- Assessed Value: $1,010,100
- Assessed Year: 2025
- Assessed County: Milwaukee
- APN: 132760230000
- Assessed Land Value: 102000
- Market Land Value: 79592
- Tax Amount: 28485.66
- Tax Year: 2025
- Market Value: 609900
- Market Year: 2019
2316 E Menlo Blvd; Milwaukee, WI Property Details
Off market
2316 E Menlo Blvd Milwaukee, WI 53211
$775,000 Listing Price
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,814 SqFt
Property Type
Single FamilyProperty Details
Summary
- Purchase Method: Financed
- Owners / Type: 1 / Individual
- Owner Status: Individual
- Year Built: 1915
- Purchase Price: $775,000
- Open Loans / Balance: 1 / $582,314
- Est. Equity / %: $424,686 / 42.17%
- Gross Yield: 5.264%
- APN: 132760230000
- Situs County: Milwaukee
- Length Of Ownership: 4 years, 2 months
Rooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2.5
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Total Rooms: 7
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
Structure
- Stories: 2
- Exterior Wall Type: Wood
- Building Condition: Good
- Building Quality: B
Measurements
- Total: 1,814/SqFt
- Lot: 6,000/SqFt
- Gross: 2,844/SqFt
- Garage: 484/SqFt
- Living: 1,814/SqFt
- Basement: 1,030/SqFt
- Building: 2,844/SqFt
- Ground: 1,041/SqFt
- Price Per Square Foot: $427.23
Legal Description
- Description: MENLO PARK NW 1/4 10-7-22 E. INC S 1/2 OF VAC ALLEY ADJ LOT 26 BLK 3
Building Insights
Land Information
- Property Type: Single Family
- Within Flood Zone: True
- Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
- School District: Shorewood School District
- Lat / Lon: 43.084366 / -87.88073
- Subdivision: Menlo Park
- Property Class: Residential
- County Use Code: A
Amenities
- Heating Fuel Type: Gas
- Plus Four: 2608
- Garage: Detached Garage
- Heating: Yes
- Parking: 2
HOA
- H O A One: $3
- H O A Amount: $3
- H O A One Type: Home Owner Association
Ownership Info
2316 E Menlo Blvd has no associated ownership info
2316 E Menlo Blvd has no associated ownership info.
Taxes
2316 E Menlo Blvd has 10 associated Taxes items
2316 E Menlo Blvd, Milwaukee, WI pays taxes in Milwaukee County, WI. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2025 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $1,010,100. The APN we've located for 2316 E Menlo Blvd is 132760230000.
Unlock the full reportTaxes
Tax History
2316 E Menlo Blvd has 13 associated Tax History items
| Year | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year 2025 | Assessed Value $1,010,100 | Land Value $102,000 | Improvement Value $908,100 | Tax Amount $28,485.66 | Change Rate +2.267506% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.028201% |
| Year 2024 | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount $8,717.86 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2023 | Assessed Value $775,000 | Land Value $78,300 | Improvement Value $696,700 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2022 | Assessed Value $689,100 | Land Value $78,300 | Improvement Value $610,800 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2021 | Assessed Value $689,100 | Land Value $610,800 | Improvement Value $78,300 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2020 | Assessed Value $648,000 | Land Value $78,300 | Improvement Value $569,700 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2019 | Assessed Value $648,000 | Land Value $78,300 | Improvement Value $569,700 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2018 | Assessed Value $600,000 | Land Value $78,300 | Improvement Value $521,700 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2017 | Assessed Value $600,000 | Land Value $78,300 | Improvement Value $521,700 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2016 | Assessed Value $600,000 | Land Value $78,300 | Improvement Value $521,700 | Tax Amount $16,814.99 | Change Rate +0.016226% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.028025% |
| Year 2015 | Assessed Value $600,000 | Land Value $78,300 | Improvement Value $521,700 | Tax Amount $16,546.5 | Change Rate +3.769186% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.027578% |
| Year 2014 | Assessed Value $133,100 | Land Value $78,300 | Improvement Value $54,800 | Tax Amount $3,469.46 | Change Rate -0.375255% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.026067% |
| Year 2013 | Assessed Value $206,500 | Land Value $78,300 | Improvement Value $128,200 | Tax Amount $5,553.4 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.026893% |