Large Location Icon

2212 E Menlo Blvd; Milwaukee, WI Property Details

2212 E Menlo Blvd, Milwaukee, WI is a Single Family that was built in 1918. This property is not for sale. Our records show that 2212 E Menlo Blvd has 5 bedrooms, and 2 bathrooms, and a total of 2,044 square feet. The lot size of 2212 E Menlo Blvd is 9,000 square feet.

Off market
2212 E Menlo Blvd Milwaukee, WI 53211
$561,800 Estimated Value
5 Beds
2 Baths
2,044 SqFt
Property Details

Summary

  • Owners / Type: 1 / Individual
  • Owner Status: Individual
  • Year Built: 1918
  • Open Loans / Balance: 1 / $328,793
  • Est. Equity / %: $1,248,207 / 79.15%
  • Gross Yield: 3.937%
  • APN: 132760223000
  • Situs County: Milwaukee

Rooms

  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Rooms: 10
  • Partial Bathrooms: 1

Structure

  • Stories: 1.5
  • Exterior Wall Type: Siding (Alum/Vinyl)
  • Building Condition: Good
  • Building Quality: C+
  • Attic: true

Measurements

  • Total: 2,044/SqFt
  • Lot: 9,000/SqFt
  • Attic: 1,122/SqFt
  • Gross: 3,279/SqFt
  • Garage: 816/SqFt
  • Living: 2,044/SqFt
  • Basement: 1,235/SqFt
  • Building: 3,279/SqFt
  • Ground: 1,483/SqFt
  • Attic Finished: 1,122/SqFt

Legal Description

  • Description: MENLO PARK NW 1/4 10-7-22 E. INC S 1/2 VAC ALLEY ADJ ALL OF LOT 18 & W 1/2 OF 19 BLK 3
Building Insights

Land Information

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Within Flood Zone: True
  • Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
  • School District: Shorewood School District
  • Lat / Lon: 43.084366 / -87.88189
  • Subdivision: Menlo Park
  • Property Class: Residential
  • County Use Code: A

Amenities

  • Heating Fuel Type: Gas
  • Plus Four: 2606
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Garage: Detached Garage
  • Heating: Hot Water
  • Parking: 2

HOA

  • H O A One: $3
  • H O A Amount: $3
  • H O A One Type: Home Owner Association

Ownership Info

2212 E Menlo Blvd has no associated ownership info
2212 E Menlo Blvd has no associated ownership info.

Taxes

2212 E Menlo Blvd has 9 associated Taxes items

2212 E Menlo Blvd, Milwaukee, WI pays taxes in Milwaukee County, WI. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2025 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $561,800. The APN we've located for 2212 E Menlo Blvd is 132760223000.

Unlock the full report
Taxes
  • Assessed Value:  $561,800
  • Assessed Year:  2025
  • Assessed County:  Milwaukee
  • APN:  132760223000
  • Assessed Land Value:  153000
  • Tax Amount:  15331.66
  • Tax Year:  2025
  • Market Value:  282000
  • Market Year:  2019

Tax History

2212 E Menlo Blvd has 13 associated Tax History items
YearAssessed ValueLand ValueImprovement ValueTax AmountChange RateAssessed CRTax Rate
Year 2025 Assessed Value $561,800 Land Value $153,000 Improvement Value $408,800 Tax Amount $15,331.66 Change Rate +2.549949% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.02729%
Year 2024 Assessed Value Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $4,318.84 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2023 Assessed Value $400,800 Land Value $109,600 Improvement Value $291,200 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2022 Assessed Value $349,900 Land Value $109,600 Improvement Value $240,300 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2021 Assessed Value $349,900 Land Value $240,300 Improvement Value $109,600 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2020 Assessed Value $333,900 Land Value $109,600 Improvement Value $224,300 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2019 Assessed Value $333,900 Land Value $109,600 Improvement Value $224,300 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2018 Assessed Value $309,200 Land Value $109,600 Improvement Value $199,600 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2017 Assessed Value $291,600 Land Value $109,600 Improvement Value $182,000 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2016 Assessed Value $277,400 Land Value $109,600 Improvement Value $167,800 Tax Amount $7,549.23 Change Rate +0.012537% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.027214%
Year 2015 Assessed Value $277,400 Land Value $109,600 Improvement Value $167,800 Tax Amount $7,455.76 Change Rate +0.057508% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.026877%
Year 2014 Assessed Value $272,700 Land Value $109,600 Improvement Value $163,100 Tax Amount $7,050.31 Change Rate +0.03277% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.025854%
Year 2013 Assessed Value $272,700 Land Value $109,600 Improvement Value $163,100 Tax Amount $6,826.6 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.025033%