- Assessed Value: $1,078,200
- Assessed Year: 2025
- Assessed County: Milwaukee
- APN: 132760289000
- Assessed Land Value: 116600
- Tax Amount: 29970.51
- Tax Year: 2025
- Market Value: 293800
- Market Year: 2019
2215 E Menlo Blvd; Milwaukee, WI Property Details
Off market
2215 E Menlo Blvd Milwaukee, WI 53211
$700,000 Listing Price
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,335 SqFt
Property Type
Single FamilyProperty Details
Summary
- Purchase Method: Financed
- Owners / Type: 1 / Individual
- Owner Status: Individual
- Year Built: 1919
- Purchase Price: $700,000
- Open Loans / Balance: 1 / $250,000
- Est. Equity / %: $812,000 / 76.46%
- Gross Yield: 8.162%
- APN: 132760289000
- Situs County: Milwaukee
- Length Of Ownership: 6 years
Rooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3.5
- Full Bathrooms: 3
- Total Rooms: 7
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
Structure
- Stories: 2
- Exterior Wall Type: Wood
- Building Condition: Average
- Building Quality: C+
Measurements
- Total: 3,335/SqFt
- Lot: 6,860/SqFt
- Gross: 4,241/SqFt
- Garage: 480/SqFt
- Living: 3,335/SqFt
- Basement: 906/SqFt
- Building: 4,241/SqFt
- Ground: 1,453/SqFt
- Price Per Square Foot: $209.90
Legal Description
- Description: MENLO PARK NW 1/4 10-7-22 E. W 19FT OF LOT 10 & E 30FT OF 11 BLK 6
Building Insights
Land Information
- Property Type: Single Family
- Within Flood Zone: True
- Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
- School District: Shorewood School District
- Lat / Lon: 43.083614 / -87.88189
- Subdivision: Menlo Park
- Property Class: Residential
- County Use Code: A
Amenities
- Heating Fuel Type: Oil
- Plus Four: 2607
- Cooling: Yes
- Fireplaces: 1
- Garage: Detached Garage
- Heating: Hot Water
- Parking: 4
HOA
- H O A One: $3
- H O A Amount: $3
- H O A One Type: Home Owner Association
Ownership Info
2215 E Menlo Blvd has no associated ownership info
2215 E Menlo Blvd has no associated ownership info.
Taxes
2215 E Menlo Blvd has 9 associated Taxes items
2215 E Menlo Blvd, Milwaukee, WI pays taxes in Milwaukee County, WI. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2025 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $1,078,200. The APN we've located for 2215 E Menlo Blvd is 132760289000.
Unlock the full reportTaxes
Tax History
2215 E Menlo Blvd has 13 associated Tax History items
| Year | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year 2025 | Assessed Value $1,078,200 | Land Value $116,600 | Improvement Value $961,600 | Tax Amount $29,970.51 | Change Rate +2.283874% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.027797% |
| Year 2024 | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount $9,126.57 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2023 | Assessed Value $825,700 | Land Value $89,800 | Improvement Value $735,900 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2022 | Assessed Value $720,800 | Land Value $89,800 | Improvement Value $631,000 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2021 | Assessed Value $706,000 | Land Value $616,200 | Improvement Value $89,800 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2020 | Assessed Value $329,800 | Land Value $89,800 | Improvement Value $240,000 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2019 | Assessed Value $329,800 | Land Value $89,800 | Improvement Value $240,000 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2018 | Assessed Value $305,400 | Land Value $89,800 | Improvement Value $215,600 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2017 | Assessed Value $305,400 | Land Value $89,800 | Improvement Value $215,600 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2016 | Assessed Value $289,000 | Land Value $89,800 | Improvement Value $199,200 | Tax Amount $7,876.12 | Change Rate +0.012694% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.027253% |
| Year 2015 | Assessed Value $289,000 | Land Value $89,800 | Improvement Value $199,200 | Tax Amount $7,777.39 | Change Rate +0.059327% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.026911% |
| Year 2014 | Assessed Value $283,600 | Land Value $89,800 | Improvement Value $193,800 | Tax Amount $7,341.82 | Change Rate +0.03274% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.025888% |
| Year 2013 | Assessed Value $283,600 | Land Value $89,800 | Improvement Value $193,800 | Tax Amount $7,109.07 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.025067% |