Large Location Icon

2300 E Menlo Blvd; Milwaukee, WI Property Details

2300 E Menlo Blvd, Milwaukee, WI is a Single Family that was built in 1922. This property is currently Financed and is not for sale. Our records show that 2300 E Menlo Blvd has 3 bedrooms, and 2 bathrooms, and a total of 2,161 square feet. The lot size of 2300 E Menlo Blvd is 6,000 square feet.

Off market
2300 E Menlo Blvd Milwaukee, WI 53211
$708,400 Estimated Value
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,161 SqFt
Property Details

Summary

  • Purchase Method: Financed
  • Owners / Type: 1 / Individual
  • Owner Status: Individual
  • Year Built: 1922
  • Purchase Price: $75,000
  • Open Loans / Balance: 1 / $16,981
  • Est. Equity / %: $621,019 / 97.34%
  • Gross Yield: 9.438%
  • APN: 132760226000
  • Situs County: Milwaukee
  • Length Of Ownership: 29 years, 1 months

Rooms

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Rooms: 6
  • Partial Bathrooms: 6

Structure

  • Stories: 2
  • Exterior Wall Type: Brick
  • Building Condition: Good
  • Building Quality: C+

Measurements

  • Total: 2,161/SqFt
  • Lot: 6,000/SqFt
  • Gross: 2,907/SqFt
  • Garage: 268/SqFt
  • Living: 2,161/SqFt
  • Basement: 746/SqFt
  • Building: 2,907/SqFt
  • Ground: 1,063/SqFt
  • Price Per Square Foot: $34.71

Legal Description

  • Description: MENLO PARK NW 1/4 10-7-22 E. INC S 1/2 VAC ALLEY ADJ LOT 22 BLK 3
Building Insights

Land Information

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Within Flood Zone: True
  • Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
  • School District: Shorewood School District
  • Lat / Lon: 43.084366 / -87.881325
  • Subdivision: Menlo Park
  • Property Class: Residential
  • County Use Code: A

Amenities

  • Heating Fuel Type: Gas
  • Plus Four: 2608
  • Cooling: Central
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Garage: Detached Garage
  • Heating: Hot Water
  • Parking: 1

HOA

  • H O A One: $3
  • H O A Amount: $3
  • H O A One Type: Home Owner Association

Ownership Info

2300 E Menlo Blvd has no associated ownership info
2300 E Menlo Blvd has no associated ownership info.

Taxes

2300 E Menlo Blvd has 9 associated Taxes items

2300 E Menlo Blvd, Milwaukee, WI pays taxes in Milwaukee County, WI. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2025 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $708,400. The APN we've located for 2300 E Menlo Blvd is 132760226000.

Unlock the full report
Taxes
  • Assessed Value:  $708,400
  • Assessed Year:  2025
  • Assessed County:  Milwaukee
  • APN:  132760226000
  • Assessed Land Value:  102000
  • Tax Amount:  19487.46
  • Tax Year:  2025
  • Market Value:  389500
  • Market Year:  2019

Tax History

2300 E Menlo Blvd has 13 associated Tax History items
YearAssessed ValueLand ValueImprovement ValueTax AmountChange RateAssessed CRTax Rate
Year 2025 Assessed Value $708,400 Land Value $102,000 Improvement Value $606,400 Tax Amount $19,487.46 Change Rate +2.329403% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.027509%
Year 2024 Assessed Value Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $5,853.14 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2023 Assessed Value $536,400 Land Value $78,300 Improvement Value $458,100 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2022 Assessed Value $468,200 Land Value $78,300 Improvement Value $389,900 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2021 Assessed Value $468,200 Land Value $389,900 Improvement Value $78,300 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2020 Assessed Value $440,700 Land Value $78,300 Improvement Value $362,400 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2019 Assessed Value $440,700 Land Value $78,300 Improvement Value $362,400 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2018 Assessed Value $408,100 Land Value $78,300 Improvement Value $329,800 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2017 Assessed Value $408,100 Land Value $78,300 Improvement Value $329,800 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2016 Assessed Value $383,100 Land Value $78,300 Improvement Value $304,800 Tax Amount $10,527.86 Change Rate +0.013601% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.027481%
Year 2015 Assessed Value $383,100 Land Value $78,300 Improvement Value $304,800 Tax Amount $10,386.59 Change Rate +0.062214% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.027112%
Year 2014 Assessed Value $374,700 Land Value $78,300 Improvement Value $296,400 Tax Amount $9,778.25 Change Rate +0.032567% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.026096%
Year 2013 Assessed Value $374,700 Land Value $78,300 Improvement Value $296,400 Tax Amount $9,469.85 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.025273%