Large Location Icon

2112 E Menlo Blvd; Milwaukee, WI Property Details

2112 E Menlo Blvd, Milwaukee, WI is a Single Family that was built in 1918. This property is not for sale. Our records show that 2112 E Menlo Blvd has 3 bedrooms, and 2 bathrooms, and a total of 1,812 square feet. The lot size of 2112 E Menlo Blvd is 6,250 square feet.

Off market  •   Pre Probate ✓
2112 E Menlo Blvd Milwaukee, WI 53211
$429,200 Estimated Value
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,812 SqFt
Property Details

Summary

  • Owners / Type: 1 / Individual
  • Owner Status: Individual
  • Year Built: 1918
  • Est. Equity / %: $561,000 / 100%
  • Gross Yield: 8.201%
  • APN: 132760122000
  • Situs County: Milwaukee

Rooms

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Rooms: 7
  • Partial Bathrooms: 7

Structure

  • Stories: 1
  • Exterior Wall Type: Siding (Alum/Vinyl)
  • Building Condition: Average
  • Building Quality: C+
  • Attic: true

Measurements

  • Total: 1,812/SqFt
  • Lot: 6,250/SqFt
  • Attic: 1,354/SqFt
  • Gross: 2,852/SqFt
  • Garage: 393/SqFt
  • Living: 1,812/SqFt
  • Basement: 1,040/SqFt
  • Building: 2,852/SqFt
  • Ground: 1,135/SqFt
  • Attic Finished: 1,354/SqFt

Legal Description

  • Description: HILLCREST NW 1/4 10-7-22 E., LOT 7 BLK 2
Building Insights

Land Information

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Within Flood Zone: True
  • Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
  • School District: Shorewood School District
  • Lat / Lon: 43.08445 / -87.88333
  • Subdivision: Hillcrest
  • Property Class: Residential
  • County Use Code: A

Amenities

  • Heating Fuel Type: Gas
  • Plus Four: 2522
  • Cooling: Central
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Garage: Detached Garage
  • Heating: Yes
  • Parking: 1

HOA

  • H O A One: $590
  • H O A Amount: $590
  • H O A One Frequency: Monthly
  • H O A One Type: Home Owner Association

Ownership Info

2112 E Menlo Blvd has no associated ownership info
2112 E Menlo Blvd has no associated ownership info.

Taxes

2112 E Menlo Blvd has 9 associated Taxes items

2112 E Menlo Blvd, Milwaukee, WI pays taxes in Milwaukee County, WI. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2025 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $429,200. The APN we've located for 2112 E Menlo Blvd is 132760122000.

Unlock the full report
Taxes
  • Assessed Value:  $429,200
  • Assessed Year:  2025
  • Assessed County:  Milwaukee
  • APN:  132760122000
  • Assessed Land Value:  106300
  • Tax Amount:  11572.74
  • Tax Year:  2025
  • Market Value:  237900
  • Market Year:  2019

Tax History

2112 E Menlo Blvd has 13 associated Tax History items
YearAssessed ValueLand ValueImprovement ValueTax AmountChange RateAssessed CRTax Rate
Year 2025 Assessed Value $429,200 Land Value $106,300 Improvement Value $322,900 Tax Amount $11,572.74 Change Rate +2.405951% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.026964%
Year 2024 Assessed Value Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $3,397.8 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2023 Assessed Value $319,400 Land Value $86,300 Improvement Value $233,100 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2022 Assessed Value $278,800 Land Value $86,300 Improvement Value $192,500 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2021 Assessed Value $278,800 Land Value $192,500 Improvement Value $86,300 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2020 Assessed Value $265,600 Land Value $86,300 Improvement Value $179,300 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2019 Assessed Value $265,600 Land Value $86,300 Improvement Value $179,300 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2018 Assessed Value $245,900 Land Value $86,300 Improvement Value $159,600 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2017 Assessed Value $245,900 Land Value $86,300 Improvement Value $159,600 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2016 Assessed Value $234,100 Land Value $86,300 Improvement Value $147,800 Tax Amount $6,329.02 Change Rate -0.010239% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.027036%
Year 2015 Assessed Value $234,100 Land Value $86,300 Improvement Value $147,800 Tax Amount $6,394.49 Change Rate -0.020159% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.027315%
Year 2014 Assessed Value $230,100 Land Value $86,300 Improvement Value $143,800 Tax Amount $6,526.05 Change Rate +0.140386% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.028362%
Year 2013 Assessed Value $230,100 Land Value $86,300 Improvement Value $143,800 Tax Amount $5,722.67 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.02487%