- Assessed Value: $719,400
- Assessed Year: 2025
- Assessed County: Milwaukee
- APN: 132760246000
- Assessed Land Value: 113100
- Market Land Value: 86922
- Tax Amount: 19799.29
- Tax Year: 2025
- Market Value: 464600
- Market Year: 2019
2410 E Menlo Blvd; Milwaukee, WI Property Details
Off market
2410 E Menlo Blvd Milwaukee, WI 53211
$555,000 Listing Price
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,460 SqFt
Property Type
Single FamilyProperty Details
Summary
- Purchase Method: Financed
- Owners / Type: 1 / Individual
- Owner Status: Individual
- Year Built: 1920
- Purchase Price: $555,000
- Open Loans / Balance: 1 / $498,358
- Est. Equity / %: $255,642 / 33.9%
- Gross Yield: 8.749%
- APN: 132760246000
- Situs County: Milwaukee
- Length Of Ownership: 4 years, 9 months
Rooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Total Rooms: 11
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
Structure
- Building Style: Frame
- Stories: 1.5
- Exterior Wall Type: Masonry
- Building Condition: Good
- Building Quality: C+
- Deck: true
Measurements
- Total: 2,460/SqFt
- Lot: 6,000/SqFt
- Gross: 3,726/SqFt
- Garage: 240/SqFt
- Living: 2,460/SqFt
- Basement: 1,266/SqFt
- Building: 3,726/SqFt
- Ground: 1,266/SqFt
- Price Per Square Foot: $225.61
Legal Description
- Description: MENLO PARK NW 1/4 10-7-22 E. INC S 1/2 OF VAC ALLEY ADJ N LOT 17 BLK 4
Building Insights
Land Information
- Property Type: Single Family
- Within Flood Zone: True
- Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
- School District: Shorewood School District
- Lat / Lon: 43.084366 / -87.879585
- Subdivision: Menlo Park
- Property Class: Residential
- County Use Code: A
Amenities
- Heating Fuel Type: Gas
- Plus Four: 2610
- Cooling: Central
- Garage: Detached Garage
- Heating: Yes
- Parking: 1
HOA
- H O A One: $3
- H O A Amount: $3
- H O A One Type: Home Owner Association
Ownership Info
2410 E Menlo Blvd has no associated ownership info
2410 E Menlo Blvd has no associated ownership info.
Taxes
2410 E Menlo Blvd has 10 associated Taxes items
2410 E Menlo Blvd, Milwaukee, WI pays taxes in Milwaukee County, WI. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2025 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $719,400. The APN we've located for 2410 E Menlo Blvd is 132760246000.
Unlock the full reportTaxes
Tax History
2410 E Menlo Blvd has 13 associated Tax History items
| Year | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year 2025 | Assessed Value $719,400 | Land Value $113,100 | Improvement Value $606,300 | Tax Amount $19,799.29 | Change Rate +2.199006% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.027522% |
| Year 2024 | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount $6,189.2 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2023 | Assessed Value $566,100 | Land Value $85,500 | Improvement Value $480,600 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2022 | Assessed Value $491,400 | Land Value $85,500 | Improvement Value $405,900 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2021 | Assessed Value $491,400 | Land Value $405,900 | Improvement Value $85,500 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2020 | Assessed Value $457,000 | Land Value $85,500 | Improvement Value $371,500 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2019 | Assessed Value $457,000 | Land Value $85,500 | Improvement Value $371,500 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2018 | Assessed Value $457,000 | Land Value $85,500 | Improvement Value $371,500 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2017 | Assessed Value $457,000 | Land Value $85,500 | Improvement Value $371,500 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2016 | Assessed Value $457,000 | Land Value $85,500 | Improvement Value $371,500 | Tax Amount $12,610.35 | Change Rate +0.135299% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.027594% |
| Year 2015 | Assessed Value $409,100 | Land Value $85,500 | Improvement Value $323,600 | Tax Amount $11,107.51 | Change Rate +0.061882% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.027151% |
| Year 2014 | Assessed Value $400,200 | Land Value $85,500 | Improvement Value $314,700 | Tax Amount $10,460.21 | Change Rate +0.017465% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.026137% |
| Year 2013 | Assessed Value $400,200 | Land Value $85,500 | Improvement Value $314,700 | Tax Amount $10,280.66 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.025689% |