- Assessed Value: $904,800
- Assessed Year: 2025
- Assessed County: Milwaukee
- APN: 132760221000
- Assessed Land Value: 114800
- Tax Amount: 25054.98
- Tax Year: 2025
- Market Value: 501700
- Market Year: 2019
2204 E Menlo Blvd; Milwaukee, WI Property Details
Off market
2204 E Menlo Blvd Milwaukee, WI 53211
$295,000 Listing Price
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,282 SqFt
Property Type
Single FamilyProperty Details
Summary
- Purchase Method: Financed
- Owners / Type: 1 / Individual
- Owner Status: Individual
- Year Built: 1918
- Purchase Price: $565,000
- Open Loans / Balance: 1 / $467,791
- Est. Equity / %: $641,209 / 57.82%
- Gross Yield: 5.831%
- APN: 132760221000
- Situs County: Milwaukee
- Length Of Ownership: 8 years, 8 months
Rooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full Bathrooms: 3
- Total Rooms: 8
- Partial Bathrooms: 8
Structure
- Stories: 1.5
- Exterior Wall Type: Wood
- Building Condition: Very Good
- Building Quality: C+
Measurements
- Total: 2,282/SqFt
- Lot: 6,750/SqFt
- Gross: 3,568/SqFt
- Garage: 407/SqFt
- Living: 2,282/SqFt
- Basement: 1,286/SqFt
- Building: 3,568/SqFt
- Ground: 1,412/SqFt
- Price Per Square Foot: $247.59
Legal Description
- Description: MENLO PARK NW 1/4 10-7-22 E. INC S 1/2 VAC ALLEY ADJ E 10 FT OF LOT 15 & W 35FT OF 16 BLK 3
Building Insights
Land Information
- Property Type: Single Family
- Within Flood Zone: True
- Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
- School District: Shorewood School District
- Lat / Lon: 43.084366 / -87.882256
- Subdivision: Menlo Park
- Property Class: Residential
- County Use Code: A
Amenities
- Heating Fuel Type: Gas
- Plus Four: 2606
- Cooling: Central
- Fireplaces: 1
- Garage: Detached Garage
- Heating: Hot Water
- Parking: 4
HOA
- H O A One: $3
- H O A Amount: $3
- H O A One Type: Home Owner Association
Ownership Info
2204 E Menlo Blvd has no associated ownership info
2204 E Menlo Blvd has no associated ownership info.
Taxes
2204 E Menlo Blvd has 9 associated Taxes items
2204 E Menlo Blvd, Milwaukee, WI pays taxes in Milwaukee County, WI. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2025 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $904,800. The APN we've located for 2204 E Menlo Blvd is 132760221000.
Unlock the full reportTaxes
Tax History
2204 E Menlo Blvd has 13 associated Tax History items
| Year | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year 2025 | Assessed Value $904,800 | Land Value $114,800 | Improvement Value $790,000 | Tax Amount $25,054.98 | Change Rate +2.314396% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.027691% |
| Year 2024 | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount $7,559.44 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2023 | Assessed Value $687,200 | Land Value $86,600 | Improvement Value $600,600 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2022 | Assessed Value $599,900 | Land Value $86,600 | Improvement Value $513,300 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2021 | Assessed Value $599,900 | Land Value $513,300 | Improvement Value $86,600 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2020 | Assessed Value $565,000 | Land Value $86,600 | Improvement Value $478,400 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2019 | Assessed Value $565,000 | Land Value $86,600 | Improvement Value $478,400 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2018 | Assessed Value $525,500 | Land Value $86,600 | Improvement Value $438,900 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2017 | Assessed Value $525,500 | Land Value $86,600 | Improvement Value $438,900 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2016 | Assessed Value $493,600 | Land Value $86,600 | Improvement Value $407,000 | Tax Amount $13,641.74 | Change Rate +0.014217% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.027637% |
| Year 2015 | Assessed Value $493,600 | Land Value $86,600 | Improvement Value $407,000 | Tax Amount $13,450.51 | Change Rate +0.061209% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.02725% |
| Year 2014 | Assessed Value $483,000 | Land Value $86,600 | Improvement Value $396,400 | Tax Amount $12,674.71 | Change Rate +0.032449% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.026242% |
| Year 2013 | Assessed Value $483,000 | Land Value $86,600 | Improvement Value $396,400 | Tax Amount $12,276.35 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.025417% |