Large Location Icon

2030 E Menlo Blvd; Milwaukee, WI Property Details

2030 E Menlo Blvd, Milwaukee, WI is a Single Family that was built in 1952. This property is currently Financed and is not for sale. Our records show that 2030 E Menlo Blvd has 2 bedrooms, and 1 bathroom, and a total of 999 square feet. The lot size of 2030 E Menlo Blvd is 5,000 square feet.

Off market
2030 E Menlo Blvd Milwaukee, WI 53211
$362,500 Estimated Value
2 Beds
1 Baths
999 SqFt
Property Details

Summary

  • Purchase Method: Financed
  • Owners / Type: 1 / Individual
  • Owner Status: Individual
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Purchase Price: $119,000
  • Open Loans / Balance: 2 / $172,347
  • Est. Equity / %: $205,653 / 54.41%
  • Gross Yield: 10.451%
  • APN: 132760125000
  • Situs County: Milwaukee
  • Length Of Ownership: 28 years, 1 months

Rooms

  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Rooms: 5
  • Partial Bathrooms: 5

Structure

  • Stories: 1
  • Exterior Wall Type: Brick
  • Building Condition: Average
  • Building Quality: C
  • Deck: true

Measurements

  • Total: 999/SqFt
  • Lot: 5,000/SqFt
  • Gross: 1,998/SqFt
  • Garage: 309/SqFt
  • Living: 999/SqFt
  • Basement: 999/SqFt
  • Building: 1,998/SqFt
  • Ground: 999/SqFt
  • Price Per Square Foot: $119.12

Legal Description

  • Description: HILLCREST NW 1/4 10-7-22 E., LOT 10 BLK 2
Building Insights

Land Information

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Within Flood Zone: True
  • Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
  • School District: Shorewood School District
  • Lat / Lon: 43.08445 / -87.883835
  • Subdivision: Hillcrest
  • Property Class: Residential
  • County Use Code: A

Amenities

  • Heating Fuel Type: Gas
  • Plus Four: 2520
  • Garage: Detached Garage
  • Heating: Yes
  • Parking: 1

HOA

  • H O A One: $590
  • H O A Amount: $590
  • H O A One Frequency: Monthly
  • H O A One Type: Home Owner Association

Ownership Info

2030 E Menlo Blvd has no associated ownership info
2030 E Menlo Blvd has no associated ownership info.

Taxes

2030 E Menlo Blvd has 9 associated Taxes items

2030 E Menlo Blvd, Milwaukee, WI pays taxes in Milwaukee County, WI. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2025 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $362,500. The APN we've located for 2030 E Menlo Blvd is 132760125000.

Unlock the full report
Taxes
  • Assessed Value:  $362,500
  • Assessed Year:  2025
  • Assessed County:  Milwaukee
  • APN:  132760125000
  • Assessed Land Value:  85000
  • Tax Amount:  9681.93
  • Tax Year:  2025
  • Market Value:  189900
  • Market Year:  2019

Tax History

2030 E Menlo Blvd has 13 associated Tax History items
YearAssessed ValueLand ValueImprovement ValueTax AmountChange RateAssessed CRTax Rate
Year 2025 Assessed Value $362,500 Land Value $85,000 Improvement Value $277,500 Tax Amount $9,681.93 Change Rate +2.325695% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.026709%
Year 2024 Assessed Value Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $2,911.25 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2023 Assessed Value $276,400 Land Value $71,400 Improvement Value $205,000 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2022 Assessed Value $231,300 Land Value $71,400 Improvement Value $159,900 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2021 Assessed Value $231,300 Land Value $159,900 Improvement Value $71,400 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2020 Assessed Value $211,200 Land Value $71,400 Improvement Value $139,800 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2019 Assessed Value $211,200 Land Value $71,400 Improvement Value $139,800 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2018 Assessed Value $196,300 Land Value $71,400 Improvement Value $124,900 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2017 Assessed Value $196,300 Land Value $71,400 Improvement Value $124,900 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2016 Assessed Value $186,800 Land Value $71,400 Improvement Value $115,400 Tax Amount $4,996.13 Change Rate +0.02267% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.026746%
Year 2015 Assessed Value $184,700 Land Value $71,400 Improvement Value $113,300 Tax Amount $4,885.38 Change Rate +0.027867% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.02645%
Year 2014 Assessed Value $186,800 Land Value $71,400 Improvement Value $115,400 Tax Amount $4,752.93 Change Rate +0.033113% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.025444%
Year 2013 Assessed Value $186,800 Land Value $71,400 Improvement Value $115,400 Tax Amount $4,600.59 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.024628%