- Assessed Value: $366,800
- Assessed Year: 2025
- Assessed County: Milwaukee
- APN: 132760152000
- Assessed Land Value: 106300
- Tax Amount: 9803.82
- Tax Year: 2025
- Market Value: 228100
- Market Year: 2019
2021 E Menlo Blvd; Milwaukee, WI Property Details
Off market
2021 E Menlo Blvd Milwaukee, WI 53211
$227,000 Listing Price
4 Beds
1 Baths
1,741 SqFt
Property Type
Single FamilyProperty Details
Summary
- Purchase Method: Financed
- Owners / Type: 1 / Individual
- Owner Status: Individual
- Year Built: 1927
- Purchase Price: $224,500
- Open Loans / Balance: 1 / $165,896
- Est. Equity / %: $226,104 / 57.68%
- Gross Yield: 12.413%
- APN: 132760152000
- Situs County: Milwaukee
- Length Of Ownership: 8 years, 9 months
Rooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 9
- Partial Bathrooms: 9
Structure
- Stories: 1
- Exterior Wall Type: Siding (Alum/Vinyl)
- Building Condition: Fair
- Building Quality: C
- Attic: true
- Deck: true
Measurements
- Total: 1,741/SqFt
- Lot: 6,250/SqFt
- Attic: 1,248/SqFt
- Gross: 2,764/SqFt
- Garage: 294/SqFt
- Living: 1,741/SqFt
- Basement: 1,023/SqFt
- Building: 2,764/SqFt
- Ground: 1,117/SqFt
- Attic Finished: 1,248/SqFt
- Price Per Square Foot: $128.95
Legal Description
- Description: HILLCREST NW 1/4 10-7-22 E., LOT 9 & E 10FT OF LOT 10 BLK 3
Building Insights
Land Information
- Property Type: Single Family
- Within Flood Zone: True
- Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
- School District: Shorewood School District
- Lat / Lon: 43.083942 / -87.88416
- Subdivision: Hillcrest
- Property Class: Residential
- County Use Code: A
Amenities
- Heating Fuel Type: Gas
- Plus Four: 2521
- Garage: Detached Garage
- Heating: Yes
- Parking: 1
HOA
- H O A One: $590
- H O A Amount: $590
- H O A One Frequency: Monthly
- H O A One Type: Home Owner Association
Ownership Info
2021 E Menlo Blvd has no associated ownership info
2021 E Menlo Blvd has no associated ownership info.
Taxes
2021 E Menlo Blvd has 9 associated Taxes items
2021 E Menlo Blvd, Milwaukee, WI pays taxes in Milwaukee County, WI. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2025 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $366,800. The APN we've located for 2021 E Menlo Blvd is 132760152000.
Unlock the full reportTaxes
Tax History
2021 E Menlo Blvd has 13 associated Tax History items
| Year | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year 2025 | Assessed Value $366,800 | Land Value $106,300 | Improvement Value $260,500 | Tax Amount $9,803.82 | Change Rate +2.45346% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.026728% |
| Year 2024 | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount $2,838.84 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2023 | Assessed Value $270,000 | Land Value $86,300 | Improvement Value $183,700 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2022 | Assessed Value $235,700 | Land Value $86,300 | Improvement Value $149,400 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2021 | Assessed Value $235,700 | Land Value $149,400 | Improvement Value $86,300 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2020 | Assessed Value $224,500 | Land Value $86,300 | Improvement Value $138,200 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2019 | Assessed Value $224,500 | Land Value $86,300 | Improvement Value $138,200 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2018 | Assessed Value $224,900 | Land Value $86,300 | Improvement Value $138,600 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2017 | Assessed Value $236,500 | Land Value $86,300 | Improvement Value $150,200 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2016 | Assessed Value $224,400 | Land Value $86,300 | Improvement Value $138,100 | Tax Amount $6,055.7 | Change Rate +0.011615% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.026986% |
| Year 2015 | Assessed Value $224,400 | Land Value $86,300 | Improvement Value $138,100 | Tax Amount $5,986.17 | Change Rate +0.059207% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.026676% |
| Year 2014 | Assessed Value $220,400 | Land Value $86,300 | Improvement Value $134,100 | Tax Amount $5,651.56 | Change Rate +0.032946% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.025642% |
| Year 2013 | Assessed Value $220,400 | Land Value $86,300 | Improvement Value $134,100 | Tax Amount $5,471.3 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.024824% |