- Assessed Value: $365,300
- Assessed Year: 2025
- Assessed County: Milwaukee
- APN: 132760126000
- Assessed Land Value: 85000
- Tax Amount: 9761.34
- Tax Year: 2025
- Market Value: 191200
- Market Year: 2019
2026 E Menlo Blvd; Milwaukee, WI Property Details
Off market
2026 E Menlo Blvd Milwaukee, WI 53211
$223,000 Listing Price
2 Beds
1 Baths
1,388 SqFt
Property Type
Single FamilyProperty Details
Summary
- Purchase Method: Financed
- Owners / Type: 2 / Multiple
- Owner Status: Multiple
- Year Built: 1952
- Purchase Price: $223,000
- Open Loans / Balance: 1 / $157,595
- Est. Equity / %: $303,405 / 65.81%
- Gross Yield: 8.629%
- APN: 132760126000
- Situs County: Milwaukee
- Length Of Ownership: 7 years, 5 months
Rooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 5
- Partial Bathrooms: 5
Structure
- Stories: 1
- Exterior Wall Type: Siding (Alum/Vinyl)
- Building Condition: Good
- Building Quality: C
Measurements
- Total: 1,388/SqFt
- Lot: 5,000/SqFt
- Gross: 2,326/SqFt
- Garage: 311/SqFt
- Living: 1,388/SqFt
- Basement: 1,388/SqFt
- Building: 2,326/SqFt
- Ground: 938/SqFt
- Basement Finished: 450/SqFt
- Basement Unfinished: 938/SqFt
- Price Per Square Foot: $160.66
Legal Description
- Description: HILLCREST NW 1/4 10-7-22 E., LOT 11 BLK 2
Building Insights
Land Information
- Property Type: Single Family
- Within Flood Zone: True
- Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
- School District: Shorewood School District
- Lat / Lon: 43.08445 / -87.88398
- Subdivision: Hillcrest
- Property Class: Residential
- County Use Code: A
Amenities
- Heating Fuel Type: Gas
- Plus Four: 2520
- Cooling: Central
- Garage: Detached Garage
- Heating: Yes
- Parking: 1
HOA
- H O A One: $590
- H O A Amount: $590
- H O A One Frequency: Monthly
- H O A One Type: Home Owner Association
Ownership Info
2026 E Menlo Blvd has no associated ownership info
2026 E Menlo Blvd has no associated ownership info.
Taxes
2026 E Menlo Blvd has 9 associated Taxes items
2026 E Menlo Blvd, Milwaukee, WI pays taxes in Milwaukee County, WI. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2025 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $365,300. The APN we've located for 2026 E Menlo Blvd is 132760126000.
Unlock the full reportTaxes
Tax History
2026 E Menlo Blvd has 13 associated Tax History items
| Year | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year 2025 | Assessed Value $365,300 | Land Value $85,000 | Improvement Value $280,300 | Tax Amount $9,761.34 | Change Rate +2.323258% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.026721% |
| Year 2024 | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount $2,937.28 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2023 | Assessed Value $278,700 | Land Value $71,400 | Improvement Value $207,300 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2022 | Assessed Value $233,200 | Land Value $71,400 | Improvement Value $161,800 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2021 | Assessed Value $233,200 | Land Value $161,800 | Improvement Value $71,400 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2020 | Assessed Value $212,800 | Land Value $71,400 | Improvement Value $141,400 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2019 | Assessed Value $212,800 | Land Value $71,400 | Improvement Value $141,400 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2018 | Assessed Value $197,800 | Land Value $71,400 | Improvement Value $126,400 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2017 | Assessed Value $197,800 | Land Value $71,400 | Improvement Value $126,400 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2016 | Assessed Value $188,100 | Land Value $71,400 | Improvement Value $116,700 | Tax Amount $5,032.75 | Change Rate +0.022622% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.026756% |
| Year 2015 | Assessed Value $186,000 | Land Value $71,400 | Improvement Value $114,600 | Tax Amount $4,921.42 | Change Rate +0.027928% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.026459% |
| Year 2014 | Assessed Value $188,100 | Land Value $71,400 | Improvement Value $116,700 | Tax Amount $4,787.71 | Change Rate +0.033105% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.025453% |
| Year 2013 | Assessed Value $188,100 | Land Value $71,400 | Improvement Value $116,700 | Tax Amount $4,634.29 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.024637% |