- Assessed Value: $677,500
- Assessed Year: 2025
- Assessed County: Milwaukee
- APN: 132760290000
- Assessed Land Value: 119000
- Tax Amount: 18611.53
- Tax Year: 2025
- Market Value: 372600
- Market Year: 2019
2209 E Menlo Blvd; Milwaukee, WI Property Details
Off market
2209 E Menlo Blvd Milwaukee, WI 53211
$430,000 Listing Price
3 Beds
1.5 Baths
2,034 SqFt
Property Type
Single FamilyProperty Details
Summary
- Purchase Method: Financed
- Owners / Type: 1 / Individual
- Owner Status: Individual
- Year Built: 1920
- Purchase Price: $430,000
- Open Loans / Balance: 2 / $307,841
- Est. Equity / %: $410,159 / 57.13%
- Gross Yield: 8.696%
- APN: 132760290000
- Situs County: Milwaukee
- Length Of Ownership: 7 years, 2 months
Rooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1.5
- Full Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 6
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
Structure
- Stories: 2
- Exterior Wall Type: Siding (Alum/Vinyl)
- Building Condition: Good
- Building Quality: C+
- Deck: true
Measurements
- Total: 2,034/SqFt
- Lot: 7,000/SqFt
- Gross: 2,921/SqFt
- Garage: 540/SqFt
- Living: 2,034/SqFt
- Basement: 887/SqFt
- Building: 2,921/SqFt
- Ground: 1,147/SqFt
- Price Per Square Foot: $211.41
Legal Description
- Description: MENLO PARK NW 1/4 10-7-22 E. W 10FT OF LOT 11 & ALL OF 12 BLK 6
Building Insights
Land Information
- Property Type: Single Family
- Within Flood Zone: True
- Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
- School District: Shorewood School District
- Lat / Lon: 43.083614 / -87.88208
- Subdivision: Menlo Park
- Property Class: Residential
- County Use Code: A
Amenities
- Heating Fuel Type: Gas
- Plus Four: 2607
- Cooling: Central
- Fireplaces: 1
- Garage: Detached Garage
- Heating: Hot Water
- Parking: 4
HOA
- H O A One: $3
- H O A Amount: $3
- H O A One Type: Home Owner Association
Ownership Info
2209 E Menlo Blvd has no associated ownership info
2209 E Menlo Blvd has no associated ownership info.
Taxes
2209 E Menlo Blvd has 9 associated Taxes items
2209 E Menlo Blvd, Milwaukee, WI pays taxes in Milwaukee County, WI. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2025 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $677,500. The APN we've located for 2209 E Menlo Blvd is 132760290000.
Unlock the full reportTaxes
Tax History
2209 E Menlo Blvd has 13 associated Tax History items
| Year | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year 2025 | Assessed Value $677,500 | Land Value $119,000 | Improvement Value $558,500 | Tax Amount $18,611.53 | Change Rate +2.363769% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.027471% |
| Year 2024 | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount $5,532.94 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2023 | Assessed Value $508,100 | Land Value $91,400 | Improvement Value $416,700 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2022 | Assessed Value $443,500 | Land Value $91,400 | Improvement Value $352,100 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2021 | Assessed Value $443,500 | Land Value $352,100 | Improvement Value $91,400 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2020 | Assessed Value $419,400 | Land Value $91,400 | Improvement Value $328,000 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2019 | Assessed Value $419,400 | Land Value $91,400 | Improvement Value $328,000 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2018 | Assessed Value $388,300 | Land Value $91,400 | Improvement Value $296,900 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2017 | Assessed Value $388,300 | Land Value $91,400 | Improvement Value $296,900 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2016 | Assessed Value $366,500 | Land Value $91,400 | Improvement Value $275,100 | Tax Amount $10,060.07 | Change Rate +0.013476% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.027449% |
| Year 2015 | Assessed Value $366,500 | Land Value $91,400 | Improvement Value $275,100 | Tax Amount $9,926.3 | Change Rate +0.067092% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.027084% |
| Year 2014 | Assessed Value $356,900 | Land Value $91,400 | Improvement Value $265,500 | Tax Amount $9,302.2 | Change Rate +0.001251% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.026064% |
| Year 2013 | Assessed Value $356,900 | Land Value $91,400 | Improvement Value $265,500 | Tax Amount $9,290.58 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.026031% |