Large Location Icon

2218 E Menlo Blvd; Milwaukee, WI Property Details

2218 E Menlo Blvd, Milwaukee, WI is a Single Family that was built in 1918. This property is not for sale. Our records show that 2218 E Menlo Blvd has 4 bedrooms, and 3 bathrooms, and a total of 2,978 square feet. The lot size of 2218 E Menlo Blvd is 9,000 square feet.

Off market
2218 E Menlo Blvd Milwaukee, WI 53211
$698,600 Estimated Value
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,978 SqFt
Property Details

Summary

  • Owners / Type: 2 / Trust
  • Owner Status: Trust
  • Year Built: 1918
  • Open Loans / Balance: 1 / $215,497
  • Est. Equity / %: $756,503 / 77.83%
  • Gross Yield: 6.522%
  • APN: 132760224000
  • Situs County: Milwaukee

Rooms

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Rooms: 10
  • Partial Bathrooms: 1

Structure

  • Stories: 1.5
  • Exterior Wall Type: Wood
  • Building Condition: Average
  • Building Quality: C+
  • Deck: true

Measurements

  • Total: 2,978/SqFt
  • Lot: 9,000/SqFt
  • Gross: 4,458/SqFt
  • Garage: 441/SqFt
  • Living: 2,978/SqFt
  • Basement: 1,894/SqFt
  • Building: 4,305/SqFt
  • Ground: 1,458/SqFt
  • Basement Finished: 567/SqFt
  • Basement Unfinished: 1,327/SqFt

Legal Description

  • Description: MENLO PARK NW 1/4 10-7-22 E. INC S 1/2 VAC ALLEY ADJ E 1/2 OF LOT 19 & ALL OF 20 BLK 3
Building Insights

Land Information

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Within Flood Zone: True
  • Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
  • School District: Shorewood School District
  • Lat / Lon: 43.084366 / -87.88167
  • Subdivision: Menlo Park
  • Property Class: Residential
  • County Use Code: A

Amenities

  • Heating Fuel Type: Gas
  • Plus Four: 2606
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Garage: Detached Garage
  • Heating: Hot Water
  • Parking: 2

HOA

  • H O A One: $3
  • H O A Amount: $3
  • H O A One Type: Home Owner Association

Ownership Info

2218 E Menlo Blvd has no associated ownership info
2218 E Menlo Blvd has no associated ownership info.

Taxes

2218 E Menlo Blvd has 9 associated Taxes items

2218 E Menlo Blvd, Milwaukee, WI pays taxes in Milwaukee County, WI. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2025 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $698,600. The APN we've located for 2218 E Menlo Blvd is 132760224000.

Unlock the full report
Taxes
  • Assessed Value:  $698,600
  • Assessed Year:  2025
  • Assessed County:  Milwaukee
  • APN:  132760224000
  • Assessed Land Value:  153000
  • Tax Amount:  19209.67
  • Tax Year:  2025
  • Market Value:  377300
  • Market Year:  2019

Tax History

2218 E Menlo Blvd has 13 associated Tax History items
YearAssessed ValueLand ValueImprovement ValueTax AmountChange RateAssessed CRTax Rate
Year 2025 Assessed Value $698,600 Land Value $153,000 Improvement Value $545,600 Tax Amount $19,209.67 Change Rate +2.465498% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.027497%
Year 2024 Assessed Value Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $5,543.12 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2023 Assessed Value $509,000 Land Value $109,600 Improvement Value $399,400 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2022 Assessed Value $444,300 Land Value $109,600 Improvement Value $334,700 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2021 Assessed Value $444,300 Land Value $334,700 Improvement Value $109,600 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2020 Assessed Value $422,300 Land Value $109,600 Improvement Value $312,700 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2019 Assessed Value $422,300 Land Value $109,600 Improvement Value $312,700 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2018 Assessed Value $391,000 Land Value $109,600 Improvement Value $281,400 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2017 Assessed Value $391,000 Land Value $109,600 Improvement Value $281,400 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2016 Assessed Value $371,200 Land Value $109,600 Improvement Value $261,600 Tax Amount $10,192.51 Change Rate +0.034622% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.027458%
Year 2015 Assessed Value $363,800 Land Value $109,600 Improvement Value $254,200 Tax Amount $9,851.43 Change Rate +0.057522% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.027079%
Year 2014 Assessed Value $357,400 Land Value $109,600 Improvement Value $247,800 Tax Amount $9,315.58 Change Rate +0.032594% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.026065%
Year 2013 Assessed Value $357,400 Land Value $109,600 Improvement Value $247,800 Tax Amount $9,021.53 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.025242%