- Assessed Value: $702,300
- Assessed Year: 2025
- Assessed County: Milwaukee
- APN: 132760281000
- Assessed Land Value: 95200
- Tax Amount: 19314.55
- Tax Year: 2025
- Market Value: 385500
- Market Year: 2019
2321 E Menlo Blvd; Milwaukee, WI Property Details
Off market
2321 E Menlo Blvd Milwaukee, WI 53211
$702,300 Estimated Value
3 Beds
3 Baths
2,880 SqFt
Property Type
Single FamilyProperty Details
Summary
- Purchase Method: Financed
- Owners / Type: 2 / Related
- Owner Status: Related
- Year Built: 1918
- Purchase Price: $435,000
- Open Loans / Balance: 2 / $353,698
- Est. Equity / %: $454,302 / 56.23%
- Gross Yield: 8.376%
- APN: 132760281000
- Situs County: Milwaukee
- Length Of Ownership: 8 years, 9 months
Rooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full Bathrooms: 3
- Total Rooms: 10
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
Structure
- Stories: 2
- Exterior Wall Type: Stucco
- Building Condition: Good
- Building Quality: C+
- Attic: true
- Deck: true
Measurements
- Total: 2,880/SqFt
- Lot: 5,600/SqFt
- Attic: 406/SqFt
- Gross: 4,178/SqFt
- Garage: 328/SqFt
- Living: 2,880/SqFt
- Basement: 1,116/SqFt
- Building: 3,996/SqFt
- Ground: 1,368/SqFt
- Attic Finished: 406/SqFt
- Price Per Square Foot: $151.04
Legal Description
- Description: MENLO PARK NW 1/4 10-7-22 E. LOT 2 BLK 6
Building Insights
Land Information
- Property Type: Single Family
- Within Flood Zone: True
- Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
- School District: Shorewood School District
- Lat / Lon: 43.08361 / -87.8806
- Subdivision: Menlo Park
- Property Class: Residential
- County Use Code: A
Amenities
- Heating Fuel Type: Oil
- Plus Four: 2609
- Fireplaces: 1
- Garage: Detached Garage
- Heating: Hot Water
- Parking: 1
HOA
- H O A One: $3
- H O A Amount: $3
- H O A One Type: Home Owner Association
Ownership Info
2321 E Menlo Blvd has no associated ownership info
2321 E Menlo Blvd has no associated ownership info.
Taxes
2321 E Menlo Blvd has 9 associated Taxes items
2321 E Menlo Blvd, Milwaukee, WI pays taxes in Milwaukee County, WI. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2025 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $702,300. The APN we've located for 2321 E Menlo Blvd is 132760281000.
Unlock the full reportTaxes
Tax History
2321 E Menlo Blvd has 13 associated Tax History items
| Year | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year 2025 | Assessed Value $702,300 | Land Value $95,200 | Improvement Value $607,100 | Tax Amount $19,314.55 | Change Rate +2.304327% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.027502% |
| Year 2024 | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount $5,845.23 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2023 | Assessed Value $535,700 | Land Value $75,600 | Improvement Value $460,100 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2022 | Assessed Value $467,600 | Land Value $75,600 | Improvement Value $392,000 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2021 | Assessed Value $462,000 | Land Value $386,400 | Improvement Value $75,600 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2020 | Assessed Value $435,000 | Land Value $75,600 | Improvement Value $359,400 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2019 | Assessed Value $435,000 | Land Value $75,600 | Improvement Value $359,400 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2018 | Assessed Value $413,100 | Land Value $75,600 | Improvement Value $337,500 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2017 | Assessed Value $413,100 | Land Value $75,600 | Improvement Value $337,500 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2016 | Assessed Value $379,200 | Land Value $75,600 | Improvement Value $303,600 | Tax Amount $10,417.96 | Change Rate +0.013573% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.027474% |
| Year 2015 | Assessed Value $379,200 | Land Value $75,600 | Improvement Value $303,600 | Tax Amount $10,278.45 | Change Rate +0.062781% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.027106% |
| Year 2014 | Assessed Value $370,700 | Land Value $75,600 | Improvement Value $295,100 | Tax Amount $9,671.28 | Change Rate +0.032574% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.026089% |
| Year 2013 | Assessed Value $370,700 | Land Value $75,600 | Improvement Value $295,100 | Tax Amount $9,366.19 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.025266% |