Large Location Icon

2017 E Menlo Blvd; Milwaukee, WI Property Details

2017 E Menlo Blvd, Milwaukee, WI is a Single Family that was built in 1927. This property is not for sale. Our records show that 2017 E Menlo Blvd has 2 bedrooms, and 1 bathroom, and a total of 843 square feet. The lot size of 2017 E Menlo Blvd is 3,750 square feet.

Off market
2017 E Menlo Blvd Milwaukee, WI 53211
$194,500 Estimated Value
2 Beds
1 Baths
843 SqFt
Property Details

Summary

  • Owners / Type: 1 / Individual
  • Owner Status: Individual
  • Year Built: 1927
  • Est. Equity / %: $304,000 / 100%
  • Gross Yield: 12.628%
  • APN: 132760153000
  • Situs County: Milwaukee

Rooms

  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Rooms: 5
  • Partial Bathrooms: 6

Structure

  • Stories: 1
  • Exterior Wall Type: Siding (Alum/Vinyl)
  • Building Condition: Average
  • Building Quality: C
  • Attic: true

Measurements

  • Total: 843/SqFt
  • Lot: 3,750/SqFt
  • Attic: 276/SqFt
  • Gross: 1,686/SqFt
  • Garage: 489/SqFt
  • Living: 843/SqFt
  • Basement: 843/SqFt
  • Building: 1,686/SqFt
  • Ground: 843/SqFt
  • Attic Finished: 276/SqFt

Legal Description

  • Description: HILLCREST NW 1/4 10-7-22 E., W 30FT OF LOT 10 BLK 3
Building Insights

Land Information

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Within Flood Zone: True
  • Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
  • School District: Shorewood School District
  • Lat / Lon: 43.083942 / -87.884315
  • Subdivision: Hillcrest
  • Property Class: Residential
  • County Use Code: A

Amenities

  • Heating Fuel Type: Gas
  • Plus Four: 2521
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Garage: Detached Garage
  • Heating: Yes
  • Parking: 2

HOA

  • H O A One: $590
  • H O A Amount: $590
  • H O A One Frequency: Monthly
  • H O A One Type: Home Owner Association

Ownership Info

2017 E Menlo Blvd has no associated ownership info
2017 E Menlo Blvd has no associated ownership info.

Taxes

2017 E Menlo Blvd has 9 associated Taxes items

2017 E Menlo Blvd, Milwaukee, WI pays taxes in Milwaukee County, WI. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2025 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $194,500. The APN we've located for 2017 E Menlo Blvd is 132760153000.

Unlock the full report
Taxes
  • Assessed Value:  $194,500
  • Assessed Year:  2025
  • Assessed County:  Milwaukee
  • APN:  132760153000
  • Assessed Land Value:  63800
  • Tax Amount:  4919.49
  • Tax Year:  2025
  • Market Value:  184500
  • Market Year:  2019

Tax History

2017 E Menlo Blvd has 13 associated Tax History items
YearAssessed ValueLand ValueImprovement ValueTax AmountChange RateAssessed CRTax Rate
Year 2025 Assessed Value $194,500 Land Value $63,800 Improvement Value $130,700 Tax Amount $4,919.49 Change Rate +0.875713% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.025293%
Year 2024 Assessed Value Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $2,622.73 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2023 Assessed Value $250,900 Land Value $55,400 Improvement Value $195,500 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2022 Assessed Value $219,000 Land Value $55,400 Improvement Value $163,600 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2021 Assessed Value $219,000 Land Value $163,600 Improvement Value $55,400 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2020 Assessed Value $207,300 Land Value $55,400 Improvement Value $151,900 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2019 Assessed Value $207,300 Land Value $55,400 Improvement Value $151,900 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2018 Assessed Value $191,900 Land Value $55,400 Improvement Value $136,500 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2017 Assessed Value $191,900 Land Value $55,400 Improvement Value $136,500 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2016 Assessed Value $181,500 Land Value $55,400 Improvement Value $126,100 Tax Amount $4,846.77 Change Rate +0.010449% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.026704%
Year 2015 Assessed Value $181,500 Land Value $55,400 Improvement Value $126,100 Tax Amount $4,796.65 Change Rate +0.061772% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.026428%
Year 2014 Assessed Value $178,000 Land Value $55,400 Improvement Value $122,600 Tax Amount $4,517.59 Change Rate -0.05796% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.02538%
Year 2013 Assessed Value $178,000 Land Value $55,400 Improvement Value $122,600 Tax Amount $4,795.54 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.026941%