- Assessed Value: $604,900
- Assessed Year: 2025
- Assessed County: Milwaukee
- APN: 132760227000
- Assessed Land Value: 102000
- Tax Amount: 16553.46
- Tax Year: 2025
- Market Value: 332600
- Market Year: 2019
2304 E Menlo Blvd; Milwaukee, WI Property Details
Off market
2304 E Menlo Blvd Milwaukee, WI 53211
$604,900 Estimated Value
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,891 SqFt
Property Type
Single FamilyProperty Details
Summary
- Purchase Method: Financed
- Owners / Type: 1 / Individual
- Owner Status: Individual
- Year Built: 1913
- Purchase Price: $217,500
- Open Loans / Balance: 2 / $199,930
- Est. Equity / %: $394,070 / 66.34%
- Gross Yield: 10.634%
- APN: 132760227000
- Situs County: Milwaukee
- Length Of Ownership: 27 years, 5 months
Rooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 8
- Partial Bathrooms: 2
Structure
- Stories: 2
- Exterior Wall Type: Brick
- Building Condition: Good
- Building Quality: B
- Deck: true
Measurements
- Total: 1,891/SqFt
- Lot: 6,000/SqFt
- Gross: 2,836/SqFt
- Garage: 407/SqFt
- Living: 1,891/SqFt
- Basement: 945/SqFt
- Building: 2,836/SqFt
- Ground: 959/SqFt
- Price Per Square Foot: $115.02
Legal Description
- Description: MENLO PARK NW 1/4 10-7-22 E. INC S 1/2 OF VAC ALLEY ADJ LOT 23 BLK 3
Building Insights
Land Information
- Property Type: Single Family
- Within Flood Zone: True
- Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
- School District: Shorewood School District
- Lat / Lon: 43.084366 / -87.88118
- Subdivision: Menlo Park
- Property Class: Residential
- County Use Code: A
Amenities
- Heating Fuel Type: Gas
- Plus Four: 2608
- Fireplaces: 1
- Garage: Detached Garage
- Heating: Hot Water
- Parking: 2
HOA
- H O A One: $3
- H O A Amount: $3
- H O A One Type: Home Owner Association
Ownership Info
2304 E Menlo Blvd has no associated ownership info
2304 E Menlo Blvd has no associated ownership info.
Taxes
2304 E Menlo Blvd has 9 associated Taxes items
2304 E Menlo Blvd, Milwaukee, WI pays taxes in Milwaukee County, WI. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2025 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $604,900. The APN we've located for 2304 E Menlo Blvd is 132760227000.
Unlock the full reportTaxes
Tax History
2304 E Menlo Blvd has 13 associated Tax History items
| Year | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year 2025 | Assessed Value $604,900 | Land Value $102,000 | Improvement Value $502,900 | Tax Amount $16,553.46 | Change Rate +2.359349% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.027366% |
| Year 2024 | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount $4,927.58 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2023 | Assessed Value $454,600 | Land Value $78,300 | Improvement Value $376,300 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2022 | Assessed Value $396,800 | Land Value $78,300 | Improvement Value $318,500 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2021 | Assessed Value $396,800 | Land Value $318,500 | Improvement Value $78,300 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2020 | Assessed Value $374,900 | Land Value $78,300 | Improvement Value $296,600 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2019 | Assessed Value $374,900 | Land Value $78,300 | Improvement Value $296,600 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2018 | Assessed Value $347,100 | Land Value $78,300 | Improvement Value $268,800 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2017 | Assessed Value $347,100 | Land Value $78,300 | Improvement Value $268,800 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2016 | Assessed Value $327,200 | Land Value $78,300 | Improvement Value $248,900 | Tax Amount $8,952.59 | Change Rate +0.013124% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.027361% |
| Year 2015 | Assessed Value $327,200 | Land Value $78,300 | Improvement Value $248,900 | Tax Amount $8,836.62 | Change Rate +0.060644% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.027007% |
| Year 2014 | Assessed Value $320,600 | Land Value $78,300 | Improvement Value $242,300 | Tax Amount $8,331.37 | Change Rate -0.019827% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.025987% |
| Year 2013 | Assessed Value $320,600 | Land Value $78,300 | Improvement Value $242,300 | Tax Amount $8,499.9 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.026512% |