- Assessed Value: $672,100
- Assessed Year: 2025
- Assessed County: Milwaukee
- APN: 132760222000
- Assessed Land Value: 114800
- Tax Amount: 18458.44
- Tax Year: 2025
- Market Value: 437600
- Market Year: 2019
2208 E Menlo Blvd; Milwaukee, WI Property Details
Off market
2208 E Menlo Blvd Milwaukee, WI 53211
$672,100 Estimated Value
5 Beds
2 Baths
2,980 SqFt
Property Type
Single FamilyProperty Details
Summary
- Purchase Method: Financed
- Owners / Type: 1 / Individual
- Owner Status: Individual
- Year Built: 1918
- Purchase Price: $430,000
- Open Loans / Balance: 1 / $644,508
- Est. Equity / %: $119,492 / 15.64%
- Gross Yield: 11.034%
- APN: 132760222000
- Situs County: Milwaukee
- Length Of Ownership: 18 years, 1 months
Rooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Total Rooms: 10
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
Structure
- Stories: 1.5
- Exterior Wall Type: Wood
- Building Condition: Good
- Building Quality: C+
- Deck: true
Measurements
- Total: 2,980/SqFt
- Lot: 6,750/SqFt
- Gross: 3,480/SqFt
- Garage: 329/SqFt
- Living: 2,980/SqFt
- Basement: 500/SqFt
- Building: 3,480/SqFt
- Ground: 1,342/SqFt
- Price Per Square Foot: $144.30
Legal Description
- Description: MENLO PARK NW 1/4 10-7-22 E. E 5FT OF LOT 16 & ALL OF 17 BLK 3 INC S 1/2 VAC ALLEY ADJ
Building Insights
Land Information
- Property Type: Single Family
- Within Flood Zone: True
- Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
- School District: Shorewood School District
- Lat / Lon: 43.084366 / -87.88209
- Subdivision: Menlo Park
- Property Class: Residential
- County Use Code: A
Amenities
- Heating Fuel Type: Gas
- Plus Four: 2606
- Fireplaces: 1
- Garage: Detached Garage
- Heating: Hot Water
- Parking: 1
HOA
- H O A One: $3
- H O A Amount: $3
- H O A One Type: Home Owner Association
Ownership Info
2208 E Menlo Blvd has no associated ownership info
2208 E Menlo Blvd has no associated ownership info.
Taxes
2208 E Menlo Blvd has 9 associated Taxes items
2208 E Menlo Blvd, Milwaukee, WI pays taxes in Milwaukee County, WI. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2025 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $672,100. The APN we've located for 2208 E Menlo Blvd is 132760222000.
Unlock the full reportTaxes
Tax History
2208 E Menlo Blvd has 13 associated Tax History items
| Year | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year 2025 | Assessed Value $672,100 | Land Value $114,800 | Improvement Value $557,300 | Tax Amount $18,458.44 | Change Rate +1.79102% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.027464% |
| Year 2024 | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount $6,613.51 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2023 | Assessed Value $603,600 | Land Value $86,600 | Improvement Value $517,000 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2022 | Assessed Value $526,900 | Land Value $86,600 | Improvement Value $440,300 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2021 | Assessed Value $526,900 | Land Value $440,300 | Improvement Value $86,600 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2020 | Assessed Value $495,700 | Land Value $86,600 | Improvement Value $409,100 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2019 | Assessed Value $495,700 | Land Value $86,600 | Improvement Value $409,100 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2018 | Assessed Value $459,000 | Land Value $86,600 | Improvement Value $372,400 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2017 | Assessed Value $459,000 | Land Value $86,600 | Improvement Value $372,400 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2016 | Assessed Value $430,500 | Land Value $86,600 | Improvement Value $343,900 | Tax Amount $11,863.57 | Change Rate +0.013905% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.027558% |
| Year 2015 | Assessed Value $430,500 | Land Value $86,600 | Improvement Value $343,900 | Tax Amount $11,700.87 | Change Rate +0.06212% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.02718% |
| Year 2014 | Assessed Value $421,000 | Land Value $86,600 | Improvement Value $334,400 | Tax Amount $11,016.52 | Change Rate +0.032509% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.026168% |
| Year 2013 | Assessed Value $421,000 | Land Value $86,600 | Improvement Value $334,400 | Tax Amount $10,669.66 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.025344% |