Large Location Icon

2400 E Menlo Blvd; Milwaukee, WI Property Details

2400 E Menlo Blvd, Milwaukee, WI is a Single Family that was built in 1926. This property is currently Financed and is not for sale. Our records show that 2400 E Menlo Blvd has 3 bedrooms, and 2.5 bathrooms, and a total of 2,524 square feet. The lot size of 2400 E Menlo Blvd is 8,100 square feet.

Off market
2400 E Menlo Blvd Milwaukee, WI 53211
$485,000 Listing Price
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,524 SqFt
Property Details

Summary

  • Purchase Method: Financed
  • Owners / Type: 1 / Trust
  • Owner Status: Trust
  • Year Built: 1926
  • Purchase Price: $505,000
  • Open Loans / Balance: 1 / $317,471
  • Est. Equity / %: $616,529 / 66.01%
  • Gross Yield: 7.372%
  • APN: 132760244000
  • Situs County: Milwaukee
  • Length Of Ownership: 10 years, 1 months

Rooms

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2.5
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Rooms: 8
  • Partial Bathrooms: 1

Structure

  • Stories: 1.5
  • Exterior Wall Type: Brick
  • Building Condition: Good
  • Building Quality: B

Measurements

  • Total: 2,524/SqFt
  • Lot: 8,100/SqFt
  • Gross: 4,291/SqFt
  • Garage: 458/SqFt
  • Living: 2,524/SqFt
  • Basement: 1,309/SqFt
  • Building: 4,291/SqFt
  • Ground: 1,309/SqFt
  • Price Per Square Foot: $200.08

Legal Description

  • Description: MENLO PARK NW 1/4 10-7-22 E. INC S 1/2 OF VAC ALLEY ADJ N LOT 15 BLK 4
Building Insights

Land Information

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Within Flood Zone: True
  • Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
  • School District: Shorewood School District
  • Lat / Lon: 43.084366 / -87.87991
  • Subdivision: Menlo Park
  • Property Class: Residential
  • County Use Code: A

Amenities

  • Heating Fuel Type: Gas
  • Plus Four: 2610
  • Cooling: Central
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Garage: Attached Garage
  • Heating: Yes
  • Parking: 2

HOA

  • H O A One: $3
  • H O A Amount: $3
  • H O A One Type: Home Owner Association

Ownership Info

2400 E Menlo Blvd has no associated ownership info
2400 E Menlo Blvd has no associated ownership info.

Taxes

2400 E Menlo Blvd has 9 associated Taxes items

2400 E Menlo Blvd, Milwaukee, WI pays taxes in Milwaukee County, WI. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2025 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $883,300. The APN we've located for 2400 E Menlo Blvd is 132760244000.

Unlock the full report
Taxes
  • Assessed Value:  $883,300
  • Assessed Year:  2025
  • Assessed County:  Milwaukee
  • APN:  132760244000
  • Assessed Land Value:  137700
  • Tax Amount:  24445.51
  • Tax Year:  2025
  • Market Value:  464000
  • Market Year:  2019

Tax History

2400 E Menlo Blvd has 13 associated Tax History items
YearAssessed ValueLand ValueImprovement ValueTax AmountChange RateAssessed CRTax Rate
Year 2025 Assessed Value $883,300 Land Value $137,700 Improvement Value $745,600 Tax Amount $24,445.51 Change Rate +2.363666% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.027675%
Year 2024 Assessed Value Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $7,267.52 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2023 Assessed Value $661,400 Land Value $100,700 Improvement Value $560,700 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2022 Assessed Value $577,300 Land Value $100,700 Improvement Value $476,600 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2021 Assessed Value $577,300 Land Value $476,600 Improvement Value $100,700 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2020 Assessed Value $545,700 Land Value $100,700 Improvement Value $445,000 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2019 Assessed Value $545,700 Land Value $100,700 Improvement Value $445,000 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2018 Assessed Value $505,300 Land Value $100,700 Improvement Value $404,600 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2017 Assessed Value $505,300 Land Value $100,700 Improvement Value $404,600 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2016 Assessed Value $456,400 Land Value $100,700 Improvement Value $355,700 Tax Amount $12,593.45 Change Rate +0.040051% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.027593%
Year 2015 Assessed Value $445,200 Land Value $100,700 Improvement Value $344,500 Tax Amount $12,108.49 Change Rate +0.059757% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.027198%
Year 2014 Assessed Value $436,300 Land Value $100,700 Improvement Value $335,600 Tax Amount $11,425.72 Change Rate +0.032493% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.026188%
Year 2013 Assessed Value $436,300 Land Value $100,700 Improvement Value $335,600 Tax Amount $11,066.15 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.025364%