- Assessed Value: $510,400
- Assessed Year: 2025
- Assessed County: Milwaukee
- APN: 132760283000
- Assessed Land Value: 95200
- Tax Amount: 13874.59
- Tax Year: 2025
- Market Value: 327500
- Market Year: 2019
2313 E Menlo Blvd; Milwaukee, WI Property Details
Off market
2313 E Menlo Blvd Milwaukee, WI 53211
$365,000 Listing Price
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,038 SqFt
Property Type
Single FamilyProperty Details
Summary
- Purchase Method: Financed
- Owners / Type: 1 / Individual
- Owner Status: Individual
- Year Built: 1918
- Purchase Price: $365,000
- Open Loans / Balance: 1 / $326,983
- Est. Equity / %: $152,017 / 31.74%
- Gross Yield: 13.418%
- APN: 132760283000
- Situs County: Milwaukee
- Length Of Ownership: 3 years, 9 months
Rooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Total Rooms: 9
- Partial Bathrooms: 9
Structure
- Stories: 1
- Exterior Wall Type: Brick
- Building Condition: Good
- Building Quality: C+
- Pool Type: In-Ground Pool
- Attic: true
Measurements
- Total: 2,038/SqFt
- Lot: 5,600/SqFt
- Attic: 1,330/SqFt
- Gross: 3,404/SqFt
- Garage: 445/SqFt
- Living: 2,038/SqFt
- Basement: 1,366/SqFt
- Building: 3,404/SqFt
- Ground: 1,373/SqFt
- Attic Finished: 1,330/SqFt
- Price Per Square Foot: $179.10
Legal Description
- Description: MENLO PARK NW 1/4 10-7-22 E. LOT 4 BLK 6
Building Insights
Land Information
- Property Type: Single Family
- Within Flood Zone: True
- Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
- School District: Shorewood School District
- Lat / Lon: 43.08361 / -87.8809
- Subdivision: Menlo Park
- Property Class: Residential
- County Use Code: A
Amenities
- Heating Fuel Type: Gas
- Pool: true
- Plus Four: 2609
- Fireplaces: 1
- Garage: Detached Garage
- Heating: Hot Water
- Parking: 4
HOA
- H O A One: $3
- H O A Amount: $3
- H O A One Type: Home Owner Association
Ownership Info
2313 E Menlo Blvd has no associated ownership info
2313 E Menlo Blvd has no associated ownership info.
Taxes
2313 E Menlo Blvd has 9 associated Taxes items
2313 E Menlo Blvd, Milwaukee, WI pays taxes in Milwaukee County, WI. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2025 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $510,400. The APN we've located for 2313 E Menlo Blvd is 132760283000.
Unlock the full reportTaxes
Tax History
2313 E Menlo Blvd has 13 associated Tax History items
| Year | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year 2025 | Assessed Value $510,400 | Land Value $95,200 | Improvement Value $415,200 | Tax Amount $13,874.59 | Change Rate +2.36049% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.027184% |
| Year 2024 | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount $4,128.74 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2023 | Assessed Value $384,000 | Land Value $75,600 | Improvement Value $308,400 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2022 | Assessed Value $390,800 | Land Value $75,600 | Improvement Value $315,200 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2021 | Assessed Value $390,800 | Land Value $315,200 | Improvement Value $75,600 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2020 | Assessed Value $369,100 | Land Value $75,600 | Improvement Value $293,500 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2019 | Assessed Value $369,100 | Land Value $75,600 | Improvement Value $293,500 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2018 | Assessed Value $341,800 | Land Value $75,600 | Improvement Value $266,200 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2017 | Assessed Value $341,800 | Land Value $75,600 | Improvement Value $266,200 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2016 | Assessed Value $322,100 | Land Value $75,600 | Improvement Value $246,500 | Tax Amount $8,808.87 | Change Rate +0.013075% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.027348% |
| Year 2015 | Assessed Value $322,100 | Land Value $75,600 | Improvement Value $246,500 | Tax Amount $8,695.18 | Change Rate +0.061037% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.026995% |
| Year 2014 | Assessed Value $315,500 | Land Value $75,600 | Improvement Value $239,900 | Tax Amount $8,194.98 | Change Rate +0.032669% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.025975% |
| Year 2013 | Assessed Value $315,500 | Land Value $75,600 | Improvement Value $239,900 | Tax Amount $7,935.73 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.025153% |