Large Location Icon

2414 E Menlo Blvd; Milwaukee, WI Property Details

2414 E Menlo Blvd, Milwaukee, WI is a Single Family that was built in 1918. This property is currently Financed and is not for sale. Our records show that 2414 E Menlo Blvd has 5 bedrooms, and 2 bathrooms, and a total of 2,152 square feet. The lot size of 2414 E Menlo Blvd is 6,000 square feet.

Off market
2414 E Menlo Blvd Milwaukee, WI 53211
$507,000 Listing Price
5 Beds
2 Baths
2,152 SqFt
Property Details

Summary

  • Purchase Method: Financed
  • Owners / Type: 1 / Individual
  • Owner Status: Individual
  • Year Built: 1918
  • Purchase Price: $507,000
  • Open Loans / Balance: 1 / $366,079
  • Est. Equity / %: $320,921 / 46.71%
  • Gross Yield: 9.394%
  • APN: 132760247000
  • Situs County: Milwaukee
  • Length Of Ownership: 5 years, 2 months

Rooms

  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Rooms: 9
  • Partial Bathrooms: 9

Structure

  • Stories: 1.5
  • Exterior Wall Type: Stucco
  • Building Condition: Average
  • Building Quality: C

Measurements

  • Total: 2,152/SqFt
  • Lot: 6,000/SqFt
  • Gross: 3,326/SqFt
  • Garage: 528/SqFt
  • Living: 2,152/SqFt
  • Basement: 1,174/SqFt
  • Building: 3,326/SqFt
  • Ground: 1,213/SqFt
  • Price Per Square Foot: $235.59

Legal Description

  • Description: MENLO PARK NW 1/4 10-7-22 E. INC S 1/2 OF VAC ALLEY ADJ N LOT 18 BLK 4
Building Insights

Land Information

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Within Flood Zone: True
  • Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
  • School District: Shorewood School District
  • Lat / Lon: 43.084366 / -87.87944
  • Subdivision: Menlo Park
  • Property Class: Residential
  • County Use Code: A

Amenities

  • Heating Fuel Type: Gas
  • Plus Four: 2610
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Garage: Detached Garage
  • Heating: Yes
  • Parking: 2

HOA

  • H O A One: $3
  • H O A Amount: $3
  • H O A One Type: Home Owner Association

Ownership Info

2414 E Menlo Blvd has no associated ownership info
2414 E Menlo Blvd has no associated ownership info.

Taxes

2414 E Menlo Blvd has 9 associated Taxes items

2414 E Menlo Blvd, Milwaukee, WI pays taxes in Milwaukee County, WI. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2025 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $677,000. The APN we've located for 2414 E Menlo Blvd is 132760247000.

Unlock the full report
Taxes
  • Assessed Value:  $677,000
  • Assessed Year:  2025
  • Assessed County:  Milwaukee
  • APN:  132760247000
  • Assessed Land Value:  113100
  • Tax Amount:  18597.33
  • Tax Year:  2025
  • Market Value:  357600
  • Market Year:  2019

Tax History

2414 E Menlo Blvd has 13 associated Tax History items
YearAssessed ValueLand ValueImprovement ValueTax AmountChange RateAssessed CRTax Rate
Year 2025 Assessed Value $677,000 Land Value $113,100 Improvement Value $563,900 Tax Amount $18,597.33 Change Rate +2.210211% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.02747%
Year 2024 Assessed Value Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $5,793.18 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2023 Assessed Value $531,100 Land Value $85,500 Improvement Value $445,600 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2022 Assessed Value $399,800 Land Value $85,500 Improvement Value $314,300 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2021 Assessed Value $387,800 Land Value $302,300 Improvement Value $85,500 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2020 Assessed Value $362,500 Land Value $85,500 Improvement Value $277,000 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2019 Assessed Value $362,500 Land Value $85,500 Improvement Value $277,000 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2018 Assessed Value $375,900 Land Value $85,500 Improvement Value $290,400 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2017 Assessed Value $375,900 Land Value $85,500 Improvement Value $290,400 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2016 Assessed Value $351,800 Land Value $85,500 Improvement Value $266,300 Tax Amount $9,645.82 Change Rate +0.013355% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.027418%
Year 2015 Assessed Value $351,800 Land Value $85,500 Improvement Value $266,300 Tax Amount $9,518.7 Change Rate +0.060787% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.027057%
Year 2014 Assessed Value $344,600 Land Value $85,500 Improvement Value $259,100 Tax Amount $8,973.24 Change Rate +0.032614% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.02604%
Year 2013 Assessed Value $344,600 Land Value $85,500 Improvement Value $259,100 Tax Amount $8,689.83 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.025217%