- Assessed Value: $690,900
- Assessed Year: 2025
- Assessed County: Milwaukee
- APN: 132760225000
- Assessed Land Value: 102000
- Tax Amount: 18991.38
- Tax Year: 2025
- Market Value: 373400
- Market Year: 2019
2224 E Menlo Blvd; Milwaukee, WI Property Details
Off market
2224 E Menlo Blvd Milwaukee, WI 53211
$405,000 Listing Price
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,630 SqFt
Property Type
Single FamilyProperty Details
Summary
- Purchase Method: Financed
- Owners / Type: 1 / Individual
- Owner Status: Individual
- Year Built: 1919
- Purchase Price: $405,000
- Open Loans / Balance: 1 / $202,934
- Est. Equity / %: $556,066 / 73.26%
- Gross Yield: 8.267%
- APN: 132760225000
- Situs County: Milwaukee
- Length Of Ownership: 9 years, 3 months
Rooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full Bathrooms: 3
- Total Rooms: 9
- Partial Bathrooms: 9
Structure
- Stories: 2
- Exterior Wall Type: Wood
- Building Condition: Average
- Building Quality: C+
Measurements
- Total: 2,630/SqFt
- Lot: 6,000/SqFt
- Gross: 3,762/SqFt
- Garage: 443/SqFt
- Living: 2,630/SqFt
- Basement: 1,702/SqFt
- Building: 3,762/SqFt
- Ground: 1,155/SqFt
- Basement Finished: 570/SqFt
- Basement Unfinished: 1,132/SqFt
- Price Per Square Foot: $153.99
Legal Description
- Description: MENLO PARK NW 1/4 10-7-22 E. INC S 1/2 VAC ALLEY ADJ N LOT 21 BLK 3
Building Insights
Land Information
- Property Type: Single Family
- Within Flood Zone: True
- Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
- School District: Shorewood School District
- Lat / Lon: 43.084366 / -87.88148
- Subdivision: Menlo Park
- Property Class: Residential
- County Use Code: A
Amenities
- Heating Fuel Type: Gas
- Plus Four: 2606
- Cooling: Central
- Fireplaces: 1
- Garage: Detached Garage
- Heating: Yes
- Parking: 2
HOA
- H O A One: $3
- H O A Amount: $3
- H O A One Type: Home Owner Association
Ownership Info
2224 E Menlo Blvd has no associated ownership info
2224 E Menlo Blvd has no associated ownership info.
Taxes
2224 E Menlo Blvd has 9 associated Taxes items
2224 E Menlo Blvd, Milwaukee, WI pays taxes in Milwaukee County, WI. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2025 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $690,900. The APN we've located for 2224 E Menlo Blvd is 132760225000.
Unlock the full reportTaxes
Tax History
2224 E Menlo Blvd has 13 associated Tax History items
| Year | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year 2025 | Assessed Value $690,900 | Land Value $102,000 | Improvement Value $588,900 | Tax Amount $18,991.38 | Change Rate +2.453619% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.027488% |
| Year 2024 | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount $5,498.98 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2023 | Assessed Value $491,800 | Land Value $78,300 | Improvement Value $413,500 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2022 | Assessed Value $429,300 | Land Value $78,300 | Improvement Value $351,000 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2021 | Assessed Value $429,300 | Land Value $351,000 | Improvement Value $78,300 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2020 | Assessed Value $405,000 | Land Value $78,300 | Improvement Value $326,700 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2019 | Assessed Value $405,000 | Land Value $78,300 | Improvement Value $326,700 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2018 | Assessed Value $390,500 | Land Value $78,300 | Improvement Value $312,200 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2017 | Assessed Value $390,500 | Land Value $78,300 | Improvement Value $312,200 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2016 | Assessed Value $367,300 | Land Value $78,300 | Improvement Value $289,000 | Tax Amount $10,082.61 | Change Rate +0.013481% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.027451% |
| Year 2015 | Assessed Value $367,300 | Land Value $78,300 | Improvement Value $289,000 | Tax Amount $9,948.49 | Change Rate +0.06124% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.027085% |
| Year 2014 | Assessed Value $359,600 | Land Value $78,300 | Improvement Value $281,300 | Tax Amount $9,374.4 | Change Rate -0.031837% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.026069% |
| Year 2013 | Assessed Value $359,600 | Land Value $78,300 | Improvement Value $281,300 | Tax Amount $9,682.67 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.026926% |