- Assessed Value: $734,700
- Assessed Year: 2025
- Assessed County: Milwaukee
- APN: 132760292000
- Assessed Land Value: 95200
- Tax Amount: 20233.02
- Tax Year: 2025
- Market Value: 358800
- Market Year: 2019
2201 E Menlo Blvd; Milwaukee, WI Property Details
Off market
2201 E Menlo Blvd Milwaukee, WI 53211
$490,000 Listing Price
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,689 SqFt
Property Type
Single FamilyProperty Details
Summary
- Purchase Method: Financed
- Owners / Type: 1 / Individual
- Owner Status: Individual
- Year Built: 1926
- Purchase Price: $490,000
- Open Loans / Balance: 1 / $420,164
- Est. Equity / %: $418,836 / 49.92%
- Gross Yield: 9.192%
- APN: 132760292000
- Situs County: Milwaukee
- Length Of Ownership: 6 years, 7 months
Rooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2.5
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Total Rooms: 9
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
Structure
- Stories: 1.5
- Exterior Wall Type: Brick
- Building Condition: Average
- Building Quality: B
- Deck: true
Measurements
- Total: 2,689/SqFt
- Lot: 5,600/SqFt
- Gross: 3,903/SqFt
- Garage: 400/SqFt
- Living: 2,689/SqFt
- Basement: 1,454/SqFt
- Building: 3,903/SqFt
- Ground: 1,356/SqFt
- Basement Finished: 240/SqFt
- Basement Unfinished: 1,214/SqFt
- Price Per Square Foot: $182.22
Legal Description
- Description: MENLO PARK NW 1/4 10-7-22 E. W 40FT OF LOT 14 BLK 6
Building Insights
Land Information
- Property Type: Single Family
- Within Flood Zone: True
- Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
- School District: Shorewood School District
- Lat / Lon: 43.083614 / -87.88243
- Subdivision: Menlo Park
- Property Class: Residential
- County Use Code: A
Amenities
- Heating Fuel Type: Gas
- Plus Four: 2607
- Fireplaces: 1
- Garage: Detached Garage
- Heating: Hot Water
- Parking: 2
HOA
- H O A One: $3
- H O A Amount: $3
- H O A One Type: Home Owner Association
Ownership Info
2201 E Menlo Blvd has no associated ownership info
2201 E Menlo Blvd has no associated ownership info.
Taxes
2201 E Menlo Blvd has 9 associated Taxes items
2201 E Menlo Blvd, Milwaukee, WI pays taxes in Milwaukee County, WI. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2025 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $734,700. The APN we've located for 2201 E Menlo Blvd is 132760292000.
Unlock the full reportTaxes
Tax History
2201 E Menlo Blvd has 13 associated Tax History items
| Year | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year 2025 | Assessed Value $734,700 | Land Value $95,200 | Improvement Value $639,500 | Tax Amount $20,233.02 | Change Rate +2.29803% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.027539% |
| Year 2024 | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount $6,134.88 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2023 | Assessed Value $561,300 | Land Value $75,600 | Improvement Value $485,700 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2022 | Assessed Value $490,000 | Land Value $75,600 | Improvement Value $414,400 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2021 | Assessed Value $490,000 | Land Value $414,400 | Improvement Value $75,600 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2020 | Assessed Value $437,500 | Land Value $75,600 | Improvement Value $361,900 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2019 | Assessed Value $406,500 | Land Value $75,600 | Improvement Value $330,900 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2018 | Assessed Value $376,400 | Land Value $75,600 | Improvement Value $300,800 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2017 | Assessed Value $376,400 | Land Value $75,600 | Improvement Value $300,800 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2016 | Assessed Value $352,900 | Land Value $75,600 | Improvement Value $277,300 | Tax Amount $9,676.82 | Change Rate +0.013364% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.027421% |
| Year 2015 | Assessed Value $352,900 | Land Value $75,600 | Improvement Value $277,300 | Tax Amount $9,549.2 | Change Rate +0.062919% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.027059% |
| Year 2014 | Assessed Value $345,000 | Land Value $75,600 | Improvement Value $269,400 | Tax Amount $8,983.94 | Change Rate +0.032613% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.02604% |
| Year 2013 | Assessed Value $345,000 | Land Value $75,600 | Improvement Value $269,400 | Tax Amount $8,700.2 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.025218% |