Garage
- Heating: Hot Water
- Parking: 1
HOA
- H O A One: $3
- H O A Amount: $3
- H O A One Type: Home Owner Association
Ownership Info
2424 E Menlo Blvd has no associated ownership info
2424 E Menlo Blvd has no associated ownership info.
Taxes
2424 E Menlo Blvd has 9 associated Taxes items
2424 E Menlo Blvd, Milwaukee, WI pays taxes in Milwaukee County, WI. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2025 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $570,400. The APN we've located for 2424 E Menlo Blvd is 132760249000.
Unlock the full reportTaxes
Tax History
2424 E Menlo Blvd has 13 associated Tax History items
| Year | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year 2025 | Assessed Value $570,400 | Land Value $113,100 | Improvement Value $457,300 | Tax Amount $15,575.47 | Change Rate +2.483214% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.027306% |
| Year 2024 | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount $4,471.58 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2023 | Assessed Value $414,300 | Land Value $85,500 | Improvement Value $328,800 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2022 | Assessed Value $366,000 | Land Value $85,500 | Improvement Value $280,500 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2021 | Assessed Value $366,000 | Land Value $280,500 | Improvement Value $85,500 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2020 | Assessed Value $342,600 | Land Value $85,500 | Improvement Value $257,100 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2019 | Assessed Value $342,600 | Land Value $85,500 | Improvement Value $257,100 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2018 | Assessed Value $342,600 | Land Value $85,500 | Improvement Value $257,100 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2017 | Assessed Value $342,600 | Land Value $85,500 | Improvement Value $257,100 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2016 | Assessed Value $321,400 | Land Value $85,500 | Improvement Value $235,900 | Tax Amount $8,789.13 | Change Rate +0.013065% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.027346% |
| Year 2015 | Assessed Value $321,400 | Land Value $85,500 | Improvement Value $235,900 | Tax Amount $8,675.78 | Change Rate +0.060403% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.026994% |
| Year 2014 | Assessed Value $315,000 | Land Value $85,500 | Improvement Value $229,500 | Tax Amount $8,181.59 | Change Rate +0.032669% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.025973% |
| Year 2013 | Assessed Value $315,000 | Land Value $85,500 | Improvement Value $229,500 | Tax Amount $7,922.76 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.025152% |