Large Location Icon

2418 E Menlo Blvd; Milwaukee, WI Property Details

2418 E Menlo Blvd, Milwaukee, WI is a Single Family that was built in 1913. This property is not for sale. Our records show that 2418 E Menlo Blvd has 4 bedrooms, and 2.5 bathrooms, and a total of 3,128 square feet. The lot size of 2418 E Menlo Blvd is 7,500 square feet.

Off market
2418 E Menlo Blvd Milwaukee, WI 53211
$848,000 Estimated Value
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,128 SqFt
Property Details

Summary

  • Owners / Type: 1 / Individual
  • Owner Status: Individual
  • Year Built: 1913
  • Open Loans / Balance: 1 / $113,703
  • Est. Equity / %: $769,297 / 87.12%
  • Gross Yield: 9.209%
  • APN: 132760248000
  • Situs County: Milwaukee

Rooms

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2.5
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Rooms: 9
  • Partial Bathrooms: 1

Structure

  • Stories: 2
  • Exterior Wall Type: Stucco
  • Building Condition: Good
  • Building Quality: C+
  • Deck: true

Measurements

  • Total: 3,128/SqFt
  • Lot: 7,500/SqFt
  • Gross: 4,215/SqFt
  • Garage: 400/SqFt
  • Living: 3,128/SqFt
  • Basement: 1,631/SqFt
  • Building: 4,215/SqFt
  • Ground: 1,385/SqFt
  • Basement Finished: 544/SqFt
  • Basement Unfinished: 1,087/SqFt

Legal Description

  • Description: MENLO PARK NW 1/4 10-7-22 E. INC S 1/2 OF VAC ALLEY ADJ N LOT 19 & W 10FT OF 20 BLK 4
Building Insights

Land Information

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Within Flood Zone: True
  • Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
  • School District: Shorewood School District
  • Lat / Lon: 43.084366 / -87.879265
  • Subdivision: Menlo Park
  • Property Class: Residential
  • County Use Code: A

Amenities

  • Heating Fuel Type: Gas
  • Plus Four: 2610
  • Cooling: Central
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Garage: Detached Garage
  • Heating: Hot Water
  • Parking: 2

HOA

  • H O A One: $3
  • H O A Amount: $3
  • H O A One Type: Home Owner Association

Ownership Info

2418 E Menlo Blvd has no associated ownership info
2418 E Menlo Blvd has no associated ownership info.

Taxes

2418 E Menlo Blvd has 9 associated Taxes items

2418 E Menlo Blvd, Milwaukee, WI pays taxes in Milwaukee County, WI. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2025 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $848,000. The APN we've located for 2418 E Menlo Blvd is 132760248000.

Unlock the full report
Taxes
  • Assessed Value:  $848,000
  • Assessed Year:  2025
  • Assessed County:  Milwaukee
  • APN:  132760248000
  • Assessed Land Value:  141400
  • Tax Amount:  23444.83
  • Tax Year:  2025
  • Market Value:  484900
  • Market Year:  2019

Tax History

2418 E Menlo Blvd has 13 associated Tax History items
YearAssessed ValueLand ValueImprovement ValueTax AmountChange RateAssessed CRTax Rate
Year 2025 Assessed Value $848,000 Land Value $141,400 Improvement Value $706,600 Tax Amount $23,444.83 Change Rate +2.353367% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.027647%
Year 2024 Assessed Value Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $6,991.43 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2023 Assessed Value $637,000 Land Value $103,400 Improvement Value $533,600 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2022 Assessed Value $539,800 Land Value $103,400 Improvement Value $436,400 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2021 Assessed Value $539,800 Land Value $436,400 Improvement Value $103,400 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2020 Assessed Value $539,800 Land Value $103,400 Improvement Value $436,400 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2019 Assessed Value $539,800 Land Value $103,400 Improvement Value $436,400 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2018 Assessed Value $505,400 Land Value $103,400 Improvement Value $402,000 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2017 Assessed Value $505,400 Land Value $103,400 Improvement Value $402,000 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2016 Assessed Value $477,000 Land Value $103,400 Improvement Value $373,600 Tax Amount $13,173.95 Change Rate +0.020899% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.027618%
Year 2015 Assessed Value $473,900 Land Value $103,400 Improvement Value $370,500 Tax Amount $12,904.27 Change Rate +0.059703% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.02723%
Year 2014 Assessed Value $464,400 Land Value $103,400 Improvement Value $361,000 Tax Amount $12,177.25 Change Rate +0.032465% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.026221%
Year 2013 Assessed Value $464,400 Land Value $103,400 Improvement Value $361,000 Tax Amount $11,794.35 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.025397%