Large Location Icon

2106 E Menlo Blvd; Milwaukee, WI Property Details

2106 E Menlo Blvd, Milwaukee, WI is a Single Family that was built in 1917. This property is not for sale. Our records show that 2106 E Menlo Blvd has 3 bedrooms, and 2 bathrooms, and a total of 2,472 square feet. The lot size of 2106 E Menlo Blvd is 6,250 square feet.

Off market
2106 E Menlo Blvd Milwaukee, WI 53211
$481,200 Estimated Value
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,472 SqFt
Property Details

Summary

  • Owners / Type: 1 / Individual
  • Owner Status: Individual
  • Year Built: 1917
  • Open Loans / Balance: 1 / $6,458,836
  • Est. Equity / %: $-5,833,836 / -933.41%
  • Gross Yield: 8.187%
  • APN: 132760123000
  • Situs County: Milwaukee

Rooms

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Rooms: 7
  • Partial Bathrooms: 7

Structure

  • Stories: 1
  • Exterior Wall Type: Siding (Alum/Vinyl)
  • Building Condition: Good
  • Building Quality: C+
  • Attic: true

Measurements

  • Total: 2,472/SqFt
  • Lot: 6,250/SqFt
  • Attic: 1,418/SqFt
  • Gross: 3,644/SqFt
  • Garage: 393/SqFt
  • Living: 2,472/SqFt
  • Basement: 1,740/SqFt
  • Building: 3,644/SqFt
  • Ground: 1,195/SqFt
  • Attic Finished: 1,418/SqFt
  • Basement Finished: 568/SqFt
  • Basement Unfinished: 1,172/SqFt

Legal Description

  • Description: HILLCREST NW 1/4 10-7-22 E., LOT 8 BLK 2
Building Insights

Land Information

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Within Flood Zone: True
  • Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
  • School District: Shorewood School District
  • Lat / Lon: 43.08445 / -87.883514
  • Subdivision: Hillcrest
  • Property Class: Residential
  • County Use Code: A

Amenities

  • Heating Fuel Type: Gas
  • Plus Four: 2522
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Garage: Detached Garage
  • Heating: Yes
  • Parking: 4

HOA

  • H O A One: $590
  • H O A Amount: $590
  • H O A One Frequency: Monthly
  • H O A One Type: Home Owner Association

Ownership Info

2106 E Menlo Blvd has no associated ownership info
2106 E Menlo Blvd has no associated ownership info.

Taxes

2106 E Menlo Blvd has 9 associated Taxes items

2106 E Menlo Blvd, Milwaukee, WI pays taxes in Milwaukee County, WI. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2025 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $481,200. The APN we've located for 2106 E Menlo Blvd is 132760123000.

Unlock the full report
Taxes
  • Assessed Value:  $481,200
  • Assessed Year:  2025
  • Assessed County:  Milwaukee
  • APN:  132760123000
  • Assessed Land Value:  106300
  • Tax Amount:  13046.83
  • Tax Year:  2025
  • Market Value:  264600
  • Market Year:  2019

Tax History

2106 E Menlo Blvd has 13 associated Tax History items
YearAssessed ValueLand ValueImprovement ValueTax AmountChange RateAssessed CRTax Rate
Year 2025 Assessed Value $481,200 Land Value $106,300 Improvement Value $374,900 Tax Amount $13,046.83 Change Rate +2.377523% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.027113%
Year 2024 Assessed Value Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $3,862.84 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2023 Assessed Value $360,500 Land Value $86,300 Improvement Value $274,200 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2022 Assessed Value $314,700 Land Value $86,300 Improvement Value $228,400 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2021 Assessed Value $314,700 Land Value $228,400 Improvement Value $86,300 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2020 Assessed Value $299,300 Land Value $86,300 Improvement Value $213,000 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2019 Assessed Value $295,800 Land Value $86,300 Improvement Value $209,500 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2018 Assessed Value $273,900 Land Value $86,300 Improvement Value $187,600 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2017 Assessed Value $273,900 Land Value $86,300 Improvement Value $187,600 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2016 Assessed Value $260,300 Land Value $86,300 Improvement Value $174,000 Tax Amount $7,067.34 Change Rate +0.012278% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.027151%
Year 2015 Assessed Value $260,300 Land Value $86,300 Improvement Value $174,000 Tax Amount $6,981.62 Change Rate +0.058092% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.026821%
Year 2014 Assessed Value $255,800 Land Value $86,300 Improvement Value $169,500 Tax Amount $6,598.31 Change Rate +0.032816% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.025795%
Year 2013 Assessed Value $255,800 Land Value $86,300 Improvement Value $169,500 Tax Amount $6,388.66 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.024975%